49th Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Novice HL
Novice A
Novice B
Novice C
Novice DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Novice - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls Cubs 6631 HL 10 0 0 2 14 0 0 2 8 4 4 2 8 4 0 2 40 8 4 8 1
Caledon Coyotes 4652 HL 0 10 2 0 0 9 0 0 9 1 2 2 9 20 4 2 3
Owen Sound 8790 HL 0 19 0 0 0 14 0 0 1 9 2 0 1 42 2 0 4
Tornadoes Quebec St-Pierre HL 19 0 14 2 9 0 0 2 4 8 0 0 4 1 0 2 36 9 14 6 2
Pool B
Almaguin Gazelles 5706 Nov HL 0 7 0 0 0 15 0 0 2 19 0 0 3 6 0 0 5 47 0 0 5
Brampton Canadettes 258 HL 6 2 0 2 5 7 0 0 1 5 4 0 19 2 0 2 31 16 4 4 3
Caledon Coyotes 4651 HL 2 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 3 0 2 8 15 0 2 4
Quebec Gatineau Martin Roy HL 7 5 0 2 15 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 28 6 2 7 2 Head to Head
Smiths Falls Cubs 6632 HL 7 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 14 2 6 7 1 Head to Head
 
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6631 HL ( 8 ) vs Quebec Gatineau Martin Roy HL ( 4 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6632 HL ( 1 ) vs Tornadoes Quebec St-Pierre HL ( 4 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6631 HL ( 3 ) vs Tornadoes Quebec St-Pierre HL ( 5 )

Novice - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 58 ATA 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 6 6 1 4
Barrie Sharks 110 A 1 4 2 0 2 6 2 0 4 0 2 2 7 10 6 2 3
Burlington Barracudas 1613 ABB 0 0 2 1 6 2 0 2 2 2 4 1 8 4 6 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 422 4 1 4 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 8 3 4 5 1
 
Final Etobicoke Dolphins 422 ( 2 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1613 ABB ( 1 )

Novice - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
North York Storm 3020 B 5 2 4 2 5 3 0 2 2 3 0 0 12 8 4 4 2 Rule 13 c.
Markham-Stouffville Atom AA 2 2 2 1 4 4 0 1 3 0 2 2 9 6 4 4 1 Rule 13 c.
Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 0 2 0 0 5 5 4 4 3 Rule 13 b.
EXPRESS Vallée Gatineau Quebec Nov B 2 2 20 1 3 5 0 0 2 0 2 2 7 7 22 3 4 Rule 13 c.
Guelph Jr. Gryphons 2470 B 2 5 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 3 4 0 4 11 6 0 6
North Bay 6251 B 1 2 0 0 4 4 2 1 3 2 2 2 8 8 4 3 5 Rule 13 c.
Pool B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713 B 0 2 0 0 5 1 2 2 3 1 4 2 8 4 6 4 2
North Halton Twisters 2522 B 2 0 2 2 4 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 10 0 4 6 1
Scarborough Sharks 843 NB 1 2 4 0 0 4 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 9 6 0 4
Whitby Wolves 4851 Novice B 2 1 2 2 1 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 10 2 2 3
 
Elimination North York Storm 3020 B ( 0 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB ( 4 )
Semi Final Markham-Stouffville Atom AA ( 1 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713 B ( 0 )
Semi Final North Halton Twisters 2522 B ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB ( 2 )
Final Markham-Stouffville Atom AA ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB ( 0 )

Novice - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
North Halton Twisters 2520 C 2 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 5 0 2 2 10 4 2 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Owen Sound 8781 C 2 9 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 5 0 0 3 20 0 0 4
Timmins 8502 C 9 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 12 5 0 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens 1182 C 3 2 0 2 6 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 9 5 2 4 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Final North Halton Twisters 2520 C ( 3 ) vs Timmins 8502 C ( 2 )

Novice - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers Higgins 16 DS2 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 1 4 1 3 7 4 1 6
Brantford ice Cats 2129 DS 2 1 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 7 2 0 2 11 4 2 4 Head to Head
Kingston Ice Wolves 2691 DS 3 3 0 1 2 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 7 7 0 3 3
Oakville Hornets Robertson 1391 DS 2 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 7 2 0 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 860 DS 1 2 2 0 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 5 6 2 5 Head to Head
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3778 DS 3 3 2 1 4 2 0 2 7 0 0 2 14 5 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 179 DS 0 14 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 20 2 1 6 Rule 13 c.
Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS 3 0 2 2 10 1 2 2 5 0 0 2 18 1 4 6 1
Etobicoke Dolphins 490 DS 1 0 0 2 3 3 0 1 2 1 2 2 6 4 2 5 2
London Devilettes 666 NA 14 0 0 2 1 10 2 0 1 2 2 0 16 12 4 2 4
Oakville Hornets Bloomfield 1390 DS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 6 0 1 5 Rule 13 c.
Orangeville Tigers 3105 DS 0 3 0 0 3 3 0 1 6 0 0 2 9 6 0 3 3
Pool C
Ancaster Avalanche 5072 DS 3 0 0 2 2 4 2 0 5 2 2 2 10 6 4 4 2 Head to Head
Clarington Flames 3980 DS 1 6 2 0 5 1 2 2 0 3 0 0 6 10 4 2 4 Head to Head
Guelph NOW 4472 ATOM B 0 6 0 0 1 5 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 13 2 0 6
Markham Stouffville Stars 3595 DS 0 3 0 0 1 5 4 0 2 1 0 2 3 9 4 2 5 Head to Head
Nepean Wildcats 2819 DS 6 1 0 2 5 1 0 2 2 5 4 0 13 7 4 4 3 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters 2585 DS 6 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 3 0 2 2 13 2 2 6 1
Pool D
Aurora Panthers Roleff 71 DS1 1 2 0 0 3 4 2 0 8 3 0 2 12 9 2 2 4
Cambridge Roadrunners 2208 DS 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 6 0 1 5 10 1 5
Durham West 320 DS 1 5 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 5 0 0 3 13 2 0 6
MIssissauga Chiefs 700 DS 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 5 2 0 2 7 3 2 5 2
Nepean Wildcats Spirito 2820 DS 5 1 2 2 4 3 0 2 3 0 0 2 12 4 2 6 1
Whitby Wolves 4891 DS 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 2 3 8 2 0 8 9 6 4 3
Pool E
Whitby Wolves 4890 DS 1 1 2 1 4 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 9 2 2 5 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2730 DS 0 4 2 0 3 3 4 1 0 4 0 0 3 11 6 1 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1029 ADS 4 0 2 2 1 4 0 0 4 1 0 2 9 5 2 4 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3771 DS 1 1 0 1 3 3 0 1 1 4 0 0 5 8 0 2 3
 
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets Robertson 1391 DS ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4890 DS ( 4 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS ( 9 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3778 DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final North Halton Twisters 2585 DS ( 1 ) vs MIssissauga Chiefs 700 DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Nepean Wildcats Spirito 2820 DS ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 490 DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4890 DS ( 2 ) vs Nepean Wildcats Spirito 2820 DS ( 1 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2585 DS ( 1 )
Final Whitby Wolves 4890 DS ( 0 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS ( 4 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.