49th Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Atom HL
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom C
Atom DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarence-Rockland 7715 HL 7 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 19 0 0 6 1
Brampton Canadettes 221 HL 2 1 0 2 1 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3 11 0 2 3
Caledon Coyotes 4656 HL 1 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 13 0 0 4
North Simcoe Capitals 1575 HL 0 7 6 0 5 1 0 2 4 0 2 2 9 8 8 4 2
Pool B
Almaguin Gazelles 5702 HL 0 7 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 13 0 0 4
Caledon Coyotes KC Swim 4655 HL 1 3 0 0 1 9 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 13 0 2 3
Orangeville Atomc White 3110 HL 3 1 2 2 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 3 2 4 2
Smiths Falls 6626 HL 7 0 0 2 9 1 2 2 1 0 2 2 17 1 4 6 1
 
Semi Final Clarence-Rockland 7715 HL ( 4 ) vs Orangeville Atomc White 3110 HL ( 0 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls 6626 HL ( 2 ) vs North Simcoe Capitals 1575 HL ( 3 )
Final Clarence-Rockland 7715 HL ( 1 ) vs North Simcoe Capitals 1575 HL ( 0 )

Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 2 PAA 3 2 4 2 1 2 4 0 1 1 4 1 5 5 12 3 2 Head to Head
Burlington Barracudas 1610 AA 2 3 2 0 3 2 4 2 2 2 6 1 7 7 12 3 3 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters 2517 PA 2 2 6 1 2 3 6 0 1 1 4 1 5 6 16 2 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 3208 AA 2 2 8 1 2 1 6 2 2 2 6 1 6 5 20 4 1
 
Final Oshawa Lady Generals 3208 AA ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers 2 PAA ( 4 )

Atom - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Pittsburgh Pens Elite Black PW B 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 3 1 2 2 4 1 6 5 2
Aurora Panthers 58 A 1 3 6 0 1 1 2 1 0 4 0 0 2 8 8 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 219 A 3 1 6 2 0 0 4 1 1 2 0 0 4 3 10 3 3
Burlington Barracudas 1612 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 3 4 0 2 7 6 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Cambridge Roadrunners 2222 A 3 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 2 1 6 2 8 2 6 6 1
Mississauga Chiefs 703 NOW PW BB 0 1 4 0 1 3 2 0 4 0 6 2 5 4 12 2 4
Pool B
Guelph Jr Gryphons 2460 A 1 1 10 1 4 0 4 2 2 4 10 0 7 5 24 3 2
Barrie Sharks 105 A 1 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 6 1 3 11 6 1 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3590 A 5 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 4 2 6 2 13 4 10 6 1
Stoney Creek Sabres 1 1 6 1 1 4 0 0 2 2 2 1 4 7 8 2 3
 
Elimination Pittsburgh Pens Elite Black PW B ( 4 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 219 A ( 2 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2222 A ( 1 ) vs Guelph Jr Gryphons 2460 A ( 2 )
Semi Final Markham-Stouffville Stars 3590 A ( 3 ) vs Pittsburgh Pens Elite Black PW B ( 1 )
Final Guelph Jr Gryphons 2460 A ( 0 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars 3590 A ( 4 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 PWBB 2 0 4 2 5 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 11 0 4 6 1
Ancaster Avalanche 5053 BB 1 1 4 1 3 0 4 2 0 4 0 0 4 5 8 3 2
Aurora Panthers 17 BB 1 1 8 1 0 5 2 0 0 2 4 0 1 8 14 1 4
Grand River Mustangs 8405 BB 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 5 4 2 3
Pool B
Kanata Rangers 1734 Peewee B 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 3 4 2 0 5 8 2 1 4
Mississauga Chiefs 767 BB 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 4 1 4 3 4 3 2
North York Storm 3001 BB 0 3 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 4 1 3 6 6 2 3
St. Catharines 6730 BB 3 0 4 2 2 1 4 2 4 3 2 2 9 4 10 6 1
 
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 PWBB ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 767 BB ( 1 )
Semi Final St. Catharines 6730 BB ( 0 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5053 BB ( 1 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 PWBB ( 2 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5053 BB ( 1 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 220 B 4 4 2 1 2 7 2 0 1 1 8 1 7 12 12 2 4
Cambridge Roadrunners 2201 B 1 1 6 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 6 1 6 3 14 4 3
Kingston Ice Wolves 2622 NOV B 1 4 6 0 1 4 4 0 0 2 6 0 2 10 16 0 6
Mississauga Chiefs 749 Atom A 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 3 2 0 2 5 4 1 5
North Durham BLADES 4502 B 4 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 7 4 4 5 2
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8785 B 4 1 2 2 7 2 0 2 3 1 0 2 14 4 2 6 1
Pool B
Caledon Coyotes 4665 B 3 4 4 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 2 2 6 5 8 3 3
Clearview Icecats 5292 Atom BB 2 0 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 0 1 5 3 4 4 2
North York Storm 3002 ATB 0 2 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 2 4 0 2 8 8 0 4
Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATA 4 3 0 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 0 1 10 7 2 5 1
Pool C
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1076 B 4 2 2 2 1 4 2 0 2 1 0 2 7 7 4 4 2
Barrie Sharks 111 B 3 2 2 2 4 1 4 2 3 0 0 2 10 3 6 6 1
Guelph Jr Gryphons 2459 B 2 4 2 0 4 5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6 12 4 0 4
Scarborough Sharks 842 B 2 3 0 0 5 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 8 9 2 2 3
 
Quarter Final Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8785 B ( 1 ) vs Clearview Icecats 5292 Atom BB ( 5 )
Quarter Final Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATA ( 2 ) vs North Durham BLADES 4502 B ( 5 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks 111 B ( 3 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2201 B ( 1 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Lady Wolves 1076 B ( 2 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4665 B ( 1 )
Semi Final Clearview Icecats 5292 Atom BB ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1076 B ( 1 )
Semi Final North Durham BLADES 4502 B ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks 111 B ( 3 )
Final Sudbury Lady Wolves 1076 B ( 0 ) vs Barrie Sharks 111 B ( 1 )

Atom - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Clearview Icecats 5298 C 4 4 2 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 10 4 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Kapuskasing 7051 C 1 2 0 0 6 3 0 2 2 0 2 2 9 5 2 4 2
TCDMHA 8856 C 4 4 0 1 3 6 0 0 1 4 4 0 8 14 4 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Timmins Pro Pipe Falcons PWC 2 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 4 1 8 2 10 2 12 6 1
 
Final Timmins Pro Pipe Falcons PWC ( 1 ) vs Kapuskasing 7051 C ( 1 )

Atom - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 DS 5 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 5 0 0 2 4 3 0 2 17 5 0 8 1 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 129 DS 0 4 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 13 0 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough 2396 DS 1 5 0 0 2 2 2 1 1 2 4 0 4 9 6 1 4
Nepean Wildcats 2809 DS 2 1 0 2 4 1 0 2 2 1 2 2 2 0 4 2 10 3 6 8 2 Rule 13 b.
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1029 DS 1 2 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 5 4 0 3 10 6 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3772 DS 4 0 2 2 2 2 4 1 5 1 0 2 11 3 6 5 3
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 28 ADS 1 0 6 2 4 2 0 2 3 0 2 2 1 2 0 0 9 4 8 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Carleton Place Cyclones 7497 DS 4 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 5 0 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Grand River Mustangs 8445 DS 0 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 9 2 0 0 16 2 0 6
Mississauga Chiefs 729 DS 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 2 9 2 0 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Oakville Hornets Wigle 1394 ADS 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 3 6 0 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS 3 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 1 0 0 2 3 2 2 2 8 2 6 8 1 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Cambridge Roadrunners 5 0 2 2 3 4 0 0 4 2 2 2 2 1 6 2 14 7 10 6 2
Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2419 DS 2 3 0 0 4 0 2 2 1 2 2 0 2 5 0 0 9 10 4 2 4
North Halton Twisters 2586 DS 2 1 0 2 4 3 4 2 5 0 2 2 5 2 2 2 16 6 8 8 1
Toronto Leaside 3776 DS 1 2 2 0 3 2 0 2 2 4 4 0 2 0 0 2 8 8 6 4 3
West Northumberland 4119 DS 0 5 4 0 0 4 2 0 0 5 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 16 10 0 5
Pool D
Ancaster Avalanche 5070 DS 1 5 4 0 6 4 2 2 5 1 4 2 12 10 10 4 3 Rule 13 c.
Cornwall Typhoons 2346 DS 5 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 4 6 0 6 5 8 4 2 Rule 13 c.
Markham Stouffville Stars 3596 DS 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 2 0 2 9 4 0 4
Oakville Hornets Fiorelli 1394 DS 3 1 0 2 4 6 0 0 4 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 11 9 2 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Pool E
Clarington Flames 3981 DS 5 1 0 2 1 4 4 0 0 4 2 0 6 9 6 2 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 491 DS 1 5 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 15 0 0 4
Nepean Wildcats Murphy 2810 DS2 2 1 0 2 6 0 0 2 4 0 4 2 3 4 0 0 15 5 4 6 1
Waterloo 1118 DS 1 2 0 0 4 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 9 3 0 4 2
 
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 DS ( 4 ) vs Nepean Wildcats Murphy 2810 DS2 ( 3 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 3 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners ( 2 )
Quarter Final North Halton Twisters 2586 DS ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers 28 ADS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets Fiorelli 1394 DS ( 0 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2809 DS ( 2 )
Semi Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 DS ( 4 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2809 DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2586 DS ( 1 )
Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 DS ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.