49th Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee HL
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Peewee DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Barrie Sharks 123 AA 2 3 6 0 0 4 10 0 2 4 4 0 3 2 4 2 7 13 24 2 7
Brampton Canadettes 201 AA 1 1 8 1 3 3 10 1 0 1 2 0 2 2 2 1 6 7 22 3 5 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 421 AA 1 1 2 1 2 4 10 0 6 3 2 2 2 3 12 0 11 11 26 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 5866 NOW Ban A 2 2 10 1 4 2 6 2 1 0 4 2 3 2 2 2 10 6 22 7 1
North Halton Twisters 2517 AA 3 2 12 2 0 3 8 0 2 2 0 1 2 3 4 0 7 10 24 3 6 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 833 AA 2 2 6 1 4 0 12 2 3 6 4 0 4 4 2 1 13 12 24 4 3
Waterloo Ravens 1163 AA 3 3 12 1 3 0 12 2 4 2 4 2 4 4 4 1 14 9 32 6 2
 
Final Mississauga Chiefs 5866 NOW Ban A ( 1 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1163 AA ( 2 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Kapuskasing Big "O" 7053 HL 2 0 4 2 3 1 4 2 9 1 4 2 14 2 12 6 1
Akwesasne Wolves 2332 BHL 0 2 2 0 5 0 4 2 2 3 2 0 7 5 8 2 3
Brampton Canadettes Optometric Clinic 204 HL 2 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 9 0 0 3 18 0 0 4
Caledon Coyotes 4682 HL 4 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 3 2 2 2 8 7 2 4 2
Pool B
Almaguin Gazelles 5707 HL 3 1 4 2 4 0 6 2 1 2 10 0 8 3 20 4 2
Caledon Coyotes Garden Foods 4681 HL 1 3 2 0 2 3 2 0 2 1 4 2 5 7 8 2 3
Cambridge Roadrunners 2220 HL 1 5 4 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 8 0 2 11 12 0 4
Smiths Falls 6633 HL 5 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 6 2 10 4 10 6 1
 
Semi Final Kapuskasing Big "O" 7053 HL ( 3 ) vs Almaguin Gazelles 5707 HL ( 2 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls 6633 HL ( 2 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4682 HL ( 1 )
Final Kapuskasing Big "O" 7053 HL ( 4 ) vs Smiths Falls 6633 HL ( 0 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
St Catharines 6728 A 4 0 8 2 3 1 18 2 4 0 6 2 11 1 32 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 202 A 0 0 2 1 4 1 2 2 3 0 0 2 7 1 4 5 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 431 A 0 0 2 1 1 5 0 0 0 4 6 0 1 9 8 1 4
Flamborough Falcons 2353 A 2 0 4 2 5 1 2 2 5 1 2 2 12 2 8 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Guelph Gryphons 2455 A 0 2 4 0 1 3 54 0 0 3 2 0 1 8 60 0 6 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3005 Ban A 0 4 4 0 1 4 2 0 1 5 4 0 2 13 10 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Ancaster Avalanche 5045 A 3 1 0 2 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 5 4 2 4 1
Barrie Sharks 103 A 3 0 2 2 1 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 4 3 6 2 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3592 A 0 3 6 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 2 3 4 8 3 3 Rule 13 e.
Waterloo Ravens 1168 A 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 3 4 2 3 2 Rule 13 e.
Pool C
Clarington Flames 3922 A 1 2 0 0 3 2 6 2 2 1 2 2 6 5 8 4 2
Mississauga Chiefs 785 PWA 2 1 0 2 3 0 14 2 4 0 8 2 9 1 22 6 1
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8788 A 3 1 0 2 2 3 10 0 0 4 6 0 5 8 16 2 3
RSL Thunder 1850 A 1 3 0 0 0 3 8 0 1 2 6 0 2 8 14 0 4
 
Quarter Final St Catharines 6728 A ( 3 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1168 A ( 2 )
Quarter Final Ancaster Avalanche 5045 A ( 0 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 202 A ( 3 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 785 PWA ( 2 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2353 A ( 1 )
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3922 A ( 1 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars 3592 A ( 0 )
Semi Final St Catharines 6728 A ( 2 ) vs Clarington Flames 3922 A ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes 202 A ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 785 PWA ( 0 )
Final St Catharines 6728 A ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 202 A ( 0 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarington Flames 3934 Atom BB 2 2 4 1 2 1 2 2 4 0 8 2 8 3 14 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Clearview IceCats 5289 BB 2 2 2 1 5 0 2 2 4 1 8 2 11 3 12 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 10 BB 2 0 4 2 1 2 4 0 4 2 0 2 7 4 8 4 3
Brampton Canadettes 207 PWBB 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 4 4 0 1 8 6 0 6
North York Storm 3023 BB 2 0 2 2 0 5 2 0 2 4 0 0 4 9 4 2 4 Rule 13 b.
St. Catharines 6735 BB 0 2 10 0 2 1 0 2 1 4 12 0 3 7 22 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 109 BB 1 0 0 2 3 1 4 2 0 0 4 1 4 1 8 5 1
Mississauga Chiefs 703 PWBB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 4 2 3
North Simcoe 1556 BB 1 0 6 2 1 3 10 0 1 1 4 1 3 4 20 3 2
Pens Elite U12 Black 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 2 4
 
Elimination Clarington Flames 3934 Atom BB ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers 10 BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Clearview IceCats 5289 BB ( 3 ) vs North Simcoe 1556 BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Barrie Sharks 109 BB ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers 10 BB ( 1 )
Final Clearview IceCats 5289 BB ( 1 ) vs Barrie Sharks 109 BB ( 1 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 B 6 0 6 2 6 0 2 2 7 0 4 2 19 0 12 6 1
Georgina Golden Hawks 3300 B 5 2 4 2 0 4 8 0 0 7 4 0 5 13 16 2 3
North Halton Twisters 2515 BanBB 0 6 20 0 4 0 4 2 2 0 4 2 6 6 28 4 2
Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B 2 5 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 13 8 0 4
Pool B
Durham West Lightning 371 B 3 0 6 2 0 3 4 0 0 3 2 0 3 6 12 2 3
North York Storm 3024 B 0 3 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 9 2 0 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1080 B 2 2 4 1 3 0 2 2 3 1 4 2 8 3 10 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens 1181 B 2 2 6 1 3 0 0 2 3 0 2 2 8 2 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 B ( 4 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1080 B ( 0 )
Semi Final Waterloo Ravens 1181 B ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2515 BanBB ( 0 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 B ( 4 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1181 B ( 1 )

Peewee - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Grand River Mustangs 8400 B 1 3 4 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 11 4 1 4
Hearst Ice Cats 1922 Bantam C 3 1 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 1 4 0 3 3 10 2 3
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728 C 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 2 4 6 3 2
TCDMHA 8858 C 3 0 2 2 7 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 11 0 6 6 1
 
Final TCDMHA 8858 C ( 4 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728 C ( 1 )

Peewee - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Waterloo Ravens 1128 DS 2 2 0 1 6 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 10 2 2 5 2
Aurora Panthers 72 Now BAN DS 2 1 4 2 4 0 6 2 5 1 2 2 11 2 12 6 1
Etobicoke Dolphins 493 BDS 1 2 4 0 0 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 4 8 1 5
Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 1 0 3 4 Head to Head
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3772 DS 0 7 0 0 0 6 2 0 1 5 0 0 1 18 2 0 6
Whitby Wolves 4893 DS 2 2 2 1 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 6 4 3 3 Head to Head
Pool B
Barrie Skarks 139 DS 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 5 0 0 2 6 1 2 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough Falcons Bantam DS 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 2 2 5
MIssissauga Chiefs 739 DS 0 0 6 1 6 3 2 2 3 0 4 2 9 3 12 5 1
Nepean Wildcats 2829 DS 0 0 2 1 5 2 0 2 0 3 4 0 5 5 6 3 4
NORTH HALTON TWISTERS 2587 DS 0 4 4 0 2 5 2 0 0 5 8 0 2 14 14 0 6
Oakville Hornets Babb 1397 DS 4 0 0 2 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 2 9 6 4 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Clarington Flames 3982 PW DS 7 0 2 2 4 1 4 2 13 0 0 2 24 1 6 6 1
Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2420 DS 0 7 0 0 10 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 14 8 0 4 2
Scarborough Sharks 862 DS 1 6 2 0 1 10 0 0 0 13 0 0 2 29 2 0 4
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3779 DS 6 1 4 2 1 4 4 0 0 4 0 0 7 9 8 2 3
Pool D
Etobicoke Dolphins Rawlyk 496 DS 0 3 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 25 0 0 4
Guelph 2477 PWDS 3 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 1 4 0 0 4 11 0 2 3
Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS 1 0 2 2 7 0 2 2 9 0 0 2 17 0 4 6 1
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1042 PW DS 0 1 2 0 13 0 0 2 4 1 4 2 17 2 6 4 2
 
Elimination Waterloo Ravens 1128 DS ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4893 DS ( 3 )
Elimination Barrie Skarks 139 DS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets Babb 1397 DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers 72 Now BAN DS ( 2 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1042 PW DS ( 5 )
Quarter Final MIssissauga Chiefs 739 DS ( 3 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2420 DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3982 PW DS ( 2 ) vs Barrie Skarks 139 DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 4 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4893 DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Sudbury Lady Wolves 1042 PW DS ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames 3982 PW DS ( 3 )
Semi Final MIssissauga Chiefs 739 DS ( 2 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 3 )
Final Clarington Flames 3982 PW DS ( 2 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.