49th Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget HL
Midget B
Midget DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 218 AA 1 4 2 0 3 1 6 2 2 1 4 2 6 6 12 4 2
Markham-Stoufville Stars 3561 AA 4 1 4 2 2 2 6 1 4 1 2 2 10 4 12 5 1
Burlington Barracudas 1606 AA 1 0 6 2 2 2 6 1 1 2 6 0 4 4 18 3 3 Rule 13 b.
North Halton 2521 MAA 3 1 2 2 2 2 6 1 1 4 4 0 6 7 12 3 4 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3036 Mid AA 0 1 6 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 4 1 3 4 10 2 5
Sault Midget Wildcats 4002 AA 1 3 10 0 1 3 14 0 1 1 10 1 3 7 34 1 6
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA 3 0 2 2 0 2 8 0 2 0 2 2 5 2 12 4 2 Head to Head
Barrie Sharks 107 AA 0 2 10 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 6 0 0 5 20 0 6
Cambridge Roadrunners 2203 AA 3 2 6 2 2 0 10 2 1 0 0 2 6 2 16 6 1
Durham West Lightning 331 AA 2 0 10 2 0 3 8 0 0 2 2 0 2 5 20 2 5 Head to Head
Scarborough Sharks 801 AA 0 3 0 0 2 0 8 2 3 1 8 2 5 4 16 4 3 Head to Head
Vaughan Flames 1506 MAA 2 3 6 0 3 0 8 2 1 3 8 0 6 6 22 2 4 Head to Head
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 218 AA ( 0 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1606 AA ( 1 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 801 AA ( 1 )
Semi Final Markham-Stoufville Stars 3561 AA ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA ( 0 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2203 AA ( 1 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1606 AA ( 2 )
Final Markham-Stoufville Stars 3561 AA ( 3 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1606 AA ( 0 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Belleville Bearcats 2077 A 0 2 12 0 2 1 19 2 2 1 2 2 4 4 33 4 2
Brampton Canadettes Hunter 217 A 2 0 10 2 4 2 10 2 2 0 8 2 8 2 28 6 1
Flamborough Falcons 2358 A 0 4 0 0 1 2 12 0 2 3 33 0 3 9 45 0 6
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 A 4 0 8 2 1 1 8 1 0 2 6 0 5 3 22 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8786 A 1 4 8 0 2 4 8 0 3 2 20 2 6 10 36 2 5
Vaughan Flames 1507 A 4 1 4 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 0 6 4 14 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 104 A 4 0 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 0 4 2 9 2 10 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A 1 1 2 1 3 0 6 2 0 3 2 0 4 4 10 3 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 438 MID A 1 1 6 1 2 3 4 0 3 6 6 0 6 10 16 1 5
Hamilton Hawks 509 A 4 0 6 2 6 0 2 2 6 3 10 2 16 3 18 6 1 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3004 A 0 4 8 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 9 14 0 6
Saugeen Maitland Lightning 8834 A 0 4 6 0 0 6 18 0 3 0 4 2 3 10 28 2 4
 
Elimination Belleville Bearcats 2077 A ( 0 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 A ( 3 )
Elimination Barrie Sharks 104 A ( 0 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes Hunter 217 A ( 1 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A ( 2 )
Semi Final Hamilton Hawks 509 A ( 1 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 A ( 4 )
Final Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A ( 4 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 A ( 3 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Mississauga Chiefs Patton 720 BB 5 0 2 2 3 3 4 1 4 1 0 2 12 4 6 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A 1 4 2 0 2 1 4 2 1 4 2 0 4 9 8 2 3
Durham West Lightning 317 BB 4 1 2 2 3 3 12 1 4 3 14 2 11 7 28 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3758 MBB 0 5 6 0 1 2 6 0 3 4 12 0 4 11 24 0 4
Pool B
Caledon Coyotes 4660 BB 1 1 4 1 0 3 12 0 3 2 6 2 4 6 22 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3929 BB 2 1 4 2 3 0 12 2 2 1 4 2 7 2 20 6 1
Durham West Lightning 322 BB 1 2 0 0 0 5 6 0 2 3 24 0 3 10 30 0 4
Mississauga Chiefs 723 Garstang BB 1 1 0 1 5 0 6 2 1 2 2 0 7 3 8 3 2 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs Patton 720 BB ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 723 Garstang BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3929 BB ( 4 ) vs Durham West Lightning 317 BB ( 3 )
Final Mississauga Chiefs Patton 720 BB ( 4 ) vs Clarington Flames 3929 BB ( 1 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Caledon Coyotes Style Auto 4691 HL 1 5 4 0 2 0 2 2 4 1 10 2 7 6 16 4 2
North York Storm White 3081 HL 3 0 2 2 2 3 2 0 1 4 2 0 6 7 6 2 3
Sudbury Stars 1063 HL 5 1 2 2 3 2 0 2 4 0 2 2 12 3 4 6 1
West Northumberland Wild BBQ 41421 HL 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 6 0 0 9 10 0 4
Pool B
Sudbury Chicks With Sticks 1062 HL 2 3 2 0 7 0 4 2 3 0 2 2 12 3 8 4 2
Clarington Flames Wilson Trophy 3955 HL 3 2 8 2 4 2 10 2 5 4 2 2 12 8 20 6 1
Clearview Icecats 5285 HL 3 1 12 2 2 4 12 0 0 3 2 0 5 8 26 2 3
West Northumberland Wild 4141 Mid HL 1 3 0 0 0 7 0 0 4 5 4 0 5 15 4 0 4
 
Semi Final Sudbury Stars 1063 HL ( 2 ) vs Sudbury Chicks With Sticks 1062 HL ( 3 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames Wilson Trophy 3955 HL ( 7 ) vs Caledon Coyotes Style Auto 4691 HL ( 2 )
Final Sudbury Chicks With Sticks 1062 HL ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames Wilson Trophy 3955 HL ( 5 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brockville Angels 5221 B 2 2 6 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 4 1 4 2 12 4 3 Rule 13 e.
Mississauga Chiefs 789 B 2 0 6 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 1 2 0 12 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Nepean Wildcats 2854 NOW BB 2 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 4 2 4 2 8 4 2 Rule 13 e.
Stoney Creek Sabres 3478 B 0 2 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 0 0 6 14 0 4
Pool B
Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B 5 0 8 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 8 2 8 3 16 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Ancaster Avalanche 5050 B 1 2 4 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 2 2 5 3 6 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 442 B 0 5 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 6 0 4
Smiths Falls 6630 B 2 1 4 2 6 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 9 3 6 4 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs 789 B ( 1 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B ( 4 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls 6630 B ( 0 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2854 NOW BB ( 3 )
Final Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B ( 0 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2854 NOW BB ( 1 )

Midget - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Scarborough Sharks 863 DS 0 3 2 0 5 1 0 2 3 1 4 2 2 1 0 2 10 6 6 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 52 MDS 3 1 4 2 1 5 0 0 2 3 4 0 6 9 8 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Durham West 329 MID DS 1 0 2 2 1 4 6 0 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 0 6 8 12 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 DS 3 0 2 2 4 1 2 2 2 0 4 2 1 3 2 0 10 4 10 6 1
North Halton Twisters 2589 DS 0 1 0 0 3 1 6 2 1 3 4 0 4 5 10 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Ottawa Midget 2025 DS 1 3 4 0 1 3 2 0 0 2 4 0 2 8 10 0 6
Pool B
Oakville Hornets 1399 DS 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 5 0 4 2 7 0 0 2 16 3 4 6 2
Clarington Flames 3984 DS 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 2 3 3 4 1 7 0 4 2 14 6 10 5 3
Cornwall Typhoons 2348 DS 0 4 2 0 3 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 4 17 2 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs 764 MDS 6 2 0 2 3 1 2 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 0 2 14 7 4 7 1
Toronto Leaside 3777 Mid DS 2 6 0 0 4 3 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 21 0 2 4
 
Elimination Scarborough Sharks 863 DS ( 2 ) vs Durham West 329 MID DS ( 1 )
Semi Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 DS ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1399 DS ( 3 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs 764 MDS ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 863 DS ( 0 )
Final Oakville Hornets 1399 DS ( 5 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 764 MDS ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.