27th Bantam Classic Markham
The Original Bantam Showcase

Page_original-original-original-original-original-smgha-logo

Sanction #1617036

Schedule

BANTAM AA

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
1 Friday
06:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Markham Stouffville Stars 3564 BAA
#3564
1 2 Barrie Sharks 113 BAA
#113
2 Friday
06:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA
#4840
6 0 Hamilton Hawks 543 BAN AA
#543
3 Friday
08:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA
#801
4 0 Kanata Rangers 1752 BAN AA
#1752
4 Saturday
08:15 AM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA Kanata Rangers 1752 BAN AA
#1752
0 3 Markham Stouffville Stars 3564 BAA
#3564
5 Saturday
09:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Barrie Sharks 113 BAA
#113
1 1 Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA
#4840
6 Saturday
09:45 AM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA Hamilton Hawks 543 BAN AA
#543
2 8 Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA
#801
7 Saturday
12:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA
#4840
1 1 Kanata Rangers 1752 BAN AA
#1752
8 Saturday
01:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Markham Stouffville Stars 3564 BAA
#3564
3 2 Hamilton Hawks 543 BAN AA
#543
9 Saturday
02:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA
#801
7 1 Barrie Sharks 113 BAA
#113
10 Saturday
06:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-AA ELIM Markham Stouffville Stars 3564 BAA
#3564
5 1 Hamilton Hawks 543 BAN AA
#543
11 Saturday
06:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA ELIM Barrie Sharks 113 BAA
#113
3 0 Kanata Rangers 1752 BAN AA
#1752
12 Sunday
10:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA SEMI Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA
#801
2 1 Barrie Sharks 113 BAA
#113
13 Sunday
10:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-AA SEMI Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA
#4840
2 0 Markham Stouffville Stars 3564 BAA
#3564
14 Sunday
03:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA FINAL Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA
#801
2 1 Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA
#4840

BANTAM A

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
15 Friday
11:30 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PA Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
2 2 Clarington Flames 3909 BAN A
#3909
16 Friday
02:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PA Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441
4 2 SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers 6750 BAN AA
#6750
17 Friday
04:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PA Sarnia Lady Sting 3361 BAN A
#3361
0 3 Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
18 Friday
06:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PA SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers 6750 BAN AA
#6750
0 4 Clarington Flames 3909 BAN A
#3909
19 Saturday
10:30 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PA Clarington Flames 3909 BAN A
#3909
2 3 Sarnia Lady Sting 3361 BAN A
#3361
20 Saturday
11:15 AM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PA Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
2 0 Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441
21 Friday
07:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A PA Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441
3 1 Sarnia Lady Sting 3361 BAN A
#3361
22 Saturday
03:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PA SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers 6750 BAN AA
#6750
2 4 Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
23 Saturday
05:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A PA Clarington Flames 3909 BAN A
#3909
0 2 Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441
24 Saturday
07:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A PA Sarnia Lady Sting 3361 BAN A
#3361
4 0 SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers 6750 BAN AA
#6750
25 Friday
01:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PB Markham Stouffville 3583 MBB
#3583
1 3 Oakville Hornets 1255 BAN A
#1255
26 Friday
03:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PB Kingston Ice Wolves
#2603
2 2 Chatham Outlaws 2261 A
#2261
27 Friday
05:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PB Nepean Wildcats 2852 BAN A
#2852
5 1 Markham Stouffville 3583 MBB
#3583
28 Friday
07:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PB Chatham Outlaws 2261 A
#2261
0 1 Oakville Hornets 1255 BAN A
#1255
29 Saturday
12:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PB Oakville Hornets 1255 BAN A
#1255
2 3 Nepean Wildcats 2852 BAN A
#2852
30 Saturday
12:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PB Markham Stouffville 3583 MBB
#3583
3 2 Kingston Ice Wolves
#2603
31 Friday
09:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A PB Kingston Ice Wolves
#2603
0 2 Nepean Wildcats 2852 BAN A
#2852
32 Saturday
04:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A PB Chatham Outlaws 2261 A
#2261
4 0 Markham Stouffville 3583 MBB
#3583
33 Saturday
07:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A PB Oakville Hornets 1255 BAN A
#1255
1 2 Kingston Ice Wolves
#2603
34 Saturday
08:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A PB Nepean Wildcats 2852 BAN A
#2852
3 0 Chatham Outlaws 2261 A
#2261
35 Sunday
11:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A SEMI Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
4 3 Oakville Hornets 1255 BAN A
#1255
36 Sunday
11:45 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A SEMI Nepean Wildcats 2852 BAN A
#2852
2 3 Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441
37 Sunday
04:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A FINAL Markham Stouffville Bantam A
#3563
0 2 Gloucester-Cumberland 2441 BAN A
#2441

BANTAM BB

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
38 Friday
12:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-BB Markham Stouffville Stars 3553 BAN BB
#3553
2 0 Toronto Leaside Karatsu 3790 MID B
#3790
39 Friday
03:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB Clarington Flames 3941 BB
#3941
2 1 Barrie Sharks 117 Ban BB
#117
40 Friday
08:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-BB Waterloo Ravens 1183 NOW PW AA
#1183
3 2 Markham Stouffville Stars 3553 BAN BB
#3553
41 Friday
09:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-BB Barrie Sharks 117 Ban BB
#117
6 3 Toronto Leaside Karatsu 3790 MID B
#3790
42 Saturday
11:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Toronto Leaside Karatsu 3790 MID B
#3790
2 4 Waterloo Ravens 1183 NOW PW AA
#1183
43 Saturday
12:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Markham Stouffville Stars 3553 BAN BB
#3553
0 7 Clarington Flames 3941 BB
#3941
44 Saturday
04:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-BB Barrie Sharks 117 Ban BB
#117
1 0 Markham Stouffville Stars 3553 BAN BB
#3553
45 Saturday
05:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-BB Clarington Flames 3941 BB
#3941
3 1 Waterloo Ravens 1183 NOW PW AA
#1183
46 Sunday
09:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB Waterloo Ravens 1183 NOW PW AA
#1183
1 6 Barrie Sharks 117 Ban BB
#117
47 Sunday
09:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Toronto Leaside Karatsu 3790 MID B
#3790
0 1 Clarington Flames 3941 BB
#3941
48 Sunday
01:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB FINAL Clarington Flames 3941 BB
#3941
1 0 Barrie Sharks 117 Ban BB
#117

BANTAM B

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
49 Friday
01:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Markham-Stouffville Stars 3576 Ban B
#3576
3 1 Georgina Golden Hawks 3302
#3302
50 Friday
05:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-B Georgina Golden Hawks 3302
#3302
0 3 Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B
#24
51 Friday
09:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B
#24
0 4 Markham-Stouffville Stars 3576 Ban B
#3576
52 Saturday
09:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Georgina Golden Hawks 3302
#3302
0 4 Markham-Stouffville Stars 3576 Ban B
#3576
53 Saturday
03:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-B Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B
#24
2 2 Georgina Golden Hawks 3302
#3302
54 Saturday
07:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-B Markham-Stouffville Stars 3576 Ban B
#3576
2 0 Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B
#24
55 Sunday
12:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-B FINAL Markham-Stouffville Stars 3576 Ban B
#3576
3 1 Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B
#24

BANTAM HL

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
56 Friday
11:15 AM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-HL Burlington Barracudas 1672 Ban HL
#1672
2 2 Grand River Mustangs 8437 BAN HL
#8437
57 Friday
02:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-HL Grand River Mustangs 8437 BAN HL
#8437
2 4 St. Catharines Jr Brock Badgers 6741 BAN HL
#6741
58 Friday
09:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-HL St. Catharines Jr Brock Badgers 6741 BAN HL
#6741
2 2 Burlington Barracudas 1672 Ban HL
#1672
59 Saturday
10:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-HL Grand River Mustangs 8437 BAN HL
#8437
2 4 Burlington Barracudas 1672 Ban HL
#1672
60 Saturday
01:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-HL St. Catharines Jr Brock Badgers 6741 BAN HL
#6741
3 1 Grand River Mustangs 8437 BAN HL
#8437
61 Saturday
05:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-HL Burlington Barracudas 1672 Ban HL
#1672
2 1 St. Catharines Jr Brock Badgers 6741 BAN HL
#6741
62 Sunday
01:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-HL FINAL Burlington Barracudas 1672 Ban HL
#1672
0 2 St. Catharines Jr Brock Badgers 6741 BAN HL
#6741
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.