38th Leaside March Break Madness
The official start of March Break

Page_toronto-leaside-wildcats-38th

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Cambridge Roadrunners 2232 PAA 3 1 6 2 4 3 8 2 2 2 0 1 9 6 14 5 1
Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA 4 3 8 2 3 4 2 0 5 0 6 2 12 7 16 4 2
Peterborough Ice Kats 1482 PWA 1 3 2 0 3 4 0 0 0 5 4 0 4 12 6 0 4
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3755 PA 3 4 0 0 4 3 6 2 2 2 0 1 9 9 6 3 3
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 123 PAA 4 3 2 2 3 0 8 2 0 1 0 0 7 4 10 4 2
Ancaster Avalanche 5052 AA 4 0 8 2 6 3 4 2 1 0 2 2 11 3 14 6 1
Scarborough Sharks 833 PAA 0 4 2 0 0 3 8 0 0 5 8 0 0 12 18 0 4
Whitby Wolves Paterson - Ban A 3 4 8 0 3 6 6 0 5 0 10 2 11 10 24 2 3
 
Quarter Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2232 PAA ( 5 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 833 PAA ( 0 )
Quarter Final Ancaster Avalanche 5052 AA ( 7 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats 1482 PWA ( 1 )
Quarter Final Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves Paterson - Ban A ( 0 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks 123 PAA ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3755 PA ( 0 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2232 PAA ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks 123 PAA ( 1 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche 5052 AA ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA ( 1 )
Final Barrie Sharks 123 PAA ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA ( 1 )
Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2232 PAA ( 2 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5052 AA ( 1 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 10 PBB 3 1 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 3 2 0 5 8 2 2 4 Head to Head
Orangeville Tigers 3148 PBB 1 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 2 2 2 1 7 3 4 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 821 PBB 1 3 4 0 0 3 2 0 3 0 8 2 4 6 14 2 5 Head to Head
Stoney Creek Sabres 3407 Now PWA 1 1 6 1 3 0 21 2 3 1 2 2 7 2 29 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B 0 1 4 0 0 3 2 0 0 3 4 0 0 7 10 0 6
Toronto Leaside Kerr 3773 BAN BB 1 1 2 1 3 0 2 2 2 2 4 1 6 3 8 4 3
 
Elimination Toronto Leaside Kerr 3773 BAN BB ( 0 ) vs Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B ( 1 )
Elimination Aurora Panthers 10 PBB ( 4 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 821 PBB ( 3 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres 3407 Now PWA ( 4 ) vs Aurora Panthers 10 PBB ( 2 )
Semi Final Orangeville Tigers 3148 PBB ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B ( 3 )
Final Aurora Panthers 10 PBB ( 5 ) vs Orangeville Tigers 3148 PBB ( 2 )
Final Stoney Creek Sabres 3407 Now PWA ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B ( 0 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
North Halton Twisters 2591 PB 1 0 8 2 3 0 6 2 1 1 4 1 1 0 2 2 6 1 20 7 1
Oakville Hornets 1331 PB 1 0 2 2 4 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 1 4 6 2
Toronto Leaside Herrmann 3796 Ban B 4 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 2 2 5 5 10 4 3
Toronto Leaside Kroll 3792 NOW PWBB 0 4 4 0 0 0 6 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 12 2 4
Toronto Leaside Rakochevich 3754 PB 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 8 0 0 1 8 0 0 3 18 1 5
 
Final North Halton Twisters 2591 PB ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1331 PB ( 3 )
Final Toronto Leaside Herrmann 3796 Ban B ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside Kroll 3792 NOW PWBB ( 1 )

Peewee - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarington Flames 3982 PDS 5 1 2 2 0 2 6 0 3 1 6 2 8 4 14 4 2
North Halton Twisters 2587 PDS 1 5 2 0 1 3 10 0 0 6 0 0 2 14 12 0 4
Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B 3 1 4 2 2 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 11 1 4 6 1
Toronto Leaside 3704 PDS 1 3 2 0 3 1 6 2 1 3 2 0 5 7 10 2 3
Pool B
Scarborough Sharks Doty Ban B 0 5 0 0 1 5 2 0 4 2 0 2 5 12 2 2 3
Waterloo Ravens 1128 PW DS 3 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 2 0 2 2 10 1 4 6 1
Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS 5 0 0 2 6 0 6 2 0 2 0 0 11 2 6 4 2
Cambridge Roadrunners 2229 PDS 0 3 2 0 0 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 13 2 0 4
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 14 PDS 1 4 2 0 2 2 2 1 0 2 4 0 3 8 8 1 5 Rule 13 e.
Norfolk HERicanes 6900 PW DS 1 2 2 0 0 6 2 0 3 0 8 2 4 8 12 2 4
Burlington Barracudas1617 PDS 1 3 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 3 2 0 3 8 4 1 6 Rule 13 e.
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2719 PDS 2 1 4 2 1 1 4 1 2 0 4 2 5 2 12 5 2
Oakville Hornets 1396 PDS 4 1 0 2 6 0 0 2 4 1 6 2 14 2 6 6 1
Orangeville Tigers 3124 PDS 3 1 0 2 1 1 8 1 1 4 6 0 5 6 14 3 3
 
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1396 PDS ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 3 )
Quarter Final Waterloo Ravens 1128 PW DS ( 5 ) vs Clarington Flames 3982 PDS ( 4 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B ( 7 ) vs Orangeville Tigers 3124 PDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kitchener Lady Rangers 2719 PDS ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3704 PDS ( 2 )
Consolation Norfolk HERicanes 6900 PW DS ( 4 ) vs Burlington Barracudas1617 PDS ( 2 )
Consolation Scarborough Sharks Doty Ban B ( 1 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2229 PDS ( 4 )
Consolation Aurora Panthers 14 PDS ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2587 PDS ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 3 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1128 PW DS ( 2 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B ( 5 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2719 PDS ( 0 )
Final Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B ( 2 )
Final Waterloo Ravens 1128 PW DS ( 2 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2719 PDS ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.