50th Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Novice B
Novice HL
Novice DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Novice - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 241 NB 3 4 0 0 7 0 0 2 4 1 2 2 2 1 0 2 16 6 2 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville 3578 ABB 3 1 2 2 5 0 2 2 9 0 0 2 2 1 2 2 19 2 6 8 1
Nepean WildCats 2817 NOVC 1 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 7 11 0 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers 3143 Atom BB 5 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 2 2 0 11 8 10 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8781 NOVC 2 5 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 24 8 0 6 Rule 13 b.
St.Catharines Brock Jr Badgers 6727 NB 4 3 0 2 0 5 2 0 2 1 2 2 1 2 6 0 7 11 10 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Cambridge Roadrunners 227 NB 5 0 4 2 3 5 2 0 4 1 0 2 2 2 2 1 14 8 8 5 3
Clarington Flames 3924 NB 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 12 4 0 5
Scarborough Sharks 843 NB 2 0 0 2 5 3 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 12 6 6 7 1
Smiths Falls 6624 NB 4 1 0 2 7 0 4 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 0 1 15 5 8 6 2
Toronto Leaside Sanford 3812 Atom B 0 5 2 0 0 7 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 15 2 2 4
 
Elimination Markham Stouffville 3578 ABB ( 2 ) vs St.Catharines Brock Jr Badgers 6727 NB ( 1 )
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 241 NB ( 2 ) vs Orangeville Tigers 3143 Atom BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Markham Stouffville 3578 ABB ( 4 ) vs Smiths Falls 6624 NB ( 3 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes 241 NB ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 843 NB ( 4 )
Final Markham Stouffville 3578 ABB ( 5 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 843 NB ( 0 )
Final Nepean WildCats 2817 NOVC ( 3 ) vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8781 NOVC ( 0 )

Novice - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Carleton Place Cyclones 7466 NHL 10 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 13 0 0 2 5 1 0 2 28 3 2 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Key Mortgage 258 NHL 1 3 0 0 1 10 0 0 0 18 0 0 2 31 0 0 6
Brampton Manone 257 NHL 3 1 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 13 0 0 3 20 0 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Caledon KC Swim 4652 NHL 0 10 0 0 10 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 10 14 2 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Les Tornades Gatineau QC Cote NHL 7 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 18 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 28 4 2 6 1
Smith Falls Cubs 6626 Nov C 1 7 0 0 6 0 0 2 3 0 4 2 1 5 0 0 11 12 4 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Caledon Burgundy 4651 NHL 2 1 2 2 4 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 7 4 0 8 10 6 6 2
Brampton Clyne 259 NHL 1 2 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 20 0 0 5
Huntsville Sting 7241 NHL 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 8 0 4 3
Les Extrêmes Grenon NHL 12 0 2 2 5 0 0 2 9 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 33 0 2 8 1
Smiths Falls Cubs 6632 NHL 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 9 0 0 6 15 0 2 4
 
Elimination Carleton Place Cyclones 7466 NHL ( 5 ) vs Smith Falls Cubs 6626 Nov C ( 1 )
Semi Final Les Tornades Gatineau QC Cote NHL ( 1 ) vs Caledon Burgundy 4651 NHL ( 3 )
Semi Final Les Extrêmes Grenon NHL ( 3 ) vs Carleton Place Cyclones 7466 NHL ( 0 )
Final Caledon Burgundy 4651 NHL ( 0 ) vs Les Extrêmes Grenon NHL ( 2 )

Novice - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Ancaster Avalanche 5072 NDS 1 1 2 1 6 1 4 2 4 0 2 2 11 2 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3980 NDS 3 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 4 6 4 2 3
Cornwall Typhoons 2345 NDS 1 1 0 1 2 1 2 2 5 0 0 2 8 2 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Guelph Gryphons Girls Novice B 0 3 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 14 0 0 4
Pool B
Leaside Wildcats 3700 NDS 2 4 2 0 3 5 2 0 0 0 4 1 5 9 8 1 4
North Halton Twisters 2585 NDS 0 5 2 0 2 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 2 5 6 3 2
Oakville Snowstorm 1390 NDS 4 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 5 4 2 3
Ottawa GHA 2005 NDS 5 0 2 2 5 3 2 2 1 0 0 2 11 3 4 6 1
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 16 NDS2 0 13 2 0 2 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 3 20 2 0 4
Burlington Barracudas Douridas 1615 NDS 13 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 7 1 2 2 27 1 2 6 1
Flamborough Falcons 2395 NDS 3 3 2 1 0 7 0 0 4 1 2 2 7 11 4 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Kanata Rangers 1700 NDS 3 3 0 1 3 2 0 2 1 7 0 0 7 12 0 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
London Devilettes 601 NDS 5 1 0 2 7 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 14 1 0 6 1
Leaside Wildcats 3701 NDS 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 6 0 2 3
Scarborough Sharks 860 NDS 1 3 4 0 0 7 0 0 2 2 2 1 3 12 6 1 4
Whitby Wolves White 4819 NDS 1 5 2 0 3 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 6 7 4 3 2
Pool E
Aurora Panthers 39 NOV B 4 2 0 2 2 1 10 2 1 0 4 2 7 3 14 6 1
Burlington Barracudas Harkness 1619 NDS 2 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 5 8 0 2 3
Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2461 NDS 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 7 2 0 4
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2730 NDS 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 0 4 0 2 2 8 4 6 4 2
Pool F
Markham Stars Atom DS 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 4 5 0 2 3
North York Storm 3017 NDS 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 11 0 0 4
Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS 3 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 12 1 2 6 1
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1009 Now Nov B 1 3 4 0 1 0 0 2 3 1 2 2 5 4 6 4 2
Pool G
Cambridge Roadrunners 2208 NDS 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 6 0 2 11 6 2 3
Clearview Ice Cats 5290 Atom B 11 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 7 0 0 2 21 2 0 6 1
Etobicoke Dolphins 495 NDS 0 11 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 19 0 0 4
Kingston Ice Wolves 2691 NDS 4 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 6 0 0 2 12 3 0 4 2
Pool H
Mississauga Chiefs 700 NDS 8 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 9 0 2 2 17 2 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Nepean Wildcats 2884 NDS 0 7 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 9 0 0 1 18 2 0 4
Oakville Hornets Fireballs 1391 NDS 2 8 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 5 0 0 4 14 0 2 3
Whitby Wolves BLUE 4818 NDS 7 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 5 0 4 2 12 0 6 5 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Ancaster Avalanche 5072 NDS ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers 39 NOV B ( 1 )
Quarter Final Ottawa GHA 2005 NDS ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Burlington Barracudas Douridas 1615 NDS ( 4 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats 5290 Atom B ( 0 )
Quarter Final London Devilettes 601 NDS ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves BLUE 4818 NDS ( 1 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche 5072 NDS ( 2 ) vs London Devilettes 601 NDS ( 3 )
Semi Final Ottawa GHA 2005 NDS ( 1 ) vs Burlington Barracudas Douridas 1615 NDS ( 3 )
Final London Devilettes 601 NDS ( 3 ) vs Burlington Barracudas Douridas 1615 NDS ( 4 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.