50th Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom HL
Atom DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 219 ATA 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 6 0 4 5 8 2 3
Burlington Barracudas 1610 ATAA 1 2 6 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 10 0 1 4 18 1 4
Cambridge Roadrunners 2222 ATA 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 2 4 2 5 4 4 4 2
Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATA 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 2 0 6 2 5 2 8 5 1
 
Final Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATA ( 1 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2222 ATA ( 2 )

Atom - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 58 ATA 2 6 2 0 1 4 14 0 1 4 4 0 4 14 20 0 4
Barrie Sharks 105 ATA 0 0 6 1 4 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 5 3 6 3 2 Rule 13 f.
Etobicoke Dolphins 422 ATA 6 2 2 2 2 1 0 2 2 1 4 2 10 4 6 6 1
Orangeville Tigers 3143 ABB 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 4 1 6 2 5 3 8 3 3 Rule 13 f.
 
Final Etobicoke Dolphins 422 ATA ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks 105 ATA ( 0 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB 5 3 4 2 1 4 0 0 3 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 10 9 10 5 2
Durham West Lightning 311 ABB 3 5 4 0 5 2 4 2 2 1 4 2 2 4 8 0 12 12 20 4 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 414 Atom BB 0 1 0 0 2 5 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 3 13 2 0 5
North Halton Twisters 2518 ABB 1 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 4 1 3 4 12 3 4
Oakville Hornets 1264 ABB 4 1 0 2 1 0 4 2 4 0 2 2 4 2 10 2 13 3 16 8 1
 
Final Oakville Hornets 1264 ABB ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 216 ABB ( 5 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8780 ATOMC 0 6 2 0 0 6 0 0 1 8 0 0 1 20 2 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Cambridge Roadrunners 2201 ATB 1 2 0 0 5 3 2 2 9 0 2 2 15 5 4 4 2
Lindsay Lynx 6023 ATB 2 1 2 2 6 0 6 2 4 3 0 2 12 4 8 6 1
North York Storm 3002 ATB 3 0 2 2 3 5 4 0 8 1 0 2 14 6 6 4 3
Oshawa Lady Generals 3204 ATB 6 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 9 0 0 7 9 0 4 4
Wilmot Wolverines 4605 ATB 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 4 0 0 3 8 2 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Kingston Ice Wolves Now Atom A 0 3 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 0 0 2 4 6 2 2 3
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728 NOW PWB 2 1 2 2 3 2 6 2 0 1 4 0 5 4 12 4 2
Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATB 3 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 8 0 4 6 1
Scarborough Sharks 834 PWB 1 2 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 8 6 0 4
Pool C
North Durham Blades 4500 ATB 0 0 4 1 0 2 8 0 4 1 6 2 4 3 18 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Belmont 5155 ATB 2 8 0 0 2 5 0 0 1 4 6 0 5 17 6 0 4
Carleton Place Cyclones 7450 ATB 8 2 0 2 2 0 2 2 5 0 4 2 15 2 6 6 1
Oakville Hornets 1343 ATB 0 0 2 1 5 2 0 2 0 5 2 0 5 7 4 3 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Lindsay Lynx 6023 ATB ( 3 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728 NOW PWB ( 1 )
Quarter Final Pittsburgh Pens Elite ATB ( 2 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2201 ATB ( 3 )
Quarter Final Carleton Place Cyclones 7450 ATB ( 4 ) vs North York Storm 3002 ATB ( 0 )
Quarter Final North Durham Blades 4500 ATB ( 3 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals 3204 ATB ( 1 )
Semi Final Lindsay Lynx 6023 ATB ( 0 ) vs North Durham Blades 4500 ATB ( 3 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2201 ATB ( 2 ) vs Carleton Place Cyclones 7450 ATB ( 6 )
Final North Durham Blades 4500 ATB ( 3 ) vs Carleton Place Cyclones 7450 ATB ( 0 )

Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Stittles 221 AHL 1 0 0 2 1 6 2 0 2 3 0 0 4 9 2 2 4 Rule 13b.
Caledon Cairns Roofing 4656 AHL 0 1 0 0 4 1 4 2 1 2 0 0 5 4 4 2 2 Rule 13b.
Clarington Phoenixes 3911 AHL 2 6 0 0 1 4 0 0 3 2 0 2 6 12 0 2 3 Rule 13b.
Huntsville Sting 7242 AHL 6 2 0 2 6 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 14 4 4 6 1
Pool B
Huntsville Sting Black 7245 AHL 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 1 4
Brampton Kelloway 222 AHL2 2 1 0 2 0 8 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 9 4 3 2
Caledon Scotiabank 4655 AHL 1 2 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 5 4 2 3
Smiths Falls 6635 AHL 5 0 0 2 8 0 4 2 3 0 2 2 16 0 6 6 1
 
Semi Final Huntsville Sting 7242 AHL ( 4 ) vs Brampton Kelloway 222 AHL2 ( 1 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls 6635 AHL ( 4 ) vs Caledon Cairns Roofing 4656 AHL ( 2 )
Final Huntsville Sting Black 7245 AHL ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls 6635 AHL ( 3 )

Atom - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Stoney Creek Sabres 3439 ADS 3 0 2 2 8 1 4 2 2 0 0 2 13 1 6 6 1
Ancaster Avalanche 5070 ADS 1 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 5 4 0 2 11 4 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3981 ADS 2 1 0 2 1 8 0 0 7 0 0 2 10 9 0 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2729 ADS 1 3 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 7 0 0 1 17 2 0 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters 2586 ADS 3 1 0 2 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 7 4 0 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3702 ADS 0 3 0 0 7 0 2 2 5 0 2 2 12 3 4 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 28 ADS 8 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 4 1 2 2 13 5 2 4 2
Cornwall Typhoons 2346 ADS 1 2 0 0 13 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 14 3 0 2 5
London Devilettes 657 ADS 2 3 2 0 2 2 4 1 11 1 0 2 15 6 6 3 3 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3016 ADS 0 8 0 0 0 13 2 0 1 11 0 0 1 32 2 0 6
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1029 ADS 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 0 0 5 7 4 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4836 ADS 3 2 0 2 4 1 0 2 1 0 6 2 8 3 6 6 1
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 129 ADS 2 3 0 0 3 4 2 0 4 0 0 2 9 7 2 2 3 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 491 ADS 4 2 2 2 4 3 0 2 3 1 4 2 11 6 6 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3596 ADS 2 4 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 8 0 0 3 12 4 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Oakville Hornets Wigle 1394 ADS 3 2 6 2 3 2 0 2 8 1 4 2 14 5 10 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers 3114 ADS 1 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 3 2 0 4 7 2 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens 1118 ADS 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 4 0 0 1 5 4 2 4 Head to Head
Pool D
Burlington Barracudas 1616 ADS 6 1 0 2 4 0 2 2 1 2 0 0 11 3 2 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Guelph Jr Gryphons 4491 ADS 0 2 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 12 0 0 0 20 2 0 6
Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 ADS 2 0 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 5 2 6 5 1
Mississauga Chiefs ADS 2 1 2 2 0 4 2 0 12 0 0 2 14 5 4 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Sault Ste Marie FHA 4039 ADS 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 5 2 1 5
Scarborough Sharks 861 ADS 1 6 6 0 6 0 4 2 2 0 2 2 9 6 12 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool E
Cambridge Roadrunners 2219 ADS 1 4 0 0 0 1 6 0 2 1 4 2 3 6 10 2 3
Flamborough Falcons 2396 ADS 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 4 4 2
Nepean Wildcats 2881 ADS 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 5 0 0 4
Toronto Leaside 3703 ADS 4 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 7 1 2 6 1
 
Quarter Final Stoney Creek Sabres 3439 ADS ( 5 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3703 ADS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves 4836 ADS ( 5 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1616 ADS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets Wigle 1394 ADS ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 491 ADS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2692 ADS ( 0 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3702 ADS ( 3 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres 3439 ADS ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3702 ADS ( 0 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4836 ADS ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets Wigle 1394 ADS ( 0 )
Final Stoney Creek Sabres 3439 ADS ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4836 ADS ( 3 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.