50th Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Peewee DS
Peewee HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 2 PAA 1 4 8 0 4 1 2 2 0 4 2 0 5 9 12 2 3
Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA 4 1 12 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 2 8 1 14 6 1
Clarington Flames 3905 PWAA 0 1 6 0 1 4 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 8 10 0 4
Mississauga Chiefs 5866 NOW Ban A 1 0 8 2 0 1 2 0 4 0 2 2 5 1 12 4 2
 
Final Brampton Canadettes 201 PAA ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 5866 NOW Ban A ( 4 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Cambridge Roadrunners 2213 PWA 1 1 2 1 3 0 6 2 2 2 0 1 6 3 8 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 431 PWA 2 0 2 2 3 1 6 2 1 0 6 2 6 1 14 6 1
Aurora Panthers 3 PWA 3 0 2 2 0 3 4 0 0 1 6 0 3 4 12 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 116 BAN A 0 2 6 0 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 1 2 4 8 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 202 PWA 0 3 4 0 0 0 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 4 12 3 3
Clarington Flames 3922 PWA 1 1 4 1 1 3 14 0 1 2 4 0 3 6 22 1 6
Pool B
Durham West Lightning 323 NOW BA 4 2 0 2 4 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 11 4 4 6 1
Rideau St. Lawrence 1850 PWA 1 0 4 2 2 1 8 2 1 3 4 0 4 4 16 4 2
Scarborough Sharks 832 PWA 2 4 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 6 0 3 7 8 0 4
St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers 6728 PW A 0 1 2 0 1 4 4 0 1 0 12 2 2 5 18 2 3
 
Elimination Cambridge Roadrunners 2213 PWA ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 202 PWA ( 0 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins 431 PWA ( 3 ) vs Rideau St. Lawrence 1850 PWA ( 0 )
Semi Final Durham West Lightning 323 NOW BA ( 1 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2213 PWA ( 2 )
Final Etobicoke Dolphins 431 PWA ( 2 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners 2213 PWA ( 0 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Hamilton Hawks 538 PBB 3 0 4 2 3 0 8 2 1 0 12 2 7 0 24 6 1
Burlington Barracudas 1600 PWA 5 2 6 2 1 1 2 1 0 1 10 0 6 4 18 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Kingston Ice Wolves 2602 PW BB 0 3 6 0 1 1 4 1 3 2 10 2 4 6 20 3 3 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3007 PWBB 2 5 8 0 0 3 12 0 2 3 8 0 4 11 28 0 4
Pool B
Etobicoke Dolphins 425 PW BB 0 0 4 1 3 1 0 2 5 2 2 2 8 3 6 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Smiths Falls Cubs 6623 PWBB 1 1 4 1 1 2 4 0 2 5 0 0 4 8 8 1 3 Rule 13 b.
St. Catharines 6735 PWBB 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 0 1 3 6 0 3 7 10 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B 0 0 4 1 2 1 2 2 3 1 4 2 5 2 10 5 2 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Hamilton Hawks 538 PBB ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside Gross 3780 BAN B ( 0 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins 425 PW BB ( 0 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1600 PWA ( 4 )
Final Hamilton Hawks 538 PBB ( 0 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1600 PWA ( 1 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Kanata Rangers 1734 PW B 1 1 2 1 1 1 8 1 2 1 0 2 4 3 10 4 1 Rule 13 f.
Brampton Canadettes 207 PW B 1 1 8 1 1 4 4 0 1 2 6 0 3 7 18 1 4
Burlington Barracudas 1605 PWB 1 1 6 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 0 2 4 3 10 4 2 Rule 13 f.
Pittsburgh Pens Elite Black PW B 1 1 0 1 4 1 4 2 1 2 2 0 6 4 6 3 3
Pool B
Cambridge Roadrunners 2233 PWB 3 0 2 2 4 3 6 2 4 1 14 2 11 4 22 6 1
Clearview Ice Cats 5288 PWB 0 3 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 8 2 0 0 14 6 0 4
Mississauga Chiefs 722 PWB 2 2 8 1 3 4 2 0 8 0 4 2 13 6 14 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 834 PWB 2 2 2 1 3 0 2 2 1 4 6 0 6 6 10 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Caledon Coyotes 4666 PW B 1 1 2 1 0 6 4 0 0 7 6 0 1 14 12 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Carleton Place Cyclones 7455 PWB 3 1 0 2 6 1 0 2 7 0 0 2 16 2 0 6 1
North Halton Twisters 2515 BAN B 1 3 0 0 6 0 4 2 4 0 8 2 11 3 12 4 2
North York Storm 3031 PWB 1 1 4 1 1 6 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 11 8 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
Barrie Sharks 114 PWB 2 0 2 2 0 2 8 0 3 0 4 2 5 2 14 4 2
Durham West Lightning 371 PW B 0 0 4 1 4 1 2 2 0 3 6 0 4 4 12 3 3
Guelph Jr Gryphons 4474 PWB 0 0 4 1 2 0 8 2 6 0 4 2 8 0 16 5 1
North Durham Blades 4508 PWB 0 2 4 0 1 4 4 0 0 6 6 0 1 12 14 0 4
 
Quarter Final Kanata Rangers 1734 PW B ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks 114 PWB ( 0 )
Quarter Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2233 PWB ( 1 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2515 BAN B ( 2 )
Quarter Final Carleton Place Cyclones 7455 PWB ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 722 PWB ( 0 )
Quarter Final Guelph Jr Gryphons 4474 PWB ( 2 ) vs Burlington Barracudas 1605 PWB ( 1 )
Semi Final Kanata Rangers 1734 PW B ( 1 ) vs North Halton Twisters 2515 BAN B ( 0 )
Semi Final Carleton Place Cyclones 7455 PWB ( 3 ) vs Guelph Jr Gryphons 4474 PWB ( 1 )
Final Kanata Rangers 1734 PW B ( 0 ) vs Carleton Place Cyclones 7455 PWB ( 2 )

Peewee - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Hearst Ice Cats 1920 PWC 0 2 2 0 3 0 2 2 2 3 0 0 5 5 4 2 3
Kanata Rangers 1733 PWC 2 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 6 2 0 2 12 3 0 6 1
Smiths Falls 6628 PWC 1 1 2 1 0 3 0 0 2 6 0 0 3 10 2 1 4
Waterloo Ravens 1181 PWC 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 0 3 2 2 2 5 7 6 3 2
 
Final Kanata Rangers 1733 PWC ( 5 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1181 PWC ( 0 )

Peewee - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Ancaster Avalanche 5073 PDS 4 1 2 2 1 2 4 0 5 2 4 2 10 5 10 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3982 PDS 2 3 0 0 4 0 6 2 3 1 4 2 9 4 10 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Gloucester Cumberland 2463 PWDS 3 2 2 2 0 1 4 0 2 0 2 2 5 3 8 4 3 Rule 13 b.
London Devilettes 658 PW DS 1 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 10 2 0 6
Oakville Hornets 1396 PDS 2 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 3 4 0 5 7 4 2 5
Scarborough Sharks Doty Ban B 3 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 5 4 0 6 7 4 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 14 PDS 3 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 2 1 4 2 6 3 6 6 1
Cornwall Typhoons 2349 PW DS 3 3 0 1 5 2 4 2 0 3 2 0 8 8 6 3 3
Guelph Gryphons 4492 PW DS 1 2 0 0 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 6 5 4 3 2
Norfolk HERicanes 6900 PW DS 2 1 2 2 2 5 0 0 1 2 0 0 5 8 2 2 6
SCFHA Brock Jr. Badgers 6732 PW DS 3 3 2 1 0 1 4 0 2 2 2 1 5 6 8 2 5
Toronto Leaside 3704 PDS 2 3 0 0 1 3 2 0 3 0 0 2 6 6 2 2 4
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 139 PDS 0 2 0 0 1 5 8 0 0 5 8 0 1 12 16 0 6
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2719 PDS 2 2 2 1 2 1 6 2 0 4 8 0 4 7 16 3 3
Nepean Wildcats 2886 PW DS 1 2 4 0 0 4 4 0 4 2 0 2 5 8 8 2 4 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters 2587 PDS 2 0 0 2 1 2 6 0 2 4 4 0 5 6 10 2 5 Head to Head
Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B 2 1 0 2 5 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 11 2 4 6 1
Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS 2 2 2 1 4 0 0 2 5 0 4 2 11 2 6 5 2
Pool D
Burlington Barracudas1617 PDS 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 4 6 0 2 7 12 1 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 942 PW DS 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 3 2 2 4 1 Head to Head
Kingston Ice Wolves 2693 PW DS 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 4 0 2 2 6 3 4 3 3
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1042 PW DS 2 1 4 2 2 1 4 2 0 1 2 0 4 3 10 4 2 Head to Head
Pool E
Cambridge Roadrunners 2229 PDS 1 5 2 0 1 5 4 0 4 1 0 2 6 11 6 2 3
Durham West 338 PW DS 0 9 2 0 0 6 8 0 1 4 2 0 1 19 12 0 4
Frontenac Fury 7170 PW DS 9 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 3 4 4 0 17 5 6 4 2
Mississauga Chiefs729 PW DS 5 1 2 2 6 0 0 2 4 3 0 2 15 4 2 6 1
 
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3982 PDS ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs729 PW DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers 14 PDS ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 4 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1257 BAN B ( 1 ) vs Frontenac Fury 7170 PW DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins 942 PW DS ( 0 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5073 PDS ( 5 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3982 PDS ( 0 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5073 PDS ( 3 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 5 ) vs Frontenac Fury 7170 PW DS ( 1 )
Final Ancaster Avalanche 5073 PDS ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4868 PDS ( 6 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton High Five Photography 204 PWHL 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 4 2 1 4
Caledon Garden Foods 4681 PW HL 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 2 4 0 4 4 4 3 2
Huntsville Sting 7243 PW HL 0 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 3 4 4 2 3
Smiths Falls 6638 PW HL 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 1 2 2 4 1 4 6 1
 
Final Smiths Falls 6638 PW HL ( 2 ) vs Caledon Garden Foods 4681 PW HL ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.