50th Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam DS
Bantam HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Bantam - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 226 BAA 0 1 0 0 3 6 4 0 1 1 4 1 4 8 8 1 3 Rule 13 b.
North Bay Ice Boltz 6275 BAA 1 3 0 0 0 7 2 0 1 1 6 1 2 11 8 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA 1 0 0 2 7 0 6 2 0 0 0 1 8 0 6 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA 3 1 6 2 6 3 2 2 0 0 0 1 9 4 8 5 2 Rule 13 b.
 
Final Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4840 BAA ( 3 )

Bantam - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 225 BA 0 1 8 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 6 1 2 5 14 1 6
Clarington Flames 3909 BAN A 1 3 6 0 2 2 4 1 2 2 4 1 5 7 14 2 5
North Halton Twisters 2501 Ban A 3 1 4 2 4 1 2 2 1 0 6 2 8 2 12 6 1
North York Storm 3005 Ban A 1 0 8 2 1 4 2 0 2 1 6 2 4 5 16 4 2
Oakville Hornets 1273 Ban A 2 1 8 2 2 2 0 1 1 2 2 0 5 5 10 3 3
SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers 6750 BAN AA 1 2 4 0 2 0 4 2 0 1 8 0 3 3 16 2 4
 
Elimination North York Storm 3005 Ban A ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1273 Ban A ( 2 )
Final North Halton Twisters 2501 Ban A ( 3 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1273 Ban A ( 2 )

Bantam - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
North Halton Twisters 2515 BanBB 2 3 20 0 2 1 6 2 2 1 4 2 6 5 30 4 2 Head to Hea
Caledon Coyotes Bissett 4662 Ban BB 3 2 4 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 4 1 7 6 12 4 1 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes 1 2 8 0 1 1 4 1 1 2 24 0 3 5 36 1 6
Clearview Icecats 5297 Ban BB 1 1 8 1 1 2 6 0 4 1 18 2 6 4 32 3 3
Durham West 330 Ban BB 2 1 4 2 2 2 4 1 1 4 22 0 5 7 30 3 5
Smiths Falls Cubs 6627 Ban BB 1 1 12 1 1 1 10 1 2 2 4 1 4 4 26 3 4
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 117 BanBB 5 2 2 2 5 1 6 2 1 0 10 2 11 3 18 6 1
Etobicoke Dolphins 459 Ban BB 1 0 0 2 1 2 8 0 1 4 2 0 3 6 10 2 4 Head to Head
Flamborough Falcons 2352 Ban BB 2 0 6 2 0 1 10 0 4 1 2 2 6 2 18 4 2
North York Storm 3026 Ban BB 0 1 2 0 1 5 0 0 0 1 29 0 1 7 31 0 5
Scarborough Sharks 838 Ban BB 2 5 0 0 0 2 4 0 2 1 8 2 4 8 12 2 3 Head to Head
 
Elimination North Halton Twisters 2515 BanBB ( 0 ) vs Clearview Icecats 5297 Ban BB ( 4 )
Semi Final Caledon Coyotes Bissett 4662 Ban BB ( 2 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2352 Ban BB ( 0 )
Semi Final Barrie Sharks 117 BanBB ( 1 ) vs Clearview Icecats 5297 Ban BB ( 2 )
Final Caledon Coyotes Bissett 4662 Ban BB ( 0 ) vs Clearview Icecats 5297 Ban BB ( 1 )

Bantam - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 5 2 4 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Vaughan Flames 1504 Bantam B 2 0 0 2 3 0 10 2 2 0 4 2 7 0 14 6 1
Cold Creek Comets 7061 BAN C 3 1 0 2 2 1 4 2 0 2 6 0 5 4 10 4 3 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters 2592 BANB 1 3 2 0 0 3 18 0 3 5 6 0 4 11 26 0 5 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3011 Ban B 2 0 4 2 0 3 0 0 5 3 0 2 7 6 4 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers 3145 BANB 0 2 6 0 1 2 2 0 0 2 6 0 1 6 14 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Bluewater Hawks 5171 Ban B 2 0 6 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 4 2 6 0 10 6 1
Brock Badgers St. Catharines 6749 B 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 5 2 0 4
Hearst Ice Cats 1922 Bantam C 0 2 4 0 1 1 6 1 3 2 0 2 4 5 10 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 737 Ban B 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 4 0 3 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B ( 3 ) vs Cold Creek Comets 7061 BAN C ( 0 )
Semi Final Vaughan Flames 1504 Bantam B ( 3 ) vs Hearst Ice Cats 1922 Bantam C ( 0 )
Semi Final Bluewater Hawks 5171 Ban B ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers 24 BAN B ( 0 )
Final Vaughan Flames 1504 Bantam B ( 1 ) vs Bluewater Hawks 5171 Ban B ( 2 )

Bantam - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Flamborough Falcons 2398 BDS 4 0 6 2 1 0 6 2 0 0 6 1 3 2 4 2 8 2 22 7 2 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 72 BDS 0 0 4 1 4 1 8 2 3 0 4 2 2 3 2 0 9 4 18 5 3 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3919 MBB 3 0 4 2 2 0 2 2 3 2 12 2 3 1 2 2 11 3 20 8 1
Mississauga Chiefs 736 BDS 0 0 4 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 8 2 4
Nepean Wildcats 2883 BDS 0 4 2 0 1 4 4 0 2 3 2 0 3 11 8 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3706 BDS 0 3 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 7 6 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS 2 1 2 2 1 1 0 1 4 0 6 2 2 0 0 2 9 2 8 7 2 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 195 BDS 3 1 0 2 0 3 4 0 0 4 14 0 3 8 18 2 5
North York Storm 3015 BDS 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 4 0 1 10 4 0 6
Oakville Hornet Bantam 1392 BDS 2 0 2 2 1 1 4 1 4 0 10 2 2 1 2 2 9 2 18 7 1 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens 1139 BDS 1 2 2 0 3 0 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 6 6 4 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4869 BDS 0 2 6 0 3 0 4 2 2 2 0 1 5 4 10 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Durham West Lightning 329 BDS 0 3 16 0 6 0 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 7 0 0 8 11 20 3 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 493 BDS 8 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 2 15 9 6 5 2
Scarborough Sharks 859 BDS 0 8 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9 2 0 0 32 4 0 5
St Catharines Brock Junior Badgers Johnson 6780 INT HL 3 0 8 2 0 2 4 0 9 0 4 2 1 4 22 0 13 6 38 4 3
Windsor Wildcats 4791 BDS 7 2 4 2 2 0 2 2 7 1 2 2 9 0 0 2 25 3 8 8 1
Pool D
Burlington Barracudas 1618 BDS 5 0 6 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 6 0 7 3 18 3 3
Gloucester Cumberland 2464 BDS 0 2 0 0 7 2 0 2 2 1 2 2 1 3 4 0 10 8 6 4 2
North Halton Twisters 2588 BDS 0 5 2 0 2 7 2 0 1 3 0 0 3 15 4 0 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1055 BDS 2 0 2 2 1 1 4 1 3 1 0 2 0 2 6 0 6 4 12 5 1
 
Elimination Flamborough Falcons 2398 BDS ( 3 ) vs Aurora Panthers 72 BDS ( 2 )
Elimination Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 2 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1139 BDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3919 MBB ( 3 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland 2464 BDS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornet Bantam 1392 BDS ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 493 BDS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Windsor Wildcats 4791 BDS ( 1 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 3 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Lady Wolves 1055 BDS ( 0 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2398 BDS ( 2 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3919 MBB ( 0 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 1 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornet Bantam 1392 BDS ( 5 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2398 BDS ( 2 )
Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 BDS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornet Bantam 1392 BDS ( 3 )

Bantam - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Timmins Blue Heron Environmental 8512 NOW MHL 1 0 4 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 0 2 5 2 6 5 2 Rule 13 b.
North Pittsburgh Wildcats BHL 6 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 2 11 1 2 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Coyotes 4685 BHL 4 0 4 2 2 3 4 0 1 3 4 0 7 6 12 2 5 Head to Head
Huntsville Sting 7246 BHL 0 6 0 0 3 2 4 2 0 7 0 0 3 15 4 2 4 Head to Head
Oakville Hornets Burpee 1314 PW HL 0 4 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 10 2 0 6
Orangeville Tigers 3130 BHL 0 1 2 0 2 1 2 2 7 0 0 2 9 2 4 4 3
Pool B
Akwesasne Wolves 2332 BHL 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 2 4 2
Kapuskasing Jaguars 7054 BHL 0 1 6 0 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 6 8 0 4
Orangeville Tigers 3131 BHL 0 1 0 0 0 3 6 0 3 2 2 2 3 6 8 2 3
Smiths Falls Cubs 6640 BHL 1 0 2 2 3 0 6 2 2 0 0 2 6 0 8 6 1
 
Elimination Timmins Blue Heron Environmental 8512 NOW MHL ( 2 ) vs Orangeville Tigers 3130 BHL ( 0 )
Semi Final North Pittsburgh Wildcats BHL ( 1 ) vs Akwesasne Wolves 2332 BHL ( 0 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs 6640 BHL ( 0 ) vs Timmins Blue Heron Environmental 8512 NOW MHL ( 2 )
Final North Pittsburgh Wildcats BHL ( 4 ) vs Timmins Blue Heron Environmental 8512 NOW MHL ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.