50th Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Ancaster Avalanche 5049 MAA 2 0 0 2 1 0 10 2 0 4 10 0 3 4 20 4 2 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes 218 MAA 2 2 4 1 2 1 6 2 4 0 8 2 8 3 18 5 1
Burlington Baracudas 1606 MAA 2 2 6 1 1 3 4 0 1 5 6 0 4 10 16 1 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton 2521 MAA 0 3 8 0 1 2 8 0 2 2 6 1 3 7 22 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA 3 0 10 2 0 1 10 0 5 1 4 2 8 2 24 4 3 Head to Head
Vaughan Flames 1506 MAA 0 2 0 0 3 1 8 2 2 2 10 1 5 5 18 3 4
 
Elimination Scarborough Sharks 801 MAA ( 0 ) vs Burlington Baracudas 1606 MAA ( 4 )
Elimination Vaughan Flames 1506 MAA ( 6 ) vs North Halton 2521 MAA ( 2 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes 218 MAA ( 1 ) vs Vaughan Flames 1506 MAA ( 2 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche 5049 MAA ( 2 ) vs Burlington Baracudas 1606 MAA ( 0 )
Final Vaughan Flames 1506 MAA ( 2 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche 5049 MAA ( 3 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 64 Midget AA 4 2 0 2 2 2 10 1 3 0 12 2 9 4 22 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Ancaster Avalanche 5048 A 4 0 2 2 2 2 4 1 6 0 4 2 12 2 10 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A 0 2 8 0 1 5 14 0 0 6 4 0 1 13 26 0 6
Etobicoke Dolphins 438 MA 0 4 6 0 2 4 26 0 2 1 12 2 4 9 44 2 4 Head to Head
Scarborough Sharks 808 MID A 2 0 4 2 4 2 16 2 0 3 12 0 6 5 32 4 3
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1091 MID A 2 4 0 0 5 1 0 2 1 2 8 0 8 7 8 2 5 Head to Head
Pool B
Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter A 4 2 4 2 3 1 8 2 1 0 10 2 8 3 22 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 104 Mid A 9 0 0 2 5 1 0 2 2 0 6 2 16 1 6 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3929 Mid A 0 1 4 0 1 3 10 0 0 2 4 0 1 6 18 0 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters 2531 MID A 0 9 6 0 4 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 4 10 12 2 4
Toronto Leaside 3791 Mid A 2 4 0 0 1 5 2 0 0 1 2 0 3 10 4 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Windsor Wildcats 4765 MID A 1 0 6 2 0 4 4 0 1 0 6 2 2 4 16 4 3
Pool C
Burlington Barracudas 1607 MID A 1 0 2 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 6 5 6 4 2 Rule 13 e.
Clearview Ice Cats 5291 MID A 3 5 16 0 4 4 16 1 5 2 28 2 12 11 60 3 5 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 438 MID A 1 2 6 0 2 3 12 0 2 5 36 0 5 10 54 0 6
Oakville Hornets 1250 MA 2 1 0 2 3 3 8 1 1 1 0 1 6 5 8 4 3 Rule 13 e
Vaughan Flames 1507 MID A 0 1 2 0 3 2 12 2 2 1 4 2 5 4 18 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4847 MID A 5 3 8 2 3 3 6 1 1 2 4 0 9 8 18 3 4 Head to Head
Pool D
Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A 5 3 8 2 4 0 20 2 2 3 28 0 11 6 56 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough Falcons 2358 Mid A 2 2 4 1 0 4 10 0 1 4 6 0 3 10 20 1 5
Hamilton Hawks 509 Mid A 2 0 6 2 4 1 8 2 4 1 4 2 10 2 18 6 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 MID A 2 2 0 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 6 2 5 4 8 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 766 Mid A 0 2 6 0 2 2 4 1 3 2 26 2 5 6 36 3 4
St Thomas Panthers 6813 MID A 3 5 4 0 1 4 4 0 0 1 2 0 4 10 10 0 6
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers 64 Midget AA ( 5 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 808 MID A ( 0 )
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter A ( 3 ) vs Windsor Wildcats 4765 MID A ( 1 )
Elimination Burlington Barracudas 1607 MID A ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1250 MA ( 2 )
Elimination Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A ( 4 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2725 MID A ( 3 )
Quarter Final Ancaster Avalanche 5048 A ( 3 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4668 Mid A ( 0 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks 104 Mid A ( 6 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1250 MA ( 2 )
Quarter Final Vaughan Flames 1507 MID A ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter A ( 5 )
Quarter Final Hamilton Hawks 509 Mid A ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers 64 Midget AA ( 1 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche 5048 A ( 0 ) vs Barrie Sharks 104 Mid A ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter A ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers 64 Midget AA ( 4 )
Final Barrie Sharks 104 Mid A ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers 64 Midget AA ( 3 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 35 MBB 1 1 6 1 4 1 6 2 3 1 12 2 8 3 24 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 723 MBB 1 1 6 1 3 0 2 2 3 0 4 2 7 1 12 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Durham West 322 MBB 3 6 8 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 8 1 4 10 18 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Orillia Hawks 3166 MBB 1 3 8 0 1 4 8 0 1 1 2 1 3 8 18 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Peterborough Ice Kats 1496 MBB 3 1 8 2 2 1 16 2 0 3 8 0 5 5 32 4 3
Vaughan Flames 1513 MBB 6 3 18 2 1 2 8 0 1 3 0 0 8 8 26 2 4
Pool B
King Cavalry 7000 MBB 2 1 8 2 0 0 6 1 4 1 2 2 6 2 16 5 1
Mississauga Chiefs 720 MBB 1 1 2 1 0 0 8 1 7 1 6 2 8 2 16 4 2
Oshawa Lady Generals 3217 MBB 1 1 4 1 5 0 2 2 1 4 2 0 7 5 8 3 3
Toronto Leaside 3758 MBB 1 2 10 0 0 5 8 0 1 7 4 0 2 14 22 0 4
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers 35 MBB ( 0 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats 1496 MBB ( 1 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs 723 MBB ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 720 MBB ( 1 )
Semi Final King Cavalry 7000 MBB ( 1 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats 1496 MBB ( 2 )
Final Mississauga Chiefs 723 MBB ( 1 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats 1496 MBB ( 2 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Barrie Sharks Wylie 102 MB 3 0 4 2 1 3 8 0 0 0 8 1 4 3 20 3 3
Mississauga Chiefs 709 MB 2 2 2 1 3 1 4 2 4 0 4 2 9 3 10 5 1
Smiths Falls 6630 MB 2 2 8 1 6 0 2 2 0 0 12 1 8 2 22 4 2
Toronto Leaside 3816 MB 0 3 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 4 17 0 0 13 23 0 4
Pool B
Caledon Coyotes 4664 MB 2 2 6 1 3 2 2 2 1 2 8 0 6 6 16 3 2
Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2445 MB 5 0 4 2 2 0 4 2 2 1 2 2 9 1 10 6 1
North York Storm 3010 MB 2 2 8 1 0 2 8 0 1 1 10 1 3 5 26 2 3
Smiths Falls 6622 MID C 0 5 2 0 2 3 4 0 1 1 8 1 3 9 14 1 4
 
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs 709 MB ( 2 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4664 MB ( 3 )
Semi Final Gloucester Cumberland Stars 2445 MB ( 0 ) vs Smiths Falls 6630 MB ( 3 )
Final Caledon Coyotes 4664 MB ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls 6630 MB ( 2 )

Midget - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Mississauga Chiefs 764 MDS 4 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 4 1 8 3 6 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 52 MDS 4 0 0 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 7 2 6 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS 3 1 4 2 1 2 4 0 2 2 0 1 6 5 8 3 3 Head to Head
North York Storm 3018 MDS 1 4 0 0 2 7 2 0 0 2 4 0 3 13 6 0 6
Oshawa Lady Generals 3269 MDS 0 4 6 0 0 2 6 0 2 0 4 2 2 6 16 2 5
Whitby Wolves 1 3 8 0 7 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 9 6 14 3 4 Head to Head
Pool B
North Halton Twisters 2589 MDS 3 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 7 3 4 4 2
Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS 0 5 6 0 3 0 0 2 5 1 0 2 8 6 6 4 3
Clarington Flames 3984 MDS 2 0 2 2 1 6 12 0 2 0 10 2 5 6 24 4 4
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2736 MDS 0 3 4 0 0 3 6 0 0 2 10 0 0 8 20 0 6
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1070 MDS 5 0 4 2 6 1 6 2 2 0 6 2 13 1 16 6 1
Toronto Leaside 3707 MDS 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 5 0 0 2 11 0 0 5
 
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs 764 MDS ( 0 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS ( 5 )
Elimination North Halton Twisters 2589 MDS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS ( 5 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers 52 MDS ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS ( 1 )
Semi Final Sudbury Lady Wolves 1070 MDS ( 6 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS ( 1 )
Final Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS ( 3 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1070 MDS ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.