39th Toronto Leaside March Break Madness

Page_39th-annual-toronto-leaside-logo-01

Scores & Results

Novice A
Novice B
Novice DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Novice - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
London Devilettes 666 Nov A 4 4 2 1 1 10 6 0 2 4 2 0 7 18 10 1 5
Nepean Wildcats 2817 NA 4 4 4 1 6 3 0 2 3 5 2 0 13 12 6 3 3
North Halton Twisters 2519 Nov A 6 1 2 2 10 1 4 2 4 0 2 2 20 2 8 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Peterborough Ice Kats Novice C 0 2 2 0 3 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 12 2 0 6
Toronto Leaside 3802 Nov A 2 0 0 2 6 4 2 2 4 2 4 2 12 6 6 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4845 NA 1 6 0 0 4 6 4 0 5 3 2 2 10 15 6 2 4
 
Elimination Nepean Wildcats 2817 NA ( 3 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats Novice C ( 1 )
Elimination Whitby Wolves 4845 NA ( 7 ) vs London Devilettes 666 Nov A ( 2 )
Semi Final North Halton Twisters 2519 Nov A ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4845 NA ( 0 )
Semi Final Toronto Leaside 3802 Nov A ( 1 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2817 NA ( 0 )
Final North Halton Twisters 2519 Nov A ( 5 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3802 Nov A ( 2 )
Final Whitby Wolves 4845 NA ( 5 ) vs Nepean Wildcats 2817 NA ( 4 )

Novice - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713 NB 6 6 0 1 5 0 0 2 3 2 2 2 14 8 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3020 Nov B 0 0 0 1 0 5 2 0 1 5 4 0 1 10 6 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 843 NB 6 6 2 1 4 0 2 2 5 1 4 2 15 7 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3759 Nov B 0 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 2 3 4 0 2 7 6 1 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Final Scarborough Sharks 843 NB ( 2 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713 NB ( 4 )
Final Toronto Leaside 3759 Nov B ( 6 ) vs North York Storm 3020 Nov B ( 1 )

Novice - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
North Halton 2585 NDS 2 4 0 0 3 3 4 1 2 0 0 2 7 7 4 3 3
Toronto Leaside Ede 3700 NDS 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 0 0 4
Burlington Barracuda 1615 NDS 2 0 2 2 3 3 0 1 2 0 2 2 7 3 4 5 1
Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS 4 2 0 2 5 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 9 4 0 4 2
Pool B
Burlington Barracudas1619 NDS 0 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 3 6 0 0 5 12 0 0 4
Whitby Wolves BLUE 4819 NDS 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 2 2 4 0 0 5 9 2 2 3
Oakville Hornets Dusome 1391 NDS 3 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 6 3 4 2 11 3 6 6 1
Toronto Leaside White 3701 NDS 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 7 4 0 4 2
Pool C
Aurora Panthers NOW Novice A 0 8 0 0 3 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 4 12 2 2 4 Head to head
Cornwall Typhoons 2345 NDS 8 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 13 2 0 5 1
Markham-Stouffville 3579 Nov B 0 3 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 7 2 2 3 Head to head
Oakville Hornets Carroll 1390 NDS 3 0 2 2 2 3 2 0 2 2 4 1 7 5 8 3 2
Pool D
Whitby Wolves Sturge 4818 NDS 1 5 0 0 3 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 7 0 4 2
Aurora Panthers 71 NDS 1 0 2 2 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 4 4 3 3
Kitchener LR 2730 NDS 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 2 0 4
Nepean Wildcats 2870 NOW Atom C 5 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 8 2 2 5 1
 
Quarter Final Burlington Barracuda 1615 NDS ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves Sturge 4818 NDS ( 3 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets Dusome 1391 NDS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets Carroll 1390 NDS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Typhoons 2345 NDS ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside White 3701 NDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Nepean Wildcats 2870 NOW Atom C ( 2 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS ( 3 )
Consolation North Halton 2585 NDS ( 2 ) vs Markham-Stouffville 3579 Nov B ( 1 )
Consolation Whitby Wolves BLUE 4819 NDS ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers 71 NDS ( 1 )
Consolation Toronto Leaside Ede 3700 NDS ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers NOW Novice A ( 0 )
Consolation Burlington Barracudas1619 NDS ( 3 ) vs Kitchener LR 2730 NDS ( 2 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves Sturge 4818 NDS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets Dusome 1391 NDS ( 3 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons 2345 NDS ( 4 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS ( 3 )
Final Oakville Hornets Dusome 1391 NDS ( 1 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2345 NDS ( 4 )
Final Whitby Wolves Sturge 4818 NDS ( 3 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3429 NDS ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2018 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.