Pittsburgh USA Thanksgiving
Pittsburgh Thanksgiving Classic Girls Ice Hockey Tournament

Page_2010-new-event-logo

Scores & Results

Intermediate AA
Intermediate A
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Intermediate - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 2 0 2 2 0 5 14 0 1 8 4 0 3 13 20 2 4 Rule 14.b.
East Coast Wizards 8 2 8 2 5 0 10 2 8 1 12 2 21 3 30 6 1
Markham Stouffville Stars 1 2 4 0 1 5 14 0 0 3 22 0 2 10 40 0 7
Mississauga Chiefs 2 1 6 2 1 1 12 1 0 2 8 0 3 4 26 3 2
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Girls 0 1 6 0 5 1 19 2 2 0 8 2 7 2 33 4 3 Rule 14.b.
Reston Raiders 0 2 2 0 1 1 4 1 1 4 0 0 2 7 6 1 6
Scarborough Sharks 2 8 14 0 1 0 16 2 4 1 6 2 7 9 36 4 5 Rule 14.b.
 
Consolation Scarborough Sharks ( 4 ) vs Reston Raiders ( 1 )
Consolation Scarborough Sharks ( 3 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Consolation Aurora Panthers ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 2 )
Consolation Reston Raiders ( 3 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Semi Final East Coast Wizards ( 8 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 1 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 ) vs Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Girls ( 2 )
Final East Coast Wizards ( 5 ) vs Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Girls ( 1 )

Intermediate - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Haldimand Rivercats 1 4 10 0 0 0 44 1 2 1 12 2 3 5 66 3 3 WC #2
London Devilettes 4 2 4 2 3 0 10 2 1 2 20 0 8 4 34 4 1 Head to Head
Michigan Ice Dogs 4 1 10 2 0 3 8 0 2 1 6 2 6 5 24 4 2 Head to Hea
Steel City Selects U19 West 2 4 4 0 0 0 6 1 1 2 4 0 3 6 14 1 4
Pool B
Stoney Creek Sabres 1 6 6 0 1 3 14 0 1 0 9 2 3 9 29 2 3
Orillia Hawks 6 1 18 2 3 0 6 2 1 5 10 0 10 6 34 4 2
BADGHA 4 0 14 2 3 1 8 2 5 1 10 2 12 2 32 6 1
Pittsburgh Am Pens 0 4 12 0 0 3 8 0 0 1 16 0 0 8 36 0 4
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 2 4 4 0 5 1 8 2 0 3 6 0 7 8 18 2 4 Head to Hea
Columbus Sting 1 3 2 0 0 7 4 0 1 6 2 0 2 16 8 0 6
Kingston Ice Wolves 1 1 12 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 6 2 3 4 20 3 3 WC #1
Mississauga Chiefs 1 1 12 1 7 0 0 2 3 0 12 2 11 1 24 5 2
Scarborough Sharks 4 2 4 2 2 0 4 2 6 1 8 2 12 3 16 6 1
Southern Flyers 3 1 6 2 1 5 14 0 1 2 10 0 5 8 30 2 5 Head to Hea
 
Quarter Final London Devilettes ( 0 ) vs Orillia Hawks ( 2 )
Quarter Final BADGHA ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 1 )
Quarter Final Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves ( 0 )
Quarter Final Michigan Ice Dogs ( 0 ) vs Haldimand Rivercats ( 3 )
Consolation Barrie Sharks ( 3 ) vs Southern Flyers ( 1 )
Consolation Stoney Creek Sabres ( 0 ) vs Steel City Selects U19 West ( 1 )
Consolation Columbus Sting ( 2 ) vs Pittsburgh Am Pens ( 3 )
Semi Final Orillia Hawks ( 1 ) vs BADGHA ( 0 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Haldimand Rivercats ( 0 )
Final Orillia Hawks ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 3 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.