2010 Brampton Canadettes
43rd Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Novice A
Novice B
Novice C
Novice HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Novice - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Waterloo Ravens 5 0 0 2 6 3 0 2 4 1 0 2 15 4 0 6
Burlington Barracudas 2 0 0 2 3 4 0 0 1 4 0 0 6 8 0 2
Cambridge Roadrunners 0 2 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 10 0 0
Etobicoke Dolphins 0 5 0 0 4 3 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 8 0 4
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
Chicago Stars 0 2 0 0 3 6 0 0 1 6 0 0 4 14 0 0
Clarington Flames 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 7 0 1
Mississauga Chiefs 3 0 0 2 6 3 0 2 2 2 0 1 11 5 0 5
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 2 )
Semi Final Waterloo Ravens ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 0 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 1 )
Final Waterloo Ravens ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )

Novice - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Barrie MacDonald 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 4 2 0 4
Kitchener Lady Rangers 3 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 7 0 2
Markham-Stouffville Stars 2 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 5 6 0 2
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 5 2 0 4
Pool B
North Halton Twisters 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 6 2 0 4
Brampton Canadettes 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 8 0 2
Clarington Flames 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 9 0 0
Durham West Lightning 4 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 2 0 4
Guelph Thunder 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 3 2 0 4
Whitby Wolves 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 4 0 0 2 6 2 0 4
 
Elimination North Halton Twisters ( 5 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes ( 2 ) vs North Halton Twisters ( 1 )
Semi Final Durham West Lightning ( 0 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 1 )
Final Brampton Canadettes ( 0 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 3 )

Novice - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Flamborough Falcons 4 1 0 2 3 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 8 3 0 6
Team Pittsburgh 1 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 11 0 0
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 6 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 5 0 0 2 13 4 0 4
Whitby Wolves Winters 1 6 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 7 0 2
Pool B
Durham West Lightning 4 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 11 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs 2 4 0 0 1 8 0 0 3 6 0 0 6 18 0 0
Orangeville Tigers 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 6 3 0 2 12 3 0 6
Woodstock Wildcats 0 3 0 0 8 1 0 2 6 0 0 2 14 4 0 4
Pool C
Oswego Lady Lightning 3 1 0 2 7 0 0 2 9 2 0 2 19 3 0 6
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 3 0 0 4 2 0 2 2 4 0 0 7 9 0 2
Markham-Stouffville Stars Hallett 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 7 0 2
Scarborough Sharks 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 9 0 0 3 15 0 0
Smiths Falls Cubs 2 2 0 1 4 1 0 2 4 2 0 2 10 5 0 5
Whitby Wolves Leckie 2 2 0 1 0 7 0 0 3 0 0 2 5 9 0 3
 
Quarter Final Flamborough Falcons ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 1 )
Quarter Final Orangeville Tigers ( 6 ) vs Whitby Wolves Leckie ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 4 ) vs Woodstock Wildcats ( 0 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 2 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 3 )
Semi Final Flamborough Falcons ( 3 ) vs Oswego Lady Lightning ( 4 )
Semi Final Orangeville Tigers ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 3 )
Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 5 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 2 )

Novice - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Morrison 2 6 0 0 5 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 9 9 0 3
Brampton Rego 0 4 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 13 0 0
North York Garbe 6 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 12 2 0 6
Smiths Falls Blair 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 6 4 0 3
Pool B
Temiskaming Shores 10 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 9 1 0 2 19 5 0 4
Brockville Macdonald 4 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 11 0 0 6
Brampton Grant 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 9 0 0 1 21 0 0
Brampton Mitchell 1 10 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 7 0 0 3 22 0 0
Oshawa Munshaw 6 0 0 2 5 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 11 6 0 4
Toronto Leaside Atkins 0 4 0 0 6 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 13 4 0 4
 
Elimination Temiskaming Shores ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside Atkins ( 4 )
Semi Final North York Garbe ( 5 ) vs Toronto Leaside Atkins ( 1 )
Semi Final Brockville Macdonald ( 8 ) vs Smiths Falls Blair ( 0 )
Final Brockville Macdonald ( 6 ) vs North York Garbe ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.