2010 Brampton Canadettes
43rd Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom C
Atom HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 0 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 4 9 0 0
Chicago Stars 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 4 7 0 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 2 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 8 3 0 6
Oakville Hornets 1 2 0 0 3 2 0 2 4 1 0 2 8 5 0 4
Pool B
Brampton Canadettes 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 5
Kitchener Lady Rangers 3 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 8 2 0 6
Burlington Barracudas 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5 0 2
Clarington Flames 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 4 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 2
Waterloo Ravens 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 1
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes ( 4 ) vs Clarington Flames ( 1 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 1 )
Semi Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 1 )
Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 0 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 6 )

Atom - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Goderich Sailorettes 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 8 0 0 2 13 0 0 6
Chicago Stars 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 13 0 0
Stoney Creek Sabres 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 4 4 0 4
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 4 0 2
Pool B
North Halton Twisters 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 0
Scarborough Sharks 1 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 4 0 0 2 7 4 0 4
Stratford Aces 1 4 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 4 9 0 2
Whitby Wolves 4 1 0 2 4 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 9 3 0 6
 
Semi Final Goderich Sailorettes ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 0 )
Final Goderich Sailorettes ( 3 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 1 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 2 4 0 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 0 2 7 6 0 3
Clearview Ice Cats 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 1 0 4 0 0 8 10 0 3
Durham West Lightning 1 5 0 0 1 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 6 5 0 4
St Catharines Chaos (BB) 5 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 3 0 0 2 10 3 0 5
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 7 0 0
Whitby Wolves (BB) 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 1 0 3 0 0 7 8 0 3
Pool B
Markham-Stouffville Stars 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 2 5 1 0 4
Ancaster Avalanche 2 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 7 4 0 5
Brampton Canadettes (BB) 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 3 8 0 1
Etobicoke Dolphins Now A 6 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 1 9 4 0 4
Georgina Golden Hawks 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 9 2 0 2 10 5 0 3
Mississauga Chiefs 1 6 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 9 0 0 5 17 0 1
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 3 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 10 2 0 6
Burlington Barracudas 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 4 0 4
Clarington Flames 1 5 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 4 8 0 2
Heartland Midwest USA 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 7 0 2
Oakville Hornets 5 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 9 4 0 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 2009 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 7 0 0
 
Quarter Final St Catharines Chaos (BB) ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Now A ( 4 )
Quarter Final Ancaster Avalanche ( 6 ) vs Burlington Barracudas ( 0 )
Quarter Final Durham West Lightning ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 2 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks ( 1 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 4 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins Now A ( 1 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 3 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 2 )
Final Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 3 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 2 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Durham West Lightning 2 3 0 0 5 4 0 2 2 6 0 0 9 13 0 2
Grand River Mustangs 6 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 6 2 0 2 12 5 0 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 6 0 0 4 5 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 17 0 0
Oswego Lady Lightning 3 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 12 2 0 6
Pool B
Smiths Falls Cubs 5 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 7 1 0 5
Kitchener Minor Hockey 4 3 0 2 3 2 0 2 4 1 0 2 11 6 0 6
Mississauga Chiefs 3 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 5 7 0 1
Orangeville Tigers 0 5 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 9 0 1
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Whitby Wolves 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 0 3 6 0 2
 
Elimination Smiths Falls Cubs ( 4 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 2 )
Semi Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 2 )
Semi Final Kitchener Minor Hockey ( 0 ) vs Grand River Mustangs ( 3 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 1 ) vs Grand River Mustangs ( 0 )

Atom - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Whitby Wolves 0 4 0 0 11 0 0 2 6 1 0 2 17 5 0 4
Beaver Valley 0 4 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 20 0 0
Clarence-Rockland Lightning 4 0 0 2 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 3
Durham West Lightning 0 3 0 0 3 3 0 1 1 6 0 0 4 12 0 1
Kapuskasing Jaguars 3 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 13 0 0 6
Scarborough Sharks Crosthwaite 4 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 5 0 4
Pool B
Timmins Golden Girls 6 0 0 2 8 0 0 2 6 2 0 2 20 2 0 6
Brockville Angels 11 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 18 1 0 6
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars 0 11 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 23 0 0
Markham Stouffville 2 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 2 6 0 0 5 12 0 1
Orangeville Tigers 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 8 3 0 5
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 0 6 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 11 0 0
 
Elimination Whitby Wolves ( 5 ) vs Clarence-Rockland Lightning ( 0 )
Elimination Timmins Golden Girls ( 3 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 0 )
Semi Final Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 1 ) vs Timmins Golden Girls ( 2 )
Semi Final Brockville Angels ( 5 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 4 )
Final Brockville Angels ( 0 ) vs Timmins Golden Girls ( 1 )

Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes Gay 0 0 0 1 5 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 6 2 0 4
Brockville Moulton 0 0 0 1 3 3 0 1 4 3 0 2 7 6 0 4
Clearview Ice Cats 1 1 0 1 1 5 0 0 3 4 0 0 5 10 0 1
North Halton Gillespie 1 1 0 1 3 3 0 1 1 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Pool B
Smiths Falls Ryan 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 5 3 0 5
Sudbury Medina 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 3 0 0 5
Barrie Laurin 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 3 0 2 10 4 0 4
Brampton Canadettes BROCKWAY 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0
Brampton Kennedy 3 3 0 1 3 4 0 0 3 8 0 0 9 15 0 1
North Halton Oster 3 3 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 5 0 3
 
Elimination Smiths Falls Ryan ( 0 ) vs Barrie Laurin ( 2 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes Gay ( 0 ) vs Barrie Laurin ( 4 )
Semi Final Sudbury Medina ( 3 ) vs Brockville Moulton ( 1 )
Final Sudbury Medina ( 1 ) vs Barrie Laurin ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.