2010 Brampton Canadettes
43rd Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Peewee HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Willowdale RedWings 3 1 0 2 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 10 1 0 6
Brampton Canadettes 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 0 1
Vaughan Flames 1 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 0 2 6 5 0 3
Pool B
Clarington Flames 1 1 0 1 5 3 0 2 1 1 0 1 7 5 0 4
Aurora Panthers 1 1 0 1 7 2 0 2 3 2 0 2 11 5 0 5
Durham West Lightning 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 4 4 0 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 2009-2010 1 1 0 1 2 7 0 0 3 1 0 2 6 9 0 3
Sudbury Lady Wolves 0 1 0 0 3 5 0 0 1 3 0 0 4 9 0 0
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
 
Elimination Clarington Flames ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 1 )
Semi Final Willowdale RedWings ( 3 ) vs Clarington Flames ( 2 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers ( 2 ) vs Vaughan Flames ( 4 )
Final Willowdale RedWings ( 2 ) vs Vaughan Flames ( 0 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Markham-Stouffville Stars 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 6 0 3
Mississauga Chiefs 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 0 0
Rideau St Lawrence 1 1 0 1 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 8 1 0 5
Whitby Wolves 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 4 2 0 4
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 9 0 0
Etobicoke Dolphins Aspros 2 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 1 3 0 0 5 7 0 2
St Thomas Panthers 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 5 4 0 4
Willowdale Redwings 3 1 0 2 3 2 0 2 6 0 0 2 12 3 0 6
Pool C
Chicago Stars 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 7 3 0 4
Clarington Flames 2 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 9 1 0 5
Orangeville Tigers 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 8 0 1
Oshawa Lady Generals 3 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 9 0 2
Pool D
St. Catharines Chaos 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 12 0 0 6
Barrie Sharks 0 3 0 0 4 1 0 2 5 2 0 2 9 6 0 4
Brampton Canadettes 5 2 0 2 1 4 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12 0 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 2 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 5 0 0 4 13 0 0
 
Quarter Final Rideau St Lawrence ( 1 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 2 )
Quarter Final Willowdale Redwings ( 4 ) vs Chicago Stars ( 2 )
Quarter Final Clarington Flames ( 0 ) vs St Thomas Panthers ( 4 )
Quarter Final St. Catharines Chaos ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 1 )
Semi Final Barrie Sharks ( 1 ) vs St Thomas Panthers ( 3 )
Semi Final Willowdale Redwings ( 1 ) vs St. Catharines Chaos ( 4 )
Final St. Catharines Chaos ( 5 ) vs St Thomas Panthers ( 1 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Ottawa Ice 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 8 1 0 6
Durham West Lightning 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2
Orangeville Tigers 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 3
St Catharines Chaos 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 1
Pool B
Clarington Flames 2 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 7 0 1
Oakville Hornets 2 2 0 1 3 3 0 1 2 7 0 0 7 12 0 2
Smiths Falls Cubs 2 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 7 2 0 2 12 3 0 6
Vaughan Flames 0 2 0 0 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 5 5 0 3
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 1 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 11 0 0
Barrie Sharks 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 7 3 0 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 4 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs 5 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 6 7 0 3
Scarborough Sharks 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 7 3 0 5
Whitby Wolves 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 5 1 0 5
 
Quarter Final Ottawa Ice ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 5 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves ( 0 ) vs Vaughan Flames ( 1 )
Quarter Final Orangeville Tigers ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 0 )
Semi Final Ottawa Ice ( 2 ) vs Vaughan Flames ( 1 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 4 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 0 )
Final Ottawa Ice ( 0 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 3 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 0
Guelph Thunder 1 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 7 2 0 6
Markham-Stouffville Stars 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 4 4 0 4
North Simcoe Capitals 1 2 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 5 0 2
Pool B
Clearview Ice Cats 1 5 0 0 4 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 6 8 0 3
Cornwall Typhoons 5 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 1 0 2 13 3 0 4
Grand River Mustangs 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 8 0 0 3 14 0 0
Oshawa Lady Generals 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 4 1 0 5
Pool C
Mississauga Chiefs 0 6 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 13 0 0
North York Storm 6 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 9 7 0 4
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 5 1 0 2 5 3 0 2 5 0 0 2 15 4 0 6
Whitby Wolves Pope 1 5 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 8 0 2
Pool D
Whitby Wolves Whitlock 4 1 0 2 8 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 14 2 0 6
Barrie Sharks 5 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6 3 0 3
Scarborough Sharks 0 5 0 0 1 8 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 15 0 0
Vaughan Flames 1 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 4 6 0 3
 
Quarter Final Guelph Thunder ( 0 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 2 )
Quarter Final Oshawa Lady Generals ( 2 ) vs North York Storm ( 0 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 4 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons ( 5 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves Whitlock ( 3 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Semi Final Barrie Sharks ( 2 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons ( 1 )
Semi Final Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves Whitlock ( 3 )
Final Whitby Wolves Whitlock ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 1 )

Peewee - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brockville Angels 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 3 0 3
Porcupine Gold Rush 4 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 7 1 0 5
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 7 0 2
West Northumberland Wild 1 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 2 6 7 0 2
Pool B
Clearview Ice Cats 2 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 7 3 0 6
Durham West Lightning Quipp 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 7 0 0
Etobicoke Dolphins 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 9 2 0 4
Port Hope Polar Bears 0 6 0 0 1 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 4 10 0 2
Pool C
Durham West Lightning Anger 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 7 3 0 5
Georgina Golden Hawks 1 3 0 0 5 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 10 5 0 4
North York Gagliardi 0 7 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 14 0 0
Orangeville TIgers 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 2 0 3
Scarborough Sharks 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
West Nipissing Sting C 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 3 4 0 3
 
Quarter Final Porcupine Gold Rush ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 0 )
Quarter Final Clearview Ice Cats ( 3 ) vs Orangeville TIgers ( 1 )
Quarter Final Durham West Lightning Anger ( 4 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 3 )
Quarter Final Brockville Angels ( 2 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 3 )
Semi Final Porcupine Gold Rush ( 1 ) vs Durham West Lightning Anger ( 2 )
Semi Final Clearview Ice Cats ( 0 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 1 )
Final Durham West Lightning Anger ( 1 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 4 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Holdforth 1 6 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 11 0 1
Brockville Cicinelli 6 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 2 0 4
Orangeville McCall 1 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 5 4 0 4
Sudbury Hutchins 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 5 5 0 3
Pool B
Smiths Falls Doyle 4 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 3 1 0 2 14 1 0 6
Brampton Kennedy 1 3 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 14 0 0
Orangeville Hall 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 6 6 0 3
Sudbury Viau 0 4 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 1 0 2 6 7 0 3
Pool C
Orangeville Tigers Thomas 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 11 0 0
Sudbury Bosse 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 2 9 2 0 5
Sudbury McNab 2 4 0 0 9 3 0 2 4 4 0 1 15 11 0 3
Sudbury Romani 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
Sudbury U Floor Me Ninja's 2 1 0 2 3 9 0 0 1 3 0 0 6 13 0 2
Temiskaming Shores 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 4 4 0 1 10 4 0 5
 
Quarter Final Orangeville Tigers Thomas ( 3 ) vs Sudbury McNab ( 4 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Doyle ( 6 ) vs Sudbury Romani ( 1 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Bosse ( 5 ) vs Orangeville Hall ( 1 )
Quarter Final Brockville Cicinelli ( 0 ) vs Temiskaming Shores ( 4 )
Semi Final Sudbury McNab ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Bosse ( 3 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Doyle ( 2 ) vs Temiskaming Shores ( 0 )
Final Smiths Falls Doyle ( 4 ) vs Sudbury Bosse ( 5 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.