2010 Brampton Canadettes
43rd Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Midget HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 2009 5 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 17 0 0 6
Kitchener Lady Rangers 0 5 0 0 7 0 0 2 7 5 0 2
Lac St Louis 2 2 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 15 0 1
Oshawa Lady Generals 2 2 0 1 0 6 0 0 2 8 0 1
Pool B
Durham West 0 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 9 0 0
Rideau St Lawrence 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 3 5 0 0 7 8 0 3
Waterloo Ravens 2 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 6 6 0 3
Willowdale Red Wings 4 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 5 3 0 2 13 4 0 6
Pool C
Oakville Hornets 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 4 3 0 4
Aurora Panthers 2009 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Guelph Thunder 1 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 6 5 0 3
Hamilton Hawks 1 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 4 8 0 1
Kingston Ice Wolves 3 1 0 2 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 8 2 0 5
Vaughan Flames 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 5 0 2
Pool D
Durham West Lightning 1 2 0 0 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 6 3 0 4
Clearview Ice Cats 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 3 0 2
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3 1 0 2 1 4 0 0 5 1 0 2 9 6 0 4
Mississauga Chiefs Churchill 2009 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 5 7 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs Kudrasovs2009 2 1 0 2 5 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 11 3 0 6
Orillia Hawks 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 5 0 0 1 14 0 0
 
Elimination Oakville Hornets ( 2 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 3 )
Elimination Durham West Lightning ( 0 ) vs Guelph Thunder ( 2 )
Quarter Final Brampton Canadettes 2009 ( 2 ) vs Guelph Thunder ( 0 )
Quarter Final Willowdale Red Wings ( 3 ) vs Markham-Stouffville Stars ( 1 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves ( 5 ) vs Waterloo Ravens ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs Churchill 2009 ( 3 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes 2009 ( 4 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves ( 2 )
Semi Final Willowdale Red Wings ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs Churchill 2009 ( 1 )
Final Brampton Canadettes 2009 ( 2 ) vs Willowdale Red Wings ( 1 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
North Halton Twisters 3 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 5 3 0 5
Brampton Canadettes Stoddart 5 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 10 2 0 6
Markham-Stouffville Stars 2 3 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 5 0 2
North York Storm 4 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 10 0 0
Saskatoon Comets 2 5 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 5 6 0 3
Stoney Creek Sabres 6 4 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 10 0 2
Pool B
Haldimand Rivercats 4 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 7 2 0 5
Brampton Canadettes Occhiogrosso 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 7 0 2
Brantford Ice Cats 1 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 9 0 0
St Catharines Chaos 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 6 2 0 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 5 1 0 5
Vaughan Flames 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 4 5 0 2
Pool C
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 2 0 4
Barrie Sharks 1 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 1 0 4
Burlington Barraducas 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 0 0
Orangeville Tigers 2 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 6 0 0 4 8 0 3
Vaughan Flames 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 5 0 0 5
Whitby Wolves 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 2 6 4 0 2
Pool D
Guelph Thunder 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 2 6 4 0 4
Aurora Panthers 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 4 8 0 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 5 2 0 5
Hamilton Hawks 4 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 6 4 0 2
London Devilettes 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 5 0 2
Oakville Hornets 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 3 0 3
 
Elimination North Halton Twisters ( 0 ) vs St Catharines Chaos ( 3 )
Elimination Haldimand Rivercats ( 3 ) vs Saskatoon Comets ( 2 )
Elimination Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 2 )
Elimination Guelph Thunder ( 0 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Brampton Canadettes Stoddart ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 1 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 1 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 4 )
Quarter Final Vaughan Flames ( 5 ) vs Haldimand Rivercats ( 3 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 ) vs St Catharines Chaos ( 3 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes Stoddart ( 0 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 1 )
Semi Final Vaughan Flames ( 1 ) vs St Catharines Chaos ( 4 )
Final Barrie Sharks ( 2 ) vs St Catharines Chaos ( 1 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Etobicoke Dolphins Hunwicks 3 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 8 4 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs Vaughan 2 3 0 0 4 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 6 8 0 2
Scarborough Sharks 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 2 4 6 0 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3 1 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 2 0 1 7 7 0 3
Pool B
Belleville Bearcats 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 3 5 0 2
Brampton Canadettes 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2
Hearst Ice Cats 2010 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 2 5 1 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs Patrinos 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 3
Pool C
Kitchener Lady Rangers 3 0 0 2 5 3 0 2 3 1 0 2 11 4 0 6
Clearview Ice Cats 0 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 8 0 1
Etobicoke Dolphins Hopkins 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 9 0 1
Nepean Wildcats 6 1 0 2 4 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 11 6 0 4
Stoney Creek Sabres 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 0 2
Vaughan Flames 4 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 3 1 0 2 10 6 0 4
 
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins Hunwicks ( 2 ) vs Nepean Wildcats ( 4 )
Quarter Final Hearst Ice Cats 2010 ( 5 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs Vaughan ( 1 )
Quarter Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs Patrinos ( 0 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 4 ) vs Vaughan Flames ( 1 )
Semi Final Nepean Wildcats ( 1 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 )
Semi Final Hearst Ice Cats 2010 ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 0 )
Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 ) vs Hearst Ice Cats 2010 ( 0 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Barrie Sharks 1 6 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 9 0 2
Georgina Golden Hawks 2 3 0 0 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 8 6 0 2
Mississauga Chiefs 6 1 0 2 1 5 0 0 6 1 0 2 13 7 0 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 3 2 0 2 2 1 0 2 1 6 0 0 6 9 0 4
Pool B
Etobicoke Dolphins 2 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 5 5 0 4
Lambeth Lancers 1 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 3 2 0 2 6 8 0 2
Milverton Royals 2 3 0 0 4 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 7 7 0 2
North Simcoe Capitals 3 2 0 2 3 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 8 6 0 4
Pool C
Orangeville Tigers 5 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 5 2 0 2 11 5 0 5
Aurora Panthers 3 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 6 8 0 3
Durham West Lightning 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 8 0 0 4 12 0 1
North York Storm Handler 2 5 0 0 1 7 0 0 4 1 0 2 7 13 0 2
North York Storm IOI 0 6 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 5 0 0 4 13 0 1
Southpoint Stars 2010 6 0 0 2 7 1 0 2 8 1 0 2 21 2 0 6
Pool D
North Halton Twisters 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 5
Smiths Falls Cubs 1 0 0 2 7 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 9 0 0 6
Cold Creek Comets 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 3 0 2
Kitchener Lady Rangers 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 3
Markham-Stouffville Stars 1 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 9 0 1
Scarborough Sharks 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 1
 
Elimination Orangeville Tigers ( 1 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 )
Elimination North Halton Twisters ( 3 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 2 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 2 ) vs North Halton Twisters ( 1 )
Quarter Final North Simcoe Capitals ( 2 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 1 )
Quarter Final Southpoint Stars 2010 ( 4 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 3 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 2 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 2 ) vs Southpoint Stars 2010 ( 1 )
Semi Final North Simcoe Capitals ( 0 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 2 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 1 )

Midget - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Beaver Valley 2 5 0 0 2 1 0 2 5 1 0 2 9 7 0 4
Brockville Angels 5 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 5 0 4
Goderich Sailorettes 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 4 0 2
Kirkland Blast 1 5 0 0 3 1 0 2 1 5 0 0 5 11 0 2
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 1 0 2 5 3 0 4
Kitchener Lady Rangers 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 4 0 3
Markdale Shooting Stars 1 1 0 1 4 3 0 2 3 0 0 2 8 4 0 5
Picton Legionettes 0 4 0 0 3 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 4 11 0 0
 
Semi Final Brockville Angels ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 3 )
Semi Final Markdale Shooting Stars ( 0 ) vs Beaver Valley ( 1 )
Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 2 ) vs Beaver Valley ( 0 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Blind River Nyman 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 6 8 0 2
Clearview ARO Technologies Inc 2 2 0 1 3 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 8 0 2
Orillia Duffy 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 4 0 1
Smiths Falls Southin 3 3 0 1 3 2 0 2 2 1 0 2 8 6 0 5
Thessalon Lovelace 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 8 0 0 6
 
Elimination Smiths Falls Southin ( 1 ) vs Clearview ARO Technologies Inc ( 3 )
Final Thessalon Lovelace ( 3 ) vs Clearview ARO Technologies Inc ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.