2010 Brampton Canadettes
43rd Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Sanction #0910040

Schedule

NOVICE A

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
1 Friday
10:00 AM
Chris Gibson
Pad 1
Novice-A PA Burlington Barracudas
#1642
2 0 Cambridge Roadrunners
#2227
2 Friday
10:15 AM
Century Gardens
Pad 2
Novice-A PA Etobicoke Dolphins
#450
0 5 Waterloo Ravens
#1564
3 Friday
05:00 PM
Greenbriar
Pad 1
Novice-A PA Etobicoke Dolphins
#450
4 3 Burlington Barracudas
#1642
4 Friday
06:15 PM
Powerade
Royal Bank
Novice-A PA Waterloo Ravens
#1564
6 3 Cambridge Roadrunners
#2227
5 Saturday
11:00 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 3
Novice-A PA Burlington Barracudas
#1642
1 4 Waterloo Ravens
#1564
6 Saturday
11:15 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 2
Novice-A PA Cambridge Roadrunners
#2227
0 2 Etobicoke Dolphins
#450
7 Friday
10:00 AM
Powerade
Maple Lodge
Novice-A PB Aurora Panthers
#39
2 0 Chicago Stars
#9990
8 Friday
10:00 AM
Jim Archdekin
Pad 1
Novice-A PB Mississauga Chiefs
#
3 0 Clarington Flames
#
9 Friday
10:00 AM
Cassie Campbell
Pad 1
Novice-A PB Scarborough Sharks
#855
1 2 Whitby Wolves
#4845
10 Friday
05:00 PM
Victoria Park
Pad 1
Novice-A PB Clarington Flames
#
1 4 Scarborough Sharks
#855
11 Friday
05:00 PM
Memorial
Pad 1
Novice-A PB Whitby Wolves
#4845
0 0 Aurora Panthers
#39
12 Friday
05:15 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 4
Novice-A PB Chicago Stars
#9990
3 6 Mississauga Chiefs
#
13 Saturday
12:00 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 3
Novice-A PB Mississauga Chiefs
#
2 2 Whitby Wolves
#4845
14 Saturday
12:15 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 2
Novice-A PB Scarborough Sharks
#855
6 1 Chicago Stars
#9990
15 Saturday
12:00 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 1
Novice-A PB Aurora Panthers
#39
0 0 Clarington Flames
#
16 Saturday
06:00 PM
Greenbriar
Pad 1
Novice-A ELIM Aurora Panthers
#39
1 2 Scarborough Sharks
#855
17 Sunday
09:00 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 1
Novice-A SEMI Waterloo Ravens
#1564
2 0 Scarborough Sharks
#855
18 Sunday
09:15 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 2
Novice-A SEMI Mississauga Chiefs
#
3 1 Etobicoke Dolphins
#450
19 Sunday
12:45 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 2
Novice-A FINAL Waterloo Ravens
#1564
3 0 Mississauga Chiefs
#

NOVICE B

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
20 Friday
10:00 AM
Powerade
Spectator
Novice-B PA Kitchener Lady Rangers
#
3 2 Markham-Stouffville Stars
#3579
21 Friday
10:15 AM
Powerade
Tire World
Novice-B PA Barrie MacDonald
#133
1 0 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3203
22 Friday
05:00 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 1
Novice-B PA Barrie MacDonald
#133
2 0 Kitchener Lady Rangers
#
23 Friday
05:15 PM
Earnscliffe
Pad 2
Novice-B PA Oshawa Lady Generals
#3203
2 1 Markham-Stouffville Stars
#3579
24 Saturday
11:00 AM
Westwood
Pad 5
Novice-B PA Kitchener Lady Rangers
#
0 3 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3203
25 Saturday
11:15 AM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-B PA Markham-Stouffville Stars
#3579
2 1 Barrie MacDonald
#133
26 Friday
10:00 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Brampton Canadettes
#
0 4 Durham West Lightning
#307
27 Friday
10:00 AM
Century Gardens
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Clarington Flames
#3935
0 2 North Halton Twisters
#2523
28 Friday
10:00 AM
Victoria Park
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Guelph Thunder
#2470
0 1 Whitby Wolves
#4851
29 Friday
05:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-B PB North Halton Twisters
#2523
1 2 Guelph Thunder
#2470
30 Friday
06:00 PM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Whitby Wolves
#4851
1 2 Brampton Canadettes
#
31 Friday
06:15 PM
Powerade
Tire World
Novice-B PB Durham West Lightning
#307
3 1 Clarington Flames
#3935
32 Saturday
12:00 PM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Brampton Canadettes
#
0 3 North Halton Twisters
#2523
33 Saturday
12:00 PM
Victoria Park
Pad 1
Novice-B PB Guelph Thunder
#2470
1 0 Durham West Lightning
#307
34 Saturday
12:15 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 4
Novice-B PB Clarington Flames
#3935
0 4 Whitby Wolves
#4851
35 Saturday
07:00 PM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-B ELIM North Halton Twisters
#2523
5 1 Whitby Wolves
#4851
36 Sunday
08:00 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-B SEMI Brampton Canadettes
#
2 1 North Halton Twisters
#2523
37 Sunday
08:15 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 2
Novice-B SEMI Durham West Lightning
#307
0 1 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3203
38 Sunday
12:30 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 3
Novice-B FINAL Brampton Canadettes
#
0 3 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3203

NOVICE C

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
39 Friday
10:00 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 1
Novice-C PA Flamborough Falcons
#2351
4 1 Team Pittsburgh
#9030
40 Friday
10:15 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 2
Novice-C PA Toronto Leaside Wildcats
#3773
6 1 Whitby Wolves Winters
#4856
41 Friday
05:00 PM
Century Gardens
Pad 1
Novice-C PA Toronto Leaside Wildcats
#3773
2 3 Flamborough Falcons
#2351
42 Friday
05:15 PM
Century Gardens
Pad 2
Novice-C PA Whitby Wolves Winters
#4856
2 0 Team Pittsburgh
#9030
43 Saturday
09:00 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-C PA Flamborough Falcons
#2351
1 0 Whitby Wolves Winters
#4856
44 Saturday
09:00 AM
Jim Archdekin
Pad 1
Novice-C PA Team Pittsburgh
#9030
0 5 Toronto Leaside Wildcats
#3773
45 Friday
10:00 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 3
Novice-C PB Durham West Lightning
#320
4 2 Mississauga Chiefs
#778
46 Friday
10:15 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 4
Novice-C PB Orangeville Tigers
#3105
3 0 Woodstock Wildcats
#7098
47 Friday
05:00 PM
Chris Gibson
Pad 1
Novice-C PB Orangeville Tigers
#3105
3 0 Durham West Lightning
#320
48 Friday
05:00 PM
Jim Archdekin
Pad 1
Novice-C PB Woodstock Wildcats
#7098
8 1 Mississauga Chiefs
#778
49 Saturday
09:15 AM
Century Gardens
Pad 2
Novice-C PB Durham West Lightning
#320
0 6 Woodstock Wildcats
#7098
50 Saturday
11:00 AM
Greenbriar
Pad 1
Novice-C PB Mississauga Chiefs
#778
3 6 Orangeville Tigers
#3105
51 Friday
10:00 AM
Greenbriar
Pad 1
Novice-C PC Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
3 1 Etobicoke Dolphins
#432
52 Friday
10:15 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 2
Novice-C PC Markham-Stouffville Stars Hallett
#3552
2 0 Scarborough Sharks
#823
53 Friday
10:15 AM
Powerade
Royal Bank
Novice-C PC Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624
2 2 Whitby Wolves Leckie
#4857
54 Friday
05:00 PM
Cassie Campbell
Pad 1
Novice-C PC Scarborough Sharks
#823
1 4 Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624
55 Friday
05:00 PM
Westwood
Pad 5
Novice-C PC Whitby Wolves Leckie
#4857
0 7 Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
56 Friday
06:00 PM
Powerade
Maple Lodge
Novice-C PC Etobicoke Dolphins
#432
4 2 Markham-Stouffville Stars Hallett
#3552
57 Saturday
11:00 AM
Earnscliffe
Pad 1
Novice-C PC Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
9 2 Scarborough Sharks
#823
58 Saturday
11:00 AM
Victoria Park
Pad 1
Novice-C PC Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624
4 2 Etobicoke Dolphins
#432
59 Saturday
11:00 AM
Memorial
Pad 1
Novice-C PC Markham-Stouffville Stars Hallett
#3552
0 3 Whitby Wolves Leckie
#4857
60 Saturday
06:00 PM
Westwood
Pad 5
Novice-C QTR Flamborough Falcons
#2351
2 1 Etobicoke Dolphins
#432
61 Saturday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 3
Novice-C QTR Orangeville Tigers
#3105
6 1 Whitby Wolves Leckie
#4857
62 Saturday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-C QTR Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
4 0 Woodstock Wildcats
#7098
63 Saturday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 2
Novice-C QTR Toronto Leaside Wildcats
#3773
2 3 Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624
64 Sunday
10:15 AM
Chris Gibson
Pad 1
Novice-C SEMI Flamborough Falcons
#2351
3 4 Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
65 Sunday
10:15 AM
Jim Archdekin
Pad 1
Novice-C SEMI Orangeville Tigers
#3105
1 3 Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624
66 Sunday
02:45 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 1
Novice-C FINAL Oswego Lady Lightning
#9989
5 2 Smiths Falls Cubs
#6624

NOVICE HL

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
67 Friday
10:00 AM
Memorial
Pad 1
Novice-HL PA Brampton Morrison
#259
2 6 North York Garbe
#3014
68 Friday
10:00 AM
Westwood
Pad 1
Novice-HL PA Brampton Rego
#258
0 4 Smiths Falls Blair
#6631
69 Friday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 2
Novice-HL PA Brampton Rego
#258
1 5 Brampton Morrison
#259
70 Friday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 3
Novice-HL PA Smiths Falls Blair
#6631
0 2 North York Garbe
#3014
71 Saturday
12:00 PM
Westwood
Pad 1
Novice-HL PA Brampton Morrison
#259
2 2 Smiths Falls Blair
#6631
72 Saturday
12:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 2
Novice-HL PA North York Garbe
#3014
4 0 Brampton Rego
#258
73 Friday
10:15 AM
Westwood
Pad 2
Novice-HL PB Brampton Grant
#257
0 6 Oshawa Munshaw
#3216
74 Friday
10:15 AM
Westwood
Pad 3
Novice-HL PB Brampton Mitchell
#260
1 10 Temiskaming Shores
#
75 Friday
10:15 AM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-HL PB Brockville Macdonald
#5233
4 0 Toronto Leaside Atkins
#3799
76 Friday
06:00 PM
Greenbriar
Pad 1
Novice-HL PB Temiskaming Shores
#
0 3 Brockville Macdonald
#5233
77 Friday
06:00 PM
Westwood
Pad 1
Novice-HL PB Toronto Leaside Atkins
#3799
6 0 Brampton Grant
#257
78 Friday
06:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-HL PB Oshawa Munshaw
#3216
5 2 Brampton Mitchell
#260
79 Saturday
12:00 PM
Westwood
Pad 5
Novice-HL PB Brampton Mitchell
#260
0 7 Toronto Leaside Atkins
#3799
80 Saturday
12:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 3
Novice-HL PB Brockville Macdonald
#5233
4 0 Oshawa Munshaw
#3216
81 Saturday
12:15 PM
Westwood
Pad 4
Novice-HL PB Brampton Grant
#257
1 9 Temiskaming Shores
#
82 Saturday
07:00 PM
Memorial
Pad 1
Novice-HL ELIM Temiskaming Shores
#
1 4 Toronto Leaside Atkins
#3799
83 Sunday
09:00 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 3
Novice-HL SEMI North York Garbe
#3014
5 1 Toronto Leaside Atkins
#3799
84 Sunday
09:15 AM
South Fletchers
Pad 4
Novice-HL SEMI Brockville Macdonald
#5233
8 0 Smiths Falls Blair
#6631
85 Sunday
12:45 PM
South Fletchers
Pad 4
Novice-HL FINAL Brockville Macdonald
#5233
6 1 North York Garbe
#3014
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.