44th Annual Brampton Canadettes
44th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom C
Atom HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 1 3 16 0 2 1 2 2 1 0 4 2 4 4 22 4 1 Head to Head
Clarington Flames 2 5 4 0 3 2 6 2 0 1 4 0 5 8 14 2 3 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 5 2 0 2 1 2 4 0 3 0 10 2 9 4 14 4 2 Head to Head
Whitby Wolves 3 1 2 2 2 3 6 0 0 3 6 0 5 7 14 2 4 Head to Hea
 
Final Brampton Canadettes ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 4 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 2 6 0 0 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 0 5 11 4 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Guelph Thunder 1 2 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 3 6 4 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers 2 1 0 2 1 2 4 0 3 1 2 2 6 4 6 4 2
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Girls 6 2 0 2 2 1 2 2 2 0 2 2 10 3 4 6 1
Pool B
Scarborough Sharks 2 0 6 2 2 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 5 2 12 5 1
Aurora Panthers 1 1 0 1 1 2 6 0 2 1 4 2 4 4 10 3 3
Burlington Barracudas 0 2 8 0 0 3 8 0 1 2 2 0 1 7 18 0 4
Markham-Stouffville 1 1 4 1 3 0 4 2 1 1 6 1 5 2 14 4 2
 
Semi Final Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Girls ( 1 ) vs Markham-Stouffville ( 2 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 1 )
Final Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Markham-Stouffville ( 2 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Oswego Lady Lightning 3 1 0 2 3 2 2 2 4 1 4 2 10 4 6 6 1
Cambridge Roadrunners 1 1 0 1 2 3 10 0 1 3 0 0 4 7 10 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Kingston Ice Wolves 1 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 4 2 0 4 9 2 1 4 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 1 3 0 0 4 2 0 2 3 1 0 2 8 6 0 4 2
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 1 3 6 0 3 2 0 2 2 2 4 1 6 7 10 3 3 Rule 13 b. Wild Card
Clearview 0 3 6 0 3 0 0 2 2 2 6 1 5 5 12 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Glenview Stars 3 0 2 2 2 3 0 0 2 0 7 2 7 3 9 4 1
Grand River Mustangs 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 8 0 3 6 8 2 4
Pool C
Cornwall Girls Hockey 3 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 5 8 2 2 4 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 3 0 3 3 Head to Head Wild Card
Georgina Golden Hawks 2 3 2 0 4 2 0 2 1 2 8 0 7 7 10 2 5
Markham Stouffville 3 4 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 8 0 1 6
Mississauga Chiefs B 2 1 0 2 4 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 8 3 6 6 1
Whitby Wolves 4 3 0 2 1 4 0 0 4 1 2 2 9 8 2 4 2
 
Quarter Final Glenview Stars ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 3 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs B ( 2 ) vs Clearview ( 1 )
Quarter Final North York Storm ( 5 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 3 )
Semi Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs B ( 1 )
Semi Final Glenview Stars ( 3 ) vs North York Storm ( 0 )
Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 3 ) vs Glenview Stars ( 4 )

Atom - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Durham West 2 5 2 0 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 2 5 7 4 3 3
Kapuskasing Jaguars 5 2 0 2 9 1 2 2 8 0 2 2 22 3 4 6 1
Markham Stouffville Stars 0 2 0 0 4 2 4 2 1 2 0 0 5 6 4 2 5 Head to Head
Mississauga Chiefs C 2 0 2 2 1 9 0 0 2 3 2 0 5 12 4 2 4 Head to Head
Orangeville Tigers 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 3 2 0 2 8 3 0 5 2
Scarborough Sharks 0 4 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 8 2 0 2 16 6 0 6
 
Elimination Orangeville Tigers ( 0 ) vs Durham West ( 2 )
Final Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 5 ) vs Durham West ( 0 )

Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls Cubs 3 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 0 2 6 1
Brampton White 5 1 2 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 7 7 2 2 3
Caledon Scrapbookers Dream 1 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 2 1 3 8 2 1 4
North Halton Twisters 0 3 0 0 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 6 7 0 3 2
Pool B
Barrie Tiger Sharks 3 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 7 0 4 2
Brampton Tire World 0 6 0 0 0 8 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 16 2 0 4
Brockville GHA Houston 6 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 14 2 0 6 1
Thomas 2 3 0 0 8 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 12 6 0 2 3
Pool C
Brampton Canadian Tire 0 6 2 0 0 5 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 12 2 2 3
Brockville Ad & Sales Club 6 0 0 2 8 2 2 2 1 7 0 0 15 9 2 4 2
Halton Play It Again Sports 0 7 0 0 2 8 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 17 0 0 4
St.Thomas Panthers Waite 7 0 0 2 5 0 2 2 7 1 4 2 19 1 6 6 1
Pool D
Almaguin Gazelles 0 2 0 0 0 6 2 0 3 0 0 2 3 8 2 2 3
Brampton 3on3 Hockey 0 6 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 14 0 0 4
Grand River Mustangs 6 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 14 1 0 6 1
Tillsonburg Horvath Auto Parts 2 0 0 2 5 1 4 2 1 2 0 0 8 3 4 4 2
 
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 1 ) vs Tillsonburg Horvath Auto Parts ( 0 )
Quarter Final Grand River Mustangs ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters ( 1 )
Quarter Final St.Thomas Panthers Waite ( 1 ) vs Barrie Tiger Sharks ( 2 )
Quarter Final Brockville GHA Houston ( 5 ) vs Brockville Ad & Sales Club ( 1 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 2 ) vs Brockville GHA Houston ( 1 )
Semi Final Barrie Tiger Sharks ( 0 ) vs Grand River Mustangs ( 2 )
Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 0 ) vs Grand River Mustangs ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.