44th Annual Brampton Canadettes
44th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Peewee HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 3 4 4 0 1 1 4 1 3 2 10 2 7 7 18 3 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 4 3 4 2 4 1 8 2 3 0 6 2 11 4 18 6 1
Mississauga Chiefs 2 2 2 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 8 1 4 4 18 3 3
Quebec Blier Sport Excellence 2 1 0 2 2 1 6 2 2 3 6 0 6 5 12 4 2
Smiths Falls 2 2 2 1 1 2 4 0 0 3 6 0 3 7 12 1 6 Rule 13 e.
St.Catharines Chaos 1 2 2 0 1 4 6 0 1 1 10 1 3 7 18 1 5 Rule 13 e.
 
Elimination Quebec Blier Sport Excellence ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )
Final Etobicoke Dolphins ( 1 ) vs Quebec Blier Sport Excellence ( 2 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Scarborough Sharks 1 1 0 1 3 1 10 2 3 2 4 2 7 4 14 5 1
Brampton Canadettes 1 1 6 1 1 3 4 0 2 2 16 1 4 6 26 2 3 Head to Head
Oakville Hornets 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 2 4 1 3 7 4 2 4 ead to Head
Orangeville Tigers 1 1 10 1 4 0 6 2 2 3 6 0 7 4 22 3 2
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 1 2 0 0 1 1 6 1 0 2 4 0 2 5 10 1 4
Georgina Golden Hawks 1 2 4 0 1 1 10 1 3 1 4 2 5 4 18 3 2 Head to Head
Mississauga Chiefs 2 1 6 2 2 2 4 1 2 0 4 2 6 3 14 5 1
North York Storm 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 3 6 0 5 6 12 3 3 Wildcard Rule 13 b
Pool C
Etobicoke Dolphins Fuke 3 2 4 2 0 2 6 0 0 2 10 0 3 6 20 2 5 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins Langlois 3 0 2 2 0 2 4 0 1 1 2 1 4 3 8 3 3 Wildcard Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville STARS 0 0 4 1 2 0 8 2 2 0 10 2 4 0 22 5 1
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 0 0 4 1 1 5 4 0 1 0 0 2 2 5 8 3 4
Whitby Wolves 4823 0 3 6 0 2 0 8 2 0 1 4 0 2 4 18 2 6 Head to Head
Whitby Wolves 4853 2 3 8 0 5 1 2 2 1 1 6 1 8 5 16 3 2 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Langlois ( 1 )
Quarter Final Scarborough Sharks ( 4 ) vs North York Storm ( 3 )
Quarter Final Markham Stouffville STARS ( 1 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 2 )
Quarter Final Orangeville Tigers ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4853 ( 2 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 1 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins Langlois ( 0 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4853 ( 3 )
Final Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4853 ( 1 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clearview IceCats 3 1 4 2 4 0 4 2 2 1 2 2 9 2 10 6 1
Durham West Lightning 0 4 8 0 0 4 6 0 2 4 4 0 2 12 18 0 4
Markham Stouffville Stars 3571 1 3 4 0 0 1 2 0 4 2 0 2 5 6 6 2 3
Mississauga Chiefs 4 0 6 2 1 0 2 2 1 2 2 0 6 2 10 4 2
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 3 1 4 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 5 2 6 4 2 Head to Head
Oakville Hornets 3 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 5 1 4 6 1
Clarington Flames 0 2 4 0 2 2 6 1 0 2 0 0 2 6 10 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Oshawa Lady Generals 1 3 6 0 2 2 20 1 0 2 10 0 3 7 36 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 2 0 4 2 0 2 6 0 0 1 4 0 2 3 14 2 4
St Catharines Chaos 1 3 4 0 2 0 4 2 2 0 12 2 5 3 20 4 3 Head to Head
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers ( 2 ) vs St Catharines Chaos ( 1 )
Semi Final Clearview IceCats ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 4 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )
Final Oakville Hornets ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 1 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 3 1 6 2 7 0 4 2 1 2 6 0 11 3 16 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Typhoons 2 1 2 2 0 3 4 0 3 0 4 2 5 4 10 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Brantford Ice Cats 1 3 4 0 1 1 6 1 0 3 4 0 2 7 14 1 5
Chicago Blues 1 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 4 2 0 3 13 2 0 6
Clearview Ice Cats 0 2 0 0 1 1 6 1 4 2 4 2 5 5 10 3 4
Lambeth Lancers 2 0 4 2 3 0 2 2 2 1 4 2 7 1 10 6 1
Pool B
Etobicoke Dolphins 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 2 4 0 0 6 4 2 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Ingersoll Ice 2 0 6 2 2 0 0 2 4 2 2 2 8 2 8 6 1
Markham Stouffville Stars 0 2 4 0 1 2 10 0 1 2 2 0 2 6 16 0 6
Mississauga Chiefs Davis 2 1 4 2 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 2 4 4 6 4 3 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 2 1 5
Orangeville Tigers 0 2 6 0 2 1 8 2 0 0 6 1 2 3 20 3 4
 
Elimination Etobicoke Dolphins ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs Davis ( 0 )
Elimination Brampton Canadettes ( 1 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons ( 2 )
Semi Final Ingersoll Ice ( 0 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons ( 1 )
Semi Final Lambeth Lancers ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 0 )
Final Cornwall Typhoons ( 0 ) vs Lambeth Lancers ( 4 )

Peewee - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brockville Angels 2 0 8 2 4 0 0 2 4 0 2 2 10 0 10 6 1
Kapuskasing Jaguars 0 2 4 0 5 4 2 2 4 2 0 2 9 8 6 4 2
North York Storm 0 3 4 0 0 4 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 11 6 0 4
Toronto Leaside 3 0 4 2 4 5 4 0 0 4 0 0 7 9 8 2 3
Pool B
Durham West Lightening 2 2 10 1 3 1 12 2 1 2 2 0 6 5 24 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 0 8 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 1 4 2 2 11 8 2 4
Timmins Lafarge Rockets 8 0 6 2 1 3 4 0 2 0 2 2 11 3 12 4 1
West Nipissing Sting C 2 2 2 1 2 0 4 2 0 2 4 0 4 4 10 3 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Brockville Angels ( 5 ) vs Durham West Lightening ( 1 )
Semi Final Timmins Lafarge Rockets ( 0 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 1 )
Final Brockville Angels ( 5 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 2 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Barrie Johnson Insurance 1 3 0 0 5 2 4 2 0 0 2 1 6 5 6 3 3
Brampton Sharks 3 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 6 2 2 2 9 5 4 4 2
Caledon Coyotes - Grey 0 4 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 6 0 0 4 15 0 0 0
Smith Falls Cubs 4 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 6 0 4 5 1
Pool B
Brampton Tire World 3 2 6 2 3 3 0 1 3 2 2 2 9 7 8 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Scott Family Chiropractic 2 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 3 5 6 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Norfolk Riddock Lumber 2 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 0 0 4 6 4 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves Tooth ARMOUR 3 2 0 2 3 3 0 1 2 1 0 2 8 6 0 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Barrie MGF Carpet Cleaning 2 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 5 1 0 2 11 3 0 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Almaguin Gazelles 4 0 0 2 5 1 10 2 2 1 2 2 11 2 12 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Hr Smart 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 8 0 0 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Blue Tornado 0 4 4 0 2 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 10 4 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Moneymart 2 1 0 2 1 5 0 0 1 5 0 0 4 11 0 2 4
Tillsonburg Lightning 1 2 0 0 4 1 2 2 2 1 0 2 7 4 2 4 3
Pool D
Orangeville Royal Bank of Canada 5 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 5 3 0 2 11 4 0 5 2
Brockville Easton 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 1 3 5 0 0 3 6 6 1 5
Clearview Ice Cats 2 2 0 1 0 0 8 1 5 0 0 2 7 2 8 4 3
Etobicoke Dolphins Palermo 0 5 2 0 0 5 4 0 0 5 0 0 0 15 6 0 6 Forfeit
Mississauga Red Hot Chilli Peppers 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 4 0 3 6 4 2 4
Sudbury Napa Yetis 1 0 2 2 5 0 2 2 3 0 6 2 9 0 10 6 1
 
Elimination Barrie MGF Carpet Cleaning ( 4 ) vs Tillsonburg Lightning ( 0 )
Elimination Orangeville Royal Bank of Canada ( 1 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats ( 5 )
Quarter Final Smith Falls Cubs ( 3 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats ( 4 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves Tooth ARMOUR ( 1 ) vs Barrie MGF Carpet Cleaning ( 4 )
Quarter Final Almaguin Gazelles ( 6 ) vs Brampton Tire World ( 1 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Napa Yetis ( 0 ) vs Brampton Sharks ( 1 )
Semi Final Clearview Ice Cats ( 0 ) vs Almaguin Gazelles ( 3 )
Semi Final Barrie MGF Carpet Cleaning ( 4 ) vs Brampton Sharks ( 1 )
Final Almaguin Gazelles ( 3 ) vs Barrie MGF Carpet Cleaning ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.