44th Annual Brampton Canadettes
44th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Bantam HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Bantam - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Markham Stouffville 2 1 8 2 3 1 4 2 3 1 6 2 8 3 18 6 2
Kitchener Lady Rangers 4 0 4 2 3 1 0 2 4 1 0 2 11 2 4 6 1
Burlington Barracudas 1 2 6 0 1 3 2 0 2 3 18 0 4 8 26 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Durham West Lightning 2 1 0 2 0 1 12 0 3 2 18 2 5 4 30 4 3
North York Storm 1 2 8 0 1 3 4 0 1 4 6 0 3 9 18 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Rideau St Lawrence Thunder 0 4 2 0 1 0 6 2 1 3 2 0 2 7 10 2 4
Pool B
Team Reebok 6 0 2 2 3 3 8 1 1 1 6 1 10 4 16 4 2 Head to Head
Aurora Panthers 1 1 0 1 3 3 4 1 2 5 18 0 6 9 22 2 5 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes 4 1 6 2 6 2 6 2 1 1 10 1 11 4 22 5 1
Guelph Thunder 0 6 4 0 4 2 10 2 2 1 2 2 6 9 16 4 3 Head to Head
Mississauga Chiefs 1 4 0 0 2 4 4 0 5 2 12 2 8 10 16 2 4 Head to Head
Oshawa Lady Generals 1 1 6 1 2 6 4 0 1 2 14 0 4 9 24 1 6
 
Elimination Team Reebok ( 1 ) vs Guelph Thunder ( 0 )
Elimination Markham Stouffville ( 2 ) vs Durham West Lightning ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes ( 2 ) vs Markham Stouffville ( 3 )
Semi Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 2 ) vs Team Reebok ( 1 )
Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 0 ) vs Markham Stouffville ( 1 )

Bantam - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Toronto Leaside 3759 1 0 6 2 2 4 4 0 4 2 8 2 7 6 18 4 2
Brampton Canadettes 2 0 8 2 2 1 4 2 2 0 4 2 6 1 16 6 1
Durham West 0 1 6 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 4 2 4 4 10 2 5
Markham-Stouffville Stars 0 2 14 0 0 1 6 0 2 4 6 0 2 7 26 0 6
Newfoundland Seventh Wave 2 2 2 1 4 2 4 2 0 2 0 0 6 6 6 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Vaughan Flames 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 1 3 6 0 4 5 8 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs 5 2 4 2 2 0 8 2 1 4 6 0 8 6 18 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 0 0 4 1 2 1 4 2 7 1 2 2 9 2 10 5 1
Brantford Ice Cats 2 2 4 1 4 2 8 2 2 5 6 0 8 9 18 3 5
North York Storm 2 5 4 0 2 4 16 0 1 7 4 0 5 16 24 0 6
Orangeville Tigers 0 0 10 1 0 2 19 0 5 2 6 2 5 4 35 3 4
Toronto Leaside 3811 2 2 4 1 1 2 2 0 4 1 0 2 7 5 6 3 3
 
Elimination Toronto Leaside 3759 ( 1 ) vs Newfoundland Seventh Wave ( 0 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3811 ( 3 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3759 ( 1 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3811 ( 1 )
Final Etobicoke Dolphins ( 4 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 2 )

Bantam - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 0 3 4 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 6 0 0 4 14 1 4
Burlington Barracudas 1623 1 1 2 1 0 0 4 1 1 0 2 2 2 1 8 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Durham West Lightning 1 1 0 1 1 1 6 1 1 0 4 2 3 2 10 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks Bantam BB 3 0 2 2 1 1 10 1 0 1 2 0 4 2 14 3 3
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 1 0 6 2 2 4 10 0 1 4 0 0 4 8 16 2 3
Clarington Flames 0 1 8 0 2 2 6 1 0 5 2 0 2 8 16 1 4
Scarborough Sharks 1 5 8 0 2 2 4 1 4 1 2 2 7 8 14 3 2
St. Catharines Chaos 5 1 2 2 4 2 8 2 5 0 2 2 14 3 12 6 1
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 0 2 2 0 0 0 6 1 3 4 2 0 3 6 10 1 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 2 0 6 2 1 2 12 0 2 1 10 2 5 3 28 4 2 Head to Head
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3773 0 1 4 0 2 1 12 2 4 3 0 2 6 5 16 4 1 Head to Head
West Northumberland Wild 1 0 4 2 0 0 12 1 1 2 4 0 2 2 20 3 3
Pool D
Mississauga 0 0 0 1 1 2 4 0 6 0 0 2 7 2 4 3 2
North York Storm 0 4 2 0 2 2 4 1 0 6 0 0 2 12 6 1 4
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3791 0 0 6 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 6 0 3 5 14 2 3
Whitby Wolves 4 0 4 2 2 1 4 2 3 1 2 2 9 2 10 6 1
 
Quarter Final Burlington Barracudas 1623 ( 1 ) vs Mississauga ( 3 )
Quarter Final St. Catharines Chaos ( 5 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3773 ( 0 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves ( 3 ) vs Durham West Lightning ( 2 )
Semi Final Mississauga ( 4 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 2 )
Semi Final St. Catharines Chaos ( 3 ) vs Whitby Wolves ( 1 )
Final Mississauga ( 5 ) vs St. Catharines Chaos ( 4 )

Bantam - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Ottawa Ice 1 0 8 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 10 5 1
Clearview Ice Cats 0 1 2 0 0 2 12 0 3 4 2 0 3 7 16 0 4
Markham Stouffville Stars 1 0 4 2 0 1 2 0 4 3 2 2 5 4 8 4 2
Whitby Wolves 0 1 4 0 2 0 8 2 1 1 4 1 3 2 16 3 3
Pool B
Guelph Thunder 3 1 10 2 3 2 8 2 1 2 0 0 7 5 18 4 2
Cornwall Typhoons 5 1 0 2 7 0 4 2 7 1 8 2 19 2 12 6 1
Durham West Lightening 0 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 8 4 3 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 3 4 0 5 0 2 2 1 7 2 0 7 10 8 2 4
Mississauga Chiefs B 1 5 2 0 2 3 8 0 2 0 2 2 5 8 12 2 5
Vaughan Flames 0 0 0 1 0 5 8 0 0 2 4 0 0 7 12 1 6
 
Elimination Guelph Thunder ( 1 ) vs Durham West Lightening ( 4 )
Semi Final Ottawa Ice ( 3 ) vs Durham West Lightening ( 1 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons ( 3 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Final Ottawa Ice ( 0 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons ( 3 )

Bantam - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Timmins Blue Heron Flyers 1 1 2 1 4 0 6 2 4 0 0 2 9 1 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Durham West 4 1 0 2 0 4 2 0 0 2 6 0 4 7 8 2 3
Georgian Shores Lightning 1 1 6 1 4 0 4 2 2 0 6 2 7 1 16 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3788 1 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 4 0 1 12 4 0 4
Pool B
Hawkesbury-Champlain 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 6 2 2 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs C 0 3 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 10 0 4
Scarborough Sharks 3 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 4 2 5 2 6 4 2 Rule 13 b.
West Nipissing Sting 0 3 2 0 1 0 6 2 3 0 0 2 4 3 8 4 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Timmins Blue Heron Flyers ( 4 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 0 )
Semi Final Hawkesbury-Champlain ( 0 ) vs Georgian Shores Lightning ( 1 )
Final Timmins Blue Heron Flyers ( 1 ) vs Georgian Shores Lightning ( 2 )

Bantam - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Navy Blues 2 3 8 0 2 4 6 0 0 7 4 0 4 14 18 0 4
Brockville DeButte 2 2 8 1 4 2 6 2 2 2 8 1 8 6 22 4 2
Caledon 3 2 2 2 4 3 2 2 2 2 6 1 9 7 10 5 1
Sudbury U Floor Me Ninja's 2 2 4 1 3 4 2 0 7 0 6 2 12 6 12 3 3
Pool B
Brampton Royal Lepage Credit Valley 1 4 4 0 1 2 0 0 1 5 2 0 3 11 6 0 4
Cornwall Cadieux 7 1 6 2 5 3 0 2 5 1 4 2 17 5 10 6 1
Orangeville Dominos Pizza 1 7 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 3 9 4 2 3
Oshawa OCCU 4 1 6 2 3 5 0 0 1 0 2 2 8 6 8 4 2
Pool C
Oakville Hornets Fierce Flyers 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 2 2 1 2 2 7 3 4 4 2 Head to Head
Brampton Sportacular Events 5 0 6 2 0 2 8 0 0 2 4 0 5 4 18 2 4 Head to Head
Guelph SRB Graphics 0 5 4 0 0 5 6 0 7 0 6 2 7 10 16 2 5 Head to Head
Jets Saint Hubert 2 0 4 2 5 0 2 2 2 0 6 2 9 0 12 6 1
Orangeville Hall 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 7 4 0 0 16 4 0 6
Sudbury Bristol Maple Leafs 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 12 0 7 2 12 4 3 Head to Head
Pool D
Almaguin Gazelles 4 2 8 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 8 5 12 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Thessalon Lions 1 2 14 0 2 1 8 2 8 0 4 2 11 3 26 4 3
Clearview 0 0 8 1 1 2 0 0 2 3 4 0 3 5 12 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Burnside Associates 0 0 10 1 2 5 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 7 10 1 6 Rule 13 b.
St. Catharines ARD Building 2 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 5 3 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 2 4 0 0 5 2 0 2 0 8 0 0 7 14 0 2 4
 
Elimination Oakville Hornets Fierce Flyers ( 2 ) vs Sudbury Bristol Maple Leafs ( 0 )
Elimination Almaguin Gazelles ( 1 ) vs Thessalon Lions ( 2 )
Quarter Final Caledon ( 1 ) vs Thessalon Lions ( 4 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Cadieux ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets Fierce Flyers ( 1 )
Quarter Final Jets Saint Hubert ( 0 ) vs Oshawa OCCU ( 1 )
Quarter Final St. Catharines ARD Building ( 4 ) vs Brockville DeButte ( 0 )
Semi Final Thessalon Lions ( 6 ) vs Oshawa OCCU ( 0 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets Fierce Flyers ( 1 ) vs St. Catharines ARD Building ( 0 )
Final Thessalon Lions ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets Fierce Flyers ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.