44th Annual Brampton Canadettes
44th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Midget HL
Midget AA
Midget A
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarence Rockland Lightning 2 0 4 2 8 0 2 2 3 1 2 2 13 1 8 6 1
Clearview Midget BB 0 2 0 0 2 2 10 1 2 1 12 2 4 5 22 3 2 Rule 13 e.
Guelph Thunder 0 1 6 0 0 8 6 0 1 2 6 0 1 11 18 0 4
Napanee Crunch 1 0 8 2 2 2 12 1 1 3 4 0 4 5 24 3 3 Rule 13 e.
Pool B
Kingston Ice Wolves 0 0 2 1 5 0 6 2 4 0 20 2 9 0 28 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 720 4 2 2 2 0 5 2 0 1 2 2 0 5 9 6 2 3
Scarborough Sharks BB 0 0 4 1 2 0 10 2 2 1 4 2 4 1 18 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3758 2 4 6 0 0 2 8 0 0 4 12 0 2 10 26 0 4
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 0 5 6 0 6 2 6 2 3 1 8 2 9 8 20 4 3 Rule 13 b. Wildcard
Brampton Canadettes 0 2 2 0 3 1 12 2 2 1 6 2 5 4 20 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Girls Hockey 5 0 4 2 1 3 4 0 4 1 8 2 10 4 16 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins Jouppi 2 0 4 2 2 1 4 2 1 4 10 0 5 5 18 4 4 Rule 13 b. Wildcard
Ottawa 2 0 2 2 1 2 12 0 1 3 6 0 4 5 20 2 5
Whitby Wolves 0 2 10 0 2 6 2 0 1 2 8 0 3 10 20 0 6
 
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 1 )
Quarter Final Clarence Rockland Lightning ( 5 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Jouppi ( 0 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Girls Hockey ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks BB ( 1 )
Quarter Final Clearview Midget BB ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 2 )
Semi Final Clarence Rockland Lightning ( 2 ) vs Cornwall Girls Hockey ( 1 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 1 )
Final Clarence Rockland Lightning ( 3 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 0 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
James Bay Ice Cats B 5 1 0 2 4 1 2 2 1 1 6 1 10 3 8 5 1
Brampton Canadettes 1 5 8 0 1 3 6 0 0 6 16 0 2 14 30 0 4
Markham Stouffville 2 4 10 0 3 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 6 6 16 3 3
Smiths Falls Cubs 4 2 8 2 1 4 16 0 6 0 12 2 11 6 36 4 2
Pool B
North Halton Twisters 1 1 4 1 4 1 4 2 6 0 14 2 11 2 22 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 0 5 6 0 1 4 20 0 0 5 6 0 1 14 32 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs 0 3 12 0 0 7 4 0 0 6 14 0 0 16 30 0 6
scarborough sharks 3 0 10 2 0 8 14 0 5 0 6 2 8 8 30 4 4 Head to Head
Southpoint Stars 2010 1 1 8 1 8 0 16 2 2 2 2 1 11 3 26 4 3 Head to Head
Timmins PDS Falcons B 5 0 4 2 7 0 8 2 2 2 12 1 14 2 24 5 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination North Halton Twisters ( 0 ) vs Southpoint Stars 2010 ( 3 )
Semi Final James Bay Ice Cats B ( 1 ) vs Southpoint Stars 2010 ( 0 )
Semi Final Timmins PDS Falcons B ( 4 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 0 )
Final James Bay Ice Cats B ( 1 ) vs Timmins PDS Falcons B ( 2 )

Midget - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Georgian Shores Lightning 2 1 2 2 2 1 0 2 4 0 4 2 8 2 6 6 1
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars B 1 1 0 1 4 1 8 2 5 2 0 2 10 4 8 5 2
Mississauga Chiefs 1 2 0 0 3 1 8 2 2 5 2 0 6 8 10 2 4 Head to Head
Ottawa Ice C 4 0 8 2 1 3 4 0 1 2 4 0 6 5 16 2 5 Head to Head
Picton Legionettes 1 1 6 1 1 2 0 0 2 1 10 2 4 4 16 3 3
Scarborough Sharks 0 4 4 0 1 4 4 0 0 4 2 0 1 12 10 0 6
 
Elimination Grey Highlands Shooting Stars B ( 4 ) vs Picton Legionettes ( 0 )
Final Georgian Shores Lightning ( 1 ) vs Grey Highlands Shooting Stars B ( 4 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls 1 1 0 1 4 3 4 2 2 1 0 2 7 5 4 5 1
Almaguin Gazelles 1 1 4 1 3 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 4 2 10 3 3
Ann Arbor Cougars 5 1 0 2 3 4 12 0 1 0 2 2 9 5 14 4 2
Brampton Sports Unlimited 1 5 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 10 4 0 4
Pool B
Blind River Heat 0 6 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 2 0 4
Etobicoke Dolphins Midget DS 2 0 2 2 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 4 2 4 2
Kingston Harrison Excavating 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 2 3 10 3 3
Sudbury Hite Services Ltd 6 0 0 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 11 3 4 5 1
 
Semi Final Smiths Falls ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Midget DS ( 2 )
Semi Final Sudbury Hite Services Ltd ( 2 ) vs Ann Arbor Cougars ( 1 )
Final Smiths Falls ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Hite Services Ltd ( 4 )

Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Belleville Bearcats 2 2 12 1 3 0 10 2 4 3 6 2 9 5 28 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Typhoons 2 2 4 1 4 2 2 2 2 0 8 2 8 4 14 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 5 4 0 3 2 8 2 0 2 8 0 4 9 20 2 4
Flamborough Falcons 3 3 4 1 2 3 8 0 3 4 2 0 8 10 14 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 715 5 1 2 2 0 3 12 0 4 2 6 2 9 6 20 4 3
West Northumberland Wild 3 3 4 1 2 4 6 0 2 4 4 0 7 11 14 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Willowdale Red Wings 4 1 8 2 2 1 8 2 2 3 2 0 8 5 18 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3 0 6 2 1 1 22 1 1 1 8 1 5 2 36 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Clearview Ice Cats 1 0 6 2 0 3 6 0 0 2 8 0 1 5 20 2 6 Head to Head
Durham West 0 1 2 0 1 1 12 1 3 2 4 2 4 4 18 3 3 Rule 13 c.
Oakville Hornets 0 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 10 2 3 5 14 2 5 Head to Hea
St. Catharines Chaos 1 4 6 0 3 0 4 2 1 1 10 1 5 5 20 3 4 Rule 13 c.
Pool C
Brampton Canadettes 4 2 12 2 1 4 6 0 1 0 12 2 6 6 30 4 2
Cambridge 2 0 8 2 2 2 20 1 0 1 20 0 4 3 48 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Hamilton Hawks 2 4 8 0 3 5 2 0 3 7 10 0 8 16 20 0 6
Kitchener Lady Rangers 0 3 4 0 4 1 16 2 2 2 8 1 6 6 28 3 4 Rule 13 c.
Mississauga Chiefs 715 0 2 8 0 5 3 4 2 2 2 4 1 7 7 16 3 5 Rule 13 c.
North Bay 3 0 2 2 2 2 6 1 7 3 6 2 12 5 14 5 1
Pool D
Brantford Ice Cats 1 0 4 2 1 6 16 0 3 0 4 2 5 6 24 4 2
Bluewater Hawks 1 4 12 0 3 3 12 1 3 1 6 2 7 8 30 3 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars 0 4 0 0 5 2 10 2 3 6 6 0 8 12 16 2 5
Mississauga Chiefs 755 4 0 2 2 3 3 8 1 0 3 6 0 7 6 16 3 3
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 1 10 0 2 5 8 0 1 3 4 0 3 9 22 0 6
Stoney Creek Sabres 4 1 8 2 6 1 4 2 6 3 8 2 16 5 20 6 1
 
Elimination Belleville Bearcats ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 715 ( 4 )
Elimination Willowdale Red Wings ( 2 ) vs Durham West ( 0 )
Elimination Brampton Canadettes ( 0 ) vs Cambridge ( 1 )
Elimination Brantford Ice Cats ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 ( 2 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 715 ( 1 )
Quarter Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 5 ) vs Cambridge ( 0 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Typhoons ( 2 ) vs Willowdale Red Wings ( 1 )
Quarter Final North Bay ( 0 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 ( 5 )
Semi Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 ( 1 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons ( 0 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 2 )
Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 0 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 4 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 4 0 8 2 2 0 12 2 6 1 10 2 12 1 30 6 1
Brampton Canadettes 0 4 8 0 1 1 4 1 1 0 8 2 2 5 20 3 2
Haldimand Rivercats 2 2 6 1 1 1 8 1 1 6 14 0 4 9 28 2 3
Quebec Lac St-Louis 2 2 12 1 0 2 16 0 0 1 8 0 2 5 36 1 4
Pool B
Belleville Bearcats 2 1 18 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 8 1 5 2 26 5 1
Markham-Stouffville Stars 1 2 6 0 3 1 10 2 1 3 4 0 5 6 20 2 3
Mississauga Chiefs 0 5 6 0 1 3 4 0 1 1 8 1 2 9 18 1 4
Scarborough Sharks 5 0 4 2 0 2 12 0 3 1 6 2 8 3 22 4 2
Pool C
Hamilton Hawks 2 1 6 2 3 3 10 1 3 1 4 2 8 5 20 5 1
Nepean Wildcats 1 2 2 0 3 3 2 1 1 3 4 0 5 8 8 1 4
Orangeville Tigers 2 1 2 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 4 1 6 5 8 4 2
Willowdale Red Wings 1 2 6 0 3 3 4 1 1 1 10 1 5 6 20 2 3
Pool D
Etobicoke Dolphins Hunwicks 4 2 4 2 5 3 0 2 1 2 2 0 10 7 6 4 2
Muskoka Mavericks 2 4 2 0 0 5 6 0 4 2 0 2 6 11 8 2 3
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 8 1 2 2 5 0 4 2 2 1 4 2 15 2 10 6 1
Vaughan Flames 1 8 4 0 3 5 0 0 2 4 2 0 6 17 6 0 4
 
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Hunwicks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Belleville Bearcats ( 3 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 0 )
Quarter Final Hamilton Hawks ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 2 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers ( 4 ) vs Hamilton Hawks ( 1 )
Semi Final Belleville Bearcats ( 0 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 4 )
Final Aurora Panthers ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.