Pittsburgh Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Hosted by Steel City Selects and Pittsburgh Elite Girls

Page_pittsburgh-elite-association-logo-only

Scores & Results

U19 T1
U19 T2
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


U19 - T1

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 0 5 4 0 0 6 30 0 0 4 8 0 2 5 4 0 2 20 46 0 4 Rule 15 b.
Madison Capitols 5 0 10 2 2 1 16 2 5 1 10 2 5 0 8 2 17 2 44 8 2 Rule 15 b.
Markham Stouffville Stars 0 6 10 0 1 5 8 0 1 4 14 0 3 2 26 2 5 17 58 2 3 Rule 15 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 1 0 16 2 1 2 21 0 1 3 12 0 5 2 8 2 8 7 57 4 1
New Jersey Colonials 2 2 6 1 0 1 18 0 6 0 4 2 4 1 7 2 12 4 35 5 3
Pittsburgh Penguins elite 6 0 8 2 6 0 12 2 3 1 12 2 4 0 4 2 19 1 36 8 1 Rule 15 b.
Scarborough Sharks 2 2 10 1 0 6 24 0 0 5 16 0 2 3 20 0 4 16 70 1 2
 
Elimination Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 3 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs ( 5 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 2 )
Semi Final Pittsburgh Penguins elite ( 5 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 1 )
Semi Final Madison Capitols ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )
Final Pittsburgh Penguins elite ( 1 ) vs Madison Capitols ( 2 )

U19 - T2

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Michigan Ice Dogs 1 4 6 0 2 3 12 0 0 7 16 0 6 3 10 2 9 17 44 2 6
Muskoka Mavericks 1 1 10 1 3 5 8 0 7 0 16 2 3 4 16 0 14 10 50 3 4
Southern assault 4 1 8 2 1 2 10 0 1 3 10 0 2 0 4 2 8 6 32 4 5
Mississauga Chiefs 757 1 1 10 1 3 0 10 2 3 1 4 2 3 4 8 0 10 6 32 5 1
Sarnia Lady Sting 5 3 8 2 2 1 6 2 0 1 8 0 0 3 14 0 7 8 36 4 3 Head to Head
Scarborough Sharks 0 3 8 0 3 2 10 2 1 0 8 2 1 2 14 0 5 7 40 4 2 Head to Head
Pool B
Peterborough Ice Kats 3 4 10 0 4 0 0 2 3 2 4 2 2 3 12 0 12 9 26 4 2 Head to Head
Steel City Selects 0 4 4 0 0 0 4 1 1 3 4 0 0 2 6 0 1 9 18 1 4
Stoney Creek Sabres 4 3 10 2 1 2 2 0 3 1 4 2 3 0 4 2 11 6 20 6 1 Head to Head
West Seneca YHA 2 1 6 2 0 0 8 1 2 3 8 0 4 3 8 2 8 7 30 5 3
Pool C
Princeton Tiger Lilies 0 1 10 0 3 0 6 2 2 1 4 2 3 2 12 2 8 4 32 6 1 Rule 15 b.
Cambridge Roadrunners 1 2 2 0 1 0 12 2 4 1 0 2 4 3 8 2 10 6 22 6 3 Rule 15 b.
Clearview Ice Cats A 2 1 8 2 4 0 2 2 1 2 4 0 2 1 16 2 9 4 30 6 2 Rule 15 b.
Montgomery Youth Hockey 0 4 6 0 0 3 6 0 1 4 8 0 3 6 6 0 4 17 26 0 4
 
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 757 ( 3 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners ( 4 )
Quarter Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 3 ) vs Sarnia Lady Sting ( 0 )
Quarter Final Princeton Tiger Lilies ( 3 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats ( 2 )
Quarter Final Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats A ( 2 )
Consolation Muskoka Mavericks ( 3 ) vs West Seneca YHA ( 4 )
Consolation Southern assault ( 2 ) vs Steel City Selects ( 0 )
Consolation Michigan Ice Dogs ( 6 ) vs Montgomery Youth Hockey ( 3 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners ( 0 ) vs Princeton Tiger Lilies ( 2 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 5 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats A ( 0 )
Final Princeton Tiger Lilies ( 2 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.