North Bay Blue SKY Classic
North Bay Blue SKY Classic

Page_original-north-bay-logo

Scores & Results

Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Bantam - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Barrie Sharks 2 1 4 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 6 0 1 0 4 2 3 2 18 5 2 Head to Head
Clearview 0 1 6 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 8 0 1 2 6 0 1 5 22 1 5
North Bay Ice Boltz A 3 3 4 1 2 1 10 2 1 0 4 2 2 1 6 2 8 5 24 7 1
Stoney Creek Sabres 3 3 4 1 1 2 8 0 2 0 4 2 1 0 6 2 7 5 22 5 3 Head to Head
Vaughan Flames 1 0 14 2 1 2 2 0 0 1 6 0 0 1 12 0 2 4 34 2 4
 
Final North Bay Ice Boltz A ( 3 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 0 )

Bantam - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Lindsay Lynx 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 0 2 3 8 2 5 Rule 13 b.
North Bay Ice Boltz 1 2 4 0 3 6 10 0 2 4 4 0 6 12 18 0 6
Carleton Place 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 4 1 4 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Hearst Ice Cats B 3 1 4 2 3 3 4 1 1 0 10 2 7 4 18 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Sudbury Lady Wolves B 1 1 2 1 3 3 2 1 4 2 2 2 8 6 6 4 3
Toronto Leaside 3788 1 3 0 0 6 3 4 2 0 2 4 0 7 8 8 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds BB 1 0 4 2 5 1 0 2 2 1 6 2 8 2 10 6 1
Caledon Coyotes 5 0 8 2 1 5 2 0 1 4 16 0 7 9 26 2 5 Head to Head
Lindsay Lynx C 0 5 2 0 0 13 4 0 1 7 10 0 1 25 16 0 6
Ottawa Ice 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 4 1 10 2 4 6 14 2 4 Head to Head
Timmins Paul Davis Systems Falcons BB 3 0 4 2 13 0 6 2 1 2 0 0 17 2 10 4 2 Rule 13 b.
West Nipissing Sting 0 1 6 0 2 0 2 2 7 1 0 2 9 2 8 4 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Hearst Ice Cats B ( 2 ) vs West Nipissing Sting ( 1 )
Quarter Final Carleton Place ( 2 ) vs Ottawa Ice ( 0 )
Quarter Final Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds BB ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3788 ( 0 )
Quarter Final Timmins Paul Davis Systems Falcons BB ( 2 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves B ( 1 )
Consolation Lindsay Lynx ( 5 ) vs Caledon Coyotes ( 0 )
Consolation North Bay Ice Boltz ( 10 ) vs Lindsay Lynx C ( 0 )
Semi Final Hearst Ice Cats B ( 0 ) vs Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds BB ( 2 )
Semi Final Timmins Paul Davis Systems Falcons BB ( 3 ) vs Carleton Place ( 0 )
Final Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds BB ( 1 ) vs Timmins Paul Davis Systems Falcons BB ( 0 )

Bantam - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Almaguin Gazelles 7 0 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 9 3 6 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Gloucester Cumberland 0 4 0 0 5 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 6 5 2 4 3 Rule 13 b.
North Bay Guardian Angels 1 2 0 0 0 5 2 0 10 1 2 2 11 8 4 2 5 Head to Head
Sudbury Girls Blackhawks 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 4 2 2 4 Head to Head
Temiskaming Shores Puck Hounds 0 7 7 0 1 5 0 0 1 10 2 0 2 22 9 0 6
Timmins Blue Heron - Hi Flyers B 4 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 3 0 8 2 12 0 8 6 1
 
Consolation North Bay Guardian Angels ( 5 ) vs Temiskaming Shores Puck Hounds ( 0 )
Semi Final Timmins Blue Heron - Hi Flyers B ( 1 ) vs Sudbury Girls Blackhawks ( 2 )
Semi Final Almaguin Gazelles ( 4 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland ( 3 )
Final Sudbury Girls Blackhawks ( 4 ) vs Almaguin Gazelles ( 1 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.