45th Annual Brampton Canadettes
45th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Novice A
Novice B
Novice HL
Novice DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Novice - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Aurora Panthers 2 AA 1 3 4 0 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 5 3 6 3 3
Burlington Barracudas 3 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 5 2 2 2 12 5 6 6 1
Clarington Flames 3 0 0 2 2 4 2 0 5 4 2 2 10 8 4 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 3 3 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 5 2 0 7 10 6 2 4 Rule 13 b.
London Devilettes 0 3 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 2 5 4 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens A 3 3 2 1 0 4 2 0 4 5 0 0 7 12 4 1 6
 
Elimination Clarington Flames ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers 2 AA ( 1 )
Final Burlington Barracudas ( 6 ) vs Clarington Flames ( 0 )

Novice - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Mississauga Chiefs 1 3 0 0 6 0 8 2 2 6 2 0 9 9 10 2 3
Oswego Lady Lightning 8 0 2 2 0 5 4 0 6 2 0 2 14 7 6 4 2
Scarborough Sharks 3 1 2 2 5 0 6 2 10 1 2 2 18 2 10 6 1
St.Thomas Panthers 0 8 2 0 0 6 0 0 1 10 0 0 1 24 2 0 4
Pool B
Whitby Wolves 10 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 2 4 2 0 15 6 2 4 2 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters B 0 0 4 1 6 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 10 2 4 5 1
Bruce Peninsula 0 10 0 0 1 10 2 0 3 1 4 2 4 21 6 2 6
Gatineau Tornadoes C 0 8 2 0 0 6 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 17 2 0 5
Markham Stoufville Stars 0 0 2 1 10 1 0 2 2 3 4 0 12 4 6 3 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 8 0 0 2 2 3 4 0 3 2 0 2 13 5 4 4 3 Head to Head
 
Elimination Whitby Wolves ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 2 )
Semi Final North Halton Twisters B ( 2 ) vs Oswego Lady Lightning ( 1 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 3 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 4 )
Final North Halton Twisters B ( 3 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 4 )

Novice - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brockville Angels 0 2 0 0 0 5 4 0 5 0 0 2 5 7 4 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Coyotes DS 0 6 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 6 0 0 2 12 4 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Seaforth Stars 2 0 0 2 8 0 0 2 6 0 4 2 16 0 4 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Smiths Falls Cubs 6631 HL 3 1 0 2 0 8 0 0 2 9 0 0 5 18 0 2 4 Rule 13 b.
St.Catharines Chaos A 6 0 0 2 5 0 2 2 9 2 0 2 20 2 2 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3812 B 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 10 0 0 6
 
Elimination St.Catharines Chaos A ( 9 ) vs Brockville Angels ( 0 )
Final Seaforth Stars ( 0 ) vs St.Catharines Chaos A ( 5 )

Novice - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 44 DS 6 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 2 10 4 2 4 2
Kingston Ice Wolves 2640 DS 8 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 5 0 2 2 16 0 2 6 1
Toronto Leaside 3827 DS 1 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 2 0 1 13 2 0 4
Whitby Wolves 4871 DS 0 8 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 12 0 2 3
Pool B
Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS 2 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 8 1 0 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville Stars 3595 DS 0 9 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 20 0 0 4
Oakville Hornets 1292 DS 9 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 1 1 4 1 13 1 4 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 2 6 5 2 2 3
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 180 DS 3 2 0 2 1 3 4 0 3 0 0 2 7 5 4 4 2
Durham West 320 DS 7 0 2 2 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 12 3 2 5 1
Orangeville Tigers 3145 DS 0 7 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 15 2 0 4
Scarborough Sharks 860 DS 2 3 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 9 5 0 3 3
Pool D
Burlington Barracudas 1670 DS 2 0 0 2 4 5 2 0 9 1 0 2 15 6 2 4 2 Head to Head
Clarington Flames 3950 DS 0 2 2 0 6 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 10 2 4 4 3 Head to Hea
Etobicoke Dolphins 0432 DS 0 3 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 4 2 0 3 8 4 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough Falcons 2365 DS 3 0 0 2 5 4 2 2 2 0 0 2 10 4 2 6 1
North Halton Twisters 2552 DS 1 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 8 0 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4870 DS 0 1 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 9 0 0 2 13 2 0 6
 
Elimination Burlington Barracudas 1670 DS ( 2 ) vs Clarington Flames 3950 DS ( 3 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2640 DS ( 7 ) vs Barrie Sharks 180 DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1292 DS ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames 3950 DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Durham West 320 DS ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers 44 DS ( 7 )
Quarter Final Flamborough Falcons 2365 DS ( 5 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2345 DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2640 DS ( 2 ) vs Clarington Flames 3950 DS ( 3 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers 44 DS ( 0 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2365 DS ( 5 )
Final Clarington Flames 3950 DS ( 2 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2365 DS ( 3 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.