45th Annual Brampton Canadettes
45th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom C
Atom HL
Atom DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Stoney Creek 1 0 6 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 1 3 1 10 5 1
Aurora Panthers PW BB 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 6 2 0 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 5 1 2 1 7 4 2
Waterloo Ravens 0 1 8 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 2 4 2 10 3 3
Pool B
Chicago Stars 1 0 4 2 1 3 4 0 2 0 2 2 4 3 10 4 2 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes 4 0 6 2 2 3 4 0 2 5 4 0 8 8 14 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Burlington Baracudas 1 4 6 0 2 1 8 2 0 4 2 0 3 9 16 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames A 4 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 5 2 6 2 12 4 10 6 1
Durham West Lightning 0 4 6 0 1 2 10 0 0 2 6 0 1 8 22 0 6
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 1 6 0 3 2 4 2 4 0 2 2 7 3 12 4 3 Head to Head
 
Elimination Chicago Stars ( 1 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 2 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek ( 1 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames A ( 1 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 )
Final Stoney Creek ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 0 )

Atom - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Oswego Lady Lightning 4 0 2 2 3 3 4 1 2 2 6 1 9 5 12 4 1 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 2 0 2 2 1 2 4 0 2 2 2 1 5 4 8 3 3
Guelph Thunder 0 2 2 0 3 3 0 1 1 2 2 0 4 7 4 1 4
Peterborough Ice Kats 0 4 0 0 2 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 4 6 6 4 2 Head to Head
Pool B
London Devilettes BAN BB 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 2 2 3 4 4 2 2 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville Stars 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 3 2 0 4 6 2 2 3 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters A 0 3 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 3 14 0 2 6 18 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 1 0 16 2 3 0 4 2 3 0 4 2 7 0 24 6 1
 
Semi Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 3 ) vs London Devilettes BAN BB ( 2 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 2 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats ( 3 )
Final Oswego Lady Lightning ( 1 ) vs Peterborough Ice Kats ( 2 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarington Flames BB 3 3 2 1 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 7 4 2 5 2
Mississauga Chiefs 3 1 4 2 6 1 0 2 3 2 0 2 12 4 4 6 1
Aurora Panthers 1 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 7 0 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 1 1 0 1 1 2 8 0 2 3 2 0 4 6 10 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Burlington Barracudas 3 3 2 1 1 6 2 0 3 0 4 2 7 9 8 3 3
Markham Stouffville Stars A 1 3 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 6 2 2 4
Pool B
Scarborough Sharks 2 2 0 1 3 0 4 2 2 1 0 2 7 3 4 5 2
Durham West Lightning 3 1 0 2 0 6 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 9 2 2 5 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 3 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 2 2 2 1 5 4 6 3 3
Flamborough Falcons B 1 3 2 0 0 3 6 0 2 2 0 1 3 8 8 1 6
Oakville Hornets 1 3 8 0 6 0 2 2 1 2 2 0 8 5 12 2 4 Head to Head
Stoney Creek Sabres 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 5 2 0 5 1
 
Elimination Clarington Flames BB ( 1 ) vs Burlington Barracudas ( 0 )
Elimination Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 3 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins ( 2 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 0 ) vs Clarington Flames BB ( 1 )
Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames BB ( 0 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
London Devilettes 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 4 1 2 2 7 2 2 5 2
Nepean Wildcats 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 4 0 2 2 8 0 2 6 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers BB 0 3 2 0 3 1 2 2 1 4 4 0 4 8 8 2 5 Rule 13 c.
North Durham Blades 0 3 2 0 1 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 8 4 0 6
Oakville hornets 3 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 4 4 0 3 6 8 2 4 Rule 13 c.
Waterloo Ravens 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 3
Pool B
Smiths Falls 1 1 2 1 4 2 0 2 8 0 0 2 13 3 2 5 2
Aurora Panthers 10 BB 2 3 0 0 0 11 2 0 0 8 2 0 2 22 4 0 6
CNY Bobcats 3 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 3 4 0 0 6 10 0 2 5 Head to Head
Glenview Stars B 7 0 2 2 11 0 4 2 5 1 2 2 23 1 8 6 1
Orangeville Tigers 1 1 8 1 4 0 4 2 1 5 6 0 6 6 18 3 3
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 0 7 0 0 2 4 0 0 4 3 2 2 6 14 2 2 4 Head to Hea
 
Elimination London Devilettes ( 1 ) vs Waterloo Ravens ( 2 )
Elimination Smiths Falls ( 1 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 4 )
Semi Final Nepean Wildcats ( 1 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 0 )
Semi Final Glenview Stars B ( 4 ) vs Waterloo Ravens ( 0 )
Final Nepean Wildcats ( 2 ) vs Glenview Stars B ( 1 )

Atom - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Gatineau QC 1 3 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 7 2 0 3 11 6 2 3
Oswego Lady Lightning 0 1 4 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite BB 1 0 2 2 3 1 0 2 7 0 0 2 11 1 2 6 1
Tillsonburg Horvath Auto Parts 3 1 2 2 1 3 2 0 1 0 2 2 5 4 6 4 2
 
Final Pittsburgh Penguins Elite BB ( 4 ) vs Tillsonburg Horvath Auto Parts ( 0 )

Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Caledon Coyotes - Complete Autotek 3 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 7 0 2 2 12 1 2 6 1
Almaguin Gazelles 5702 HL 0 2 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 7 0 0 0 14 2 0 4
Brampton AmyHana Sweets 1 3 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 1 2 2 8 4 2 4 2
Brampton Morrison 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 0 3 4 2 2 3
Pool B
Brampton Cooperators Insurance 3 4 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 10 0 2 3
Brockville Angels The Brick 5 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 7 2 0 2 18 2 0 6 1
Caledon Cairns Roofing 0 5 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 8 4 2 4
Clearview Icecats 4 3 2 2 1 2 0 0 2 7 0 0 7 12 2 2 2
 
Semi Final Caledon Coyotes - Complete Autotek ( 6 ) vs Clearview Icecats ( 1 )
Semi Final Brockville Angels The Brick ( 1 ) vs Brampton AmyHana Sweets ( 0 )
Final Caledon Coyotes - Complete Autotek ( 0 ) vs Brockville Angels The Brick ( 3 )

Atom - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Etobicoke Dolphins 466 DS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 2 5 2 2 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3596 DS 4 1 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 4 0 0 4 5 6 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Oakville Hornets 1290 DS Bouwman 2 0 0 2 5 1 6 2 4 0 0 2 11 1 6 6 1
Toronto Leaside 3828 DS 1 4 0 0 1 5 2 0 0 5 4 0 2 14 6 0 4
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 181 DS 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 9 0 0 2 11 1 0 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Burlington ATOM DS 20 1 2 2 1 1 0 1 7 1 0 2 28 3 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3040 DS 1 20 0 0 1 7 2 0 0 9 0 0 2 36 2 0 4
Oshawa Lady General 3235 DS 0 1 2 0 7 1 0 2 1 7 4 0 8 9 6 2 3
Pool C
Clarington Flames 3951 DS 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 2 6 0 0 2 10 2 0 4 2
North Halton 2550 DS 5 0 2 2 1 4 0 0 1 2 2 0 7 6 4 2 3
Oakville Hornets 1291 DS Schneider 1 0 2 2 9 0 2 2 2 1 0 2 12 1 4 6 1
Scarborough Sharks 861 DS 0 5 2 0 0 9 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 20 4 0 4
Pool D
Cornwall Typhoons 2346 DS 1 1 6 1 4 1 6 2 5 2 0 2 10 4 12 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 70 DS 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 4 1 2 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Durham West 312 DS 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 0 2 4 2 0 3 9 4 0 6
Flamborough 2364 DS 1 0 0 2 2 8 0 0 0 2 2 0 3 10 2 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 784 DS 1 7 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 2 4 2 5 10 6 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4872 DS 7 1 4 2 8 2 0 2 2 5 0 0 17 8 4 4 3
 
Elimination Cornwall Typhoons 2346 DS ( 3 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4872 DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1290 DS Bouwman ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames 3951 DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks 181 DS ( 1 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2346 DS ( 3 )
Quarter Final Oakville Hornets 1291 DS Schneider ( 6 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 466 DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers 70 DS ( 1 ) vs Burlington ATOM DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3951 DS ( 4 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2346 DS ( 1 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets 1291 DS Schneider ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers 70 DS ( 1 )
Final Clarington Flames 3951 DS ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers 70 DS ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.