45th Annual Brampton Canadettes
45th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee HL
Peewee DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Etobicoke Dolphins AA 4 0 4 2 6 1 8 2 7 2 10 2 17 3 22 6 2
Aurora Panthers 2 1 6 2 2 0 8 2 5 0 2 2 9 1 16 6 1
Brampton Canadettes 0 4 6 0 0 2 8 0 2 1 0 2 2 7 14 2 4
Markham Stouffville Stars AA 1 2 2 0 1 1 4 1 2 7 6 0 4 10 12 1 5
Minnesota Machine 2 0 4 2 1 1 8 1 1 2 0 0 4 3 12 3 3
Scarborough Sharks 808 A 0 2 4 0 1 6 6 0 0 5 8 0 1 13 18 0 6
Pool B
Chicago Stars 2 2 0 1 6 1 2 2 0 3 4 0 8 6 6 3 2
Mississauga Chiefs A 4 2 6 2 1 6 6 0 1 5 20 0 6 13 32 2 3 Head to Head
Toronto Leaside 3751 AA 2 4 6 0 1 7 4 0 3 0 0 2 6 11 10 2 4 Head to Head
Whitby Wolves 2 2 2 1 7 1 6 2 5 1 10 2 14 4 18 5 1
 
Elimination Etobicoke Dolphins AA ( 4 ) vs Minnesota Machine ( 0 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers ( 2 ) vs Chicago Stars ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves ( 1 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins AA ( 3 )
Final Aurora Panthers ( 0 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins AA ( 5 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Watertown A 11 0 4 2 1 0 2 2 2 0 10 2 14 0 16 6 1
Ancaster Avalanche 5 1 8 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 8 0 6 4 16 3 4
Aurora Panthers AA 1 0 10 2 1 1 2 1 2 0 2 2 4 1 14 5 2
Brampton Canadettes 0 1 4 0 0 1 4 0 3 4 4 0 3 6 12 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins Ardell 1 5 8 0 4 0 12 2 4 3 4 2 9 8 24 4 3
Mississauga Chiefs 0 11 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 17 4 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Etobicoke Dolphins Novak 2 1 0 2 1 1 8 1 1 0 2 2 4 2 10 5 1
London Devilettes 668 BB 2 3 2 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 6 0 4
North Halton Twisters 1 2 2 0 1 0 6 2 1 0 4 2 3 2 12 4 2
Stoney Creek Sabres 3 2 4 2 1 1 14 1 0 1 12 0 4 4 30 3 3
Pool C
Clearview Ice Cats 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 2 2 0 10 2 5 5 18 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Gloucester Cumberland Stars 1 0 6 2 2 0 2 2 0 2 8 0 3 2 16 4 2 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3 0 2 2 0 2 4 0 1 0 6 2 4 2 12 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Oshawa Lady Generals AA 0 1 8 0 2 3 8 0 0 1 6 0 2 5 22 0 4
 
Quarter Final Watertown A ( 4 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins Ardell ( 0 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins Novak ( 2 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats ( 1 )
Quarter Final North York Storm ( 2 ) vs North Halton Twisters ( 0 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers AA ( 1 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars ( 4 )
Semi Final Watertown A ( 4 ) vs North York Storm ( 0 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins Ardell ( 1 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars ( 2 )
Final Watertown A ( 3 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars ( 0 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 2 1 4 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 6 2 5 4 10 4 2
Markham Stouffville Stars 2 1 4 2 1 1 0 1 3 4 4 0 6 6 8 3 3
Orangeville Tigers 1 2 4 0 3 0 0 2 1 2 4 0 5 4 8 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Oswego Lady Lightning 1 2 4 0 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 1 4 5 10 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 1 4 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 4 1 3 9 8 1 6
Stoney Creek Sabres 4 1 6 2 2 1 8 2 4 3 6 2 10 5 20 6 1
Pool B
Georgina Golden Hawks 1 2 2 0 4 2 2 2 3 0 6 2 8 4 10 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 1 3 2 0 2 4 6 0 1 1 0 1 4 8 8 1 5
Clarington Flames 3 1 2 2 2 3 4 0 1 1 0 1 6 5 6 3 4
Mississauga Chiefs 1 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 4 0 1 7 6 0 6
Oakville Hornets 2 1 6 2 3 2 2 2 3 0 4 2 8 3 12 6 1
Oshawa Lady Generals 3 1 2 2 1 0 17 2 0 3 10 0 4 4 29 4 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination Aurora Panthers ( 1 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 2 )
Elimination Georgina Golden Hawks ( 3 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 1 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 1 ) vs Georgina Golden Hawks ( 3 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets ( 5 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Final Georgina Golden Hawks ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 4 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B 2 0 0 2 8 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 15 0 0 6 1
Markham Stouffville 8 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 5 2 0 8 6 6 2 3
Picton Legionettes 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 22 0 0 4
Waterloo Ravens 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 6 0 2 2 7 2 4 4 2
Pool B
Kemptville Storm 4 1 4 2 3 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 9 1 8 6 1
Georgina Golden Hawks 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 6 0 2 3
Mississauga Chiefs 722 1 4 4 0 3 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 5 7 10 3 2
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1070 MDS 2 2 0 1 2 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 4 7 4 1 4
Pool C
Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 8 2 3 1 12 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Brantford Ice Cats C 0 2 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 3 8 0 1 11 8 0 6
Brockville Angels B 2 1 10 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 2 2 5 1 16 5 1
Burlington Barracudas 1 2 8 0 6 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 7 3 12 2 5
Cornwall Typhoons B 0 0 0 1 1 7 6 0 1 0 0 2 2 7 6 3 4
Oakville Hornets 2 0 2 2 7 1 6 2 0 3 0 0 9 4 8 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
Orangeville Tigers 1 1 0 1 4 0 4 2 3 1 19 2 8 2 23 5 2
Durham West B 4 1 4 2 0 2 6 0 1 3 8 0 5 6 18 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 1 4 6 0 1 6 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 12 6 0 6
North Halton Twisters BB 5 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 9 1 2 6 1
Smiths Falls Cubs B 1 5 0 0 0 4 2 0 2 1 2 2 3 10 4 2 5 Rule 13 b
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3820 B 1 1 0 1 6 1 4 2 0 2 0 0 7 4 4 3 3
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A ( 0 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 1 )
Elimination Orangeville Tigers ( 4 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3820 B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets ( 3 )
Quarter Final Kemptville Storm ( 4 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 1 )
Quarter Final Brockville Angels B ( 2 ) vs Waterloo Ravens ( 0 )
Quarter Final North Halton Twisters BB ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 722 ( 1 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets ( 0 ) vs Kemptville Storm ( 3 )
Semi Final Brockville Angels B ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters BB ( 0 )
Final Kemptville Storm ( 1 ) vs Brockville Angels B ( 2 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Bombers 3 1 0 2 0 6 2 0 1 0 0 2 4 7 2 4 2 Head to Head
Almaguin Gazelles 4 0 0 2 6 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 11 1 6 5 1
Brampton Canadettes Blizzards 0 4 0 0 2 3 4 0 0 0 0 1 2 7 4 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Brockville Angels 1 3 2 0 1 3 6 0 0 0 2 1 2 6 10 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Coyotes-- Bolton Fair 2 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 6 5 0 3 4
Smiths Falls 3 2 0 2 3 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 6 5 2 4 3 Head to Head
Pool B
Caledon Coyotes Style Auto 3 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 5 2 0 7 6 2 4 2 Head to Head
Brampton Hynes Accounting 2 2 2 1 0 6 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 10 4 1 5
Brampton Sentinel Pole 1 7 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 2 6 0 2 11 10 0 6
Clearview Stayner Sportsarama 2 2 2 1 0 2 8 0 2 0 2 2 4 4 12 3 4
Kapuskasing Jaguars 1 3 4 0 2 1 2 2 2 0 2 2 5 4 8 4 3 Head to Head
Timmins Gold Rush C 7 1 4 2 6 0 0 2 5 2 0 2 18 3 4 6 1
 
Elimination Brampton Bombers ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls ( 2 )
Elimination Caledon Coyotes Style Auto ( 1 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 2 )
Semi Final Almaguin Gazelles ( 6 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars ( 0 )
Semi Final Timmins Gold Rush C ( 4 ) vs Smiths Falls ( 0 )
Final Almaguin Gazelles ( 1 ) vs Timmins Gold Rush C ( 2 )

Peewee - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarington Flames 3952 DS 1 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 3 1 4 2 2 2 8 1 7 4 14 6 1 Head to Hea
Aurora Panthers DS 0 1 0 0 2 1 4 2 1 0 2 2 3 2 2 2 6 4 8 6 2 Head to Head
Flamborough Falcons 2366 DS 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 3 6 0 3 0 6 2 8 6 12 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Oshawa Lady Generals 3282 DS 1 2 4 0 1 3 2 0 0 3 4 0 0 2 4 0 2 10 14 0 5
St. Catharines Stars 6757 DS 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 2 6 1 2 0 0 2 6 5 8 4 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 182 DS 2 1 6 2 6 0 0 2 5 0 2 2 5 0 4 2 18 1 12 8 1
Durham West Lightning 370 B 1 2 2 0 0 0 6 1 3 0 0 2 4 1 4 2 8 3 12 5 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 467 DS 0 1 2 0 0 5 0 0 1 4 10 0 0 5 4 0 1 15 16 0 5
Markham Stouffville 3597 DS 0 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 1 2 2 5 0 2 2 8 10 6 4 3
Orangeville Tigers 3101 DS 1 0 4 2 0 0 2 1 0 5 2 0 1 3 4 0 2 8 12 3 4
Pool C
Cambridge Roadrunners 2229 DS 2 3 2 0 1 3 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 2 2 0 5 11 6 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs 730 DS 4 0 0 2 6 1 2 2 2 1 6 2 6 0 2 2 18 2 10 8 1
North Halton Twisters 2551 DS 0 4 2 0 3 1 2 2 1 3 0 0 2 1 4 2 6 9 8 4 3
Oakville Hornets 1293 DS 3 1 4 2 1 0 0 2 0 6 2 0 1 2 0 0 5 9 6 4 4
Whitby Wolves 4873 DS 3 2 2 2 1 6 0 0 0 1 4 0 3 1 2 2 7 10 8 4 2
 
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3952 DS ( 4 ) vs Durham West Lightning 370 B ( 1 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks 182 DS ( 2 ) vs St. Catharines Stars 6757 DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 730 DS ( 7 ) vs Flamborough Falcons 2366 DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers DS ( 4 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4873 DS ( 5 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3952 DS ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 730 DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Barrie Sharks 182 DS ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4873 DS ( 2 )
Final Clarington Flames 3952 DS ( 4 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4873 DS ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.