45th Annual Brampton Canadettes
45th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam HL
Bantam DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Bantam - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Team Reebok Jr. Whitecaps AA 1 1 6 1 1 1 8 1 3 0 12 2 5 2 26 4 1 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes 2 1 0 2 5 1 4 2 0 3 14 0 7 5 18 4 2 Head to Hea
North York Storm 1 2 4 0 1 1 6 1 4 1 12 2 6 4 22 3 3
Oakville Hornets 1 1 6 1 1 5 6 0 1 4 6 0 3 10 18 1 4
Pool B
Durham West Lightning 2 2 8 1 2 0 4 2 1 2 12 0 5 4 24 3 3
London Devilettes 2 2 2 1 1 0 2 2 3 1 2 2 6 3 6 5 1
Mississauga Chiefs 4 0 6 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 12 2 6 2 20 4 2
Willowdale RedWings 0 4 8 0 0 2 2 0 1 3 4 0 1 9 14 0 4
Pool C
Aurora Panthers 3 0 6 2 6 0 12 2 1 0 6 2 10 0 24 6 1
St. Catharines Chaos 0 0 4 1 0 6 8 0 0 5 8 0 0 11 20 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 0 0 4 1 1 2 8 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 12 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves A 0 3 4 0 2 1 2 2 5 0 22 2 7 4 28 4 2
Pool D
Barrie Sharks 1 1 6 1 3 0 8 2 4 0 8 2 8 1 22 5 1
Cambridge Roadrunners 0 1 2 0 1 0 4 2 0 4 8 0 1 5 14 2 3 Head to Head
North York Storm 3006 1 0 4 2 0 3 8 0 1 1 8 1 2 4 20 3 2
Smiths Falls 1 1 6 1 0 1 8 0 1 1 6 1 2 3 20 2 4 Head to Head
 
Quarter Final Team Reebok Jr. Whitecaps AA ( 4 ) vs North York Storm ( 0 )
Quarter Final London Devilettes ( 2 ) vs Whitby Wolves A ( 1 )
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 1 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 )
Semi Final Team Reebok Jr. Whitecaps AA ( 3 ) vs London Devilettes ( 0 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers ( 3 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 2 )
Final Team Reebok Jr. Whitecaps AA ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 3 )

Bantam - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Ice Edge 3 2 2 2 7 2 2 2 8 0 2 2 18 4 6 6 1
Brampton Canadettes 0 1 6 0 2 7 6 0 2 0 4 2 4 8 16 2 3
Orangeville Tigers 2 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 6 6 0 4
Toronto Leaside 3822 BB 1 0 6 2 1 0 10 2 0 8 6 0 2 8 22 4 2
Pool B
Clearview 2 6 6 0 1 3 2 0 5 0 2 2 8 9 10 2 3
Markham Stouffville Stars 6 2 6 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 4 6 4 2
Mississauga Chiefs 5 3 2 2 3 1 4 2 1 1 0 1 9 5 6 5 1
North York Storm-Berardi 3 5 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 5 8 0 4 11 12 1 4
Pool C
Etobicoke Dolphins 416 0 0 10 1 4 2 0 2 1 1 8 1 5 3 18 4 1
Scarborough Sharks AA 3 1 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 1 8 0 5 6 12 2 4
Vaughan Flames A 0 0 2 1 2 3 2 0 1 0 6 2 3 3 10 3 3 Head to Head
Watertown A 1 3 4 0 3 2 2 2 1 1 0 1 5 6 6 3 2 Head to Head
Pool D
Aurora Panthers 1 0 4 2 3 1 12 2 1 2 6 0 5 3 22 4 2 Head to Head
Durham West 0 1 6 0 2 0 8 2 1 2 2 0 3 3 16 2 4 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins 436 6 2 8 2 0 2 12 0 2 1 6 2 8 5 26 4 1 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters 2 6 10 0 1 3 28 0 2 1 4 2 5 10 42 2 3 Head to Head
 
Quarter Final Ice Edge ( 3 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs ( 0 ) vs Watertown A ( 1 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins 416 ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3822 BB ( 3 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins 436 ( 2 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Semi Final Ice Edge ( 3 ) vs Watertown A ( 1 )
Semi Final Toronto Leaside 3822 BB ( 1 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 436 ( 0 )
Final Ice Edge ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3822 BB ( 0 )

Bantam - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 0 2 8 0 4 2 2 2 2 2 12 1 6 6 22 3 3
Burlington Barracudas 1 2 10 0 2 4 4 0 1 5 8 0 4 11 22 0 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 438 MA 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 1 2 2 7 2 2 4 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 2 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 5 3 4 5 1
Pool B
Temiskaming Shores 7853 A 0 0 12 1 2 0 6 2 3 0 4 2 5 0 22 5 1
Aurora Panthers 0 0 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 6 3 2
Clarington Flames 1 2 0 0 0 2 6 0 2 0 6 2 3 4 12 2 4 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters A 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 6 4 2 3 Head to Head
Pool C
Barrie Sharks 2 1 4 2 0 2 6 0 2 5 2 0 4 8 12 2 3
Durham West Lightning 1 2 0 0 0 3 20 0 1 1 6 1 2 6 26 1 4
Markham Stouffville Stars 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 2 5 2 6 2 8 3 8 4 2
Mississauga Chiefs 728 1 0 2 2 2 0 6 2 1 1 4 1 4 1 12 5 1
Pool D
Mississauga Chiefs 704 3 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 1 1 4 1 5 3 6 5 1
Scarborough Sharks 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 2 2 10 3 2
St Catharines Chaos 0 0 2 1 0 1 6 0 2 2 18 1 2 3 26 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 2 3 6 0 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 1 5 6 12 2 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats ( 0 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 3 )
Quarter Final Temiskaming Shores 7853 A ( 4 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 728 ( 2 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 438 MA ( 1 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 704 ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 1 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Temiskaming Shores 7853 A ( 3 )
Semi Final Mississauga Chiefs 728 ( 2 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 1 )
Final Temiskaming Shores 7853 A ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 728 ( 2 )

Bantam - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Smiths Falls Girls Hockey 2 0 4 2 3 2 8 2 0 0 4 1 5 2 16 5 1
Clearview IceCats 0 2 0 0 2 3 8 0 1 5 6 0 3 10 14 0 6
Cornwall Girls Hockey 2 0 4 2 0 0 12 1 0 1 6 0 2 1 22 3 4
Mississauga Chiefs B 0 3 2 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 3 10 2 5
North Bay Ice Boltz 3 0 4 2 2 3 4 0 5 1 6 2 10 4 14 4 3 Head to Head
Whitby Wolves 0 2 2 0 3 2 4 2 1 0 6 2 4 4 12 4 2 Head to Hea
Pool B
Nepean Wildcats 2 2 6 1 4 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 7 2 10 5 1
Scarborough Sharks B 6 1 6 2 5 0 10 2 0 1 8 0 11 2 24 4 2
Timmins Blue Heron - Hi Flyers B 2 2 16 1 0 5 18 0 0 2 4 0 2 9 38 1 4
Vaughan Flames 1 6 6 0 0 4 6 0 2 0 4 2 3 10 16 2 3
Pool C
Etobicoke Dolphins BB 2 2 6 1 2 0 8 2 1 2 2 0 5 4 16 3 3
Grand River Mustangs C 1 2 8 0 0 2 12 0 0 2 4 0 1 6 24 0 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 2 1 10 2 0 5 10 0 2 1 6 2 4 7 26 4 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3788 2 2 2 1 5 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 9 2 6 5 1
 
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Girls Hockey ( 5 ) vs Cornwall Girls Hockey ( 3 )
Quarter Final Nepean Wildcats ( 4 ) vs North Bay Ice Boltz ( 2 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3788 ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks B ( 2 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves ( 0 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 2 )
Semi Final Smiths Falls Girls Hockey ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks B ( 0 )
Semi Final Nepean Wildcats ( 3 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals ( 0 )
Final Smiths Falls Girls Hockey ( 0 ) vs Nepean Wildcats ( 1 )

Bantam - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Venezia Pizza 7 1 0 2 2 5 16 0 6 0 6 2 15 6 22 4 2
DWGHA 1 7 0 0 2 1 4 2 2 4 6 0 5 12 10 2 3
Orangeville Tigers Plastiflex 1 1 2 1 1 2 8 0 0 6 6 0 2 9 16 1 4
Whitby Wolves 4878 INT HL 1 1 0 1 5 2 4 2 4 2 4 2 10 5 8 5 1
Pool B
Almaguin Gazelles 4 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 7 3 6 5 2
Sudbury Bristol Leafs 5 3 0 2 2 0 4 2 4 1 4 2 11 4 8 6 1
Brampton 3 on 3 hockey 1 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 2 0 3 11 2 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Guelph SRB Graphics 3 1 6 2 3 7 2 0 5 2 2 2 11 10 10 4 3
Orangeville Burnside 1 3 8 0 1 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 3 9 10 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Hall 3 5 2 0 7 3 2 2 1 1 4 1 11 9 8 3 4
 
Elimination Almaguin Gazelles ( 4 ) vs Guelph SRB Graphics ( 1 )
Semi Final Sudbury Bristol Leafs ( 6 ) vs Brampton Venezia Pizza ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4878 INT HL ( 0 ) vs Almaguin Gazelles ( 2 )
Final Sudbury Bristol Leafs ( 1 ) vs Almaguin Gazelles ( 2 )

Bantam - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
St Catharines Chaos 6758 DS 0 2 2 0 2 1 12 2 3 0 0 2 5 3 14 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 465 DS 3 1 0 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 4 0 4 5 6 2 3
North Halton 2553 DS 1 3 0 0 0 3 8 0 0 3 6 0 1 9 14 0 4
Whitby Wolves 4896 NOW MID DS 2 0 2 2 3 0 4 2 2 0 0 2 7 0 6 6 1
Pool B
Sault Ice Storm 4030 DS 4 1 4 2 2 0 8 2 3 2 8 2 9 3 20 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 780 DS 1 5 4 0 0 2 10 0 1 1 4 1 2 8 18 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Aurora Panthers 72 DS 4 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 2 3 0 0 6 5 4 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 183 DS 1 4 8 0 7 2 8 2 1 2 4 0 9 8 20 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames 3953 DS 5 1 4 2 2 0 4 2 2 1 4 2 9 2 12 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 465 DS 0 4 0 0 2 7 6 0 1 1 2 1 3 12 8 1 6 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination Sault Ice Storm 4030 DS ( 2 ) vs Barrie Sharks 183 DS ( 4 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3953 DS ( 2 ) vs St Catharines Chaos 6758 DS ( 3 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves 4896 NOW MID DS ( 0 ) vs Sault Ice Storm 4030 DS ( 3 )
Final St Catharines Chaos 6758 DS ( 1 ) vs Sault Ice Storm 4030 DS ( 2 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.