45th Annual Brampton Canadettes
45th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_original-original-brampton-canadettes-logo-only

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Midget DS
Midget HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 4 1 0 2 3 0 10 2 0 0 2 1 7 1 12 5 1
Barrie Sharks 2 1 6 2 1 1 6 1 0 0 0 1 3 2 12 4 2
Haldimand Rivercats 1 2 10 0 0 3 14 0 2 4 47 0 3 9 71 0 4
North Halton Twisters 1 4 0 0 1 1 10 1 4 2 20 2 6 7 30 3 3
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs 755 3 0 4 2 3 1 8 2 0 0 4 1 6 1 16 5 1
Brantford Ice Cats 3 2 8 2 1 3 4 0 3 5 8 0 7 10 20 2 3
Kanata Rangers 2 3 10 0 0 3 23 0 0 0 10 1 2 6 43 1 4
Markham Stouffville 0 3 2 0 3 0 6 2 5 3 10 2 8 6 18 4 2
Pool C
Durham West Lightning 2 0 4 2 3 1 8 2 0 2 2 0 5 3 14 4 1 Head to Head
Clearview Ice Cats 0 2 4 0 2 2 4 1 1 2 8 0 3 6 16 1 4
Guelph Gryphons 1 2 10 0 2 2 6 1 2 0 6 2 5 4 22 3 3
Sarnia Lady Sting AA 2 1 12 2 1 3 8 0 2 1 6 2 5 5 26 4 2 Head to Head
Pool D
West Northumberland Wild 3 1 8 2 2 3 2 0 3 1 4 2 8 5 14 4 1
Oakville Hornets 1344 AA 3 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 0 1 8 0 6 6 12 3 2 Rule 13 c.
Vaughan Flames 1524 1 3 14 0 1 3 12 0 1 0 4 2 3 6 30 2 4
Willowdale Red Wings AA 3 3 4 1 3 1 2 2 1 3 10 0 7 7 16 3 3 Rule 13 c.
Pool E
Kingston Ice Wolves 3 0 16 2 7 1 18 2 2 1 12 2 12 2 46 6 1
Burlington Bantam AA 1 1 12 1 1 7 14 0 0 3 0 0 2 11 26 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Sudbury Lady Wolves 0 3 26 0 4 1 22 2 3 0 10 2 7 4 58 4 2
Vaughan Flames 1503 1 1 14 1 1 4 22 0 1 2 14 0 3 7 50 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool F
Stoney Creek Sabres 1 0 4 2 3 0 8 2 3 2 10 2 7 2 22 6 1
Burlington Barracudas 1 1 10 1 1 0 4 2 2 3 4 0 4 4 18 3 2
Etobicoke Dolphins Hunwicks 1 1 4 1 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 6 8 1 4
Willowdale Red Wings MAA 0 1 8 0 0 1 12 0 2 0 10 2 2 2 30 2 3
Pool G
Etobicoke Dolphins 428 5 0 6 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 4 2 8 2 10 5 1
Cambridge 2 2 0 1 6 3 12 2 1 2 4 0 9 7 16 3 3
London Devilettes 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 8 2 4 3 10 4 2
Oshawa Lady Generals 0 5 6 0 3 6 10 0 0 1 10 0 3 12 26 0 4
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes ( 5 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 0 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs 755 ( 0 ) vs Markham Stouffville ( 3 )
Elimination Durham West Lightning ( 6 ) vs Sarnia Lady Sting AA ( 5 )
Elimination West Northumberland Wild ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1344 AA ( 3 )
Elimination Kingston Ice Wolves ( 3 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 2 )
Elimination Stoney Creek Sabres ( 4 ) vs Burlington Barracudas ( 1 )
Elimination Etobicoke Dolphins 428 ( 2 ) vs London Devilettes ( 4 )
Quarter Final Brampton Canadettes ( 3 ) vs Durham West Lightning ( 1 )
Quarter Final Markham Stouffville ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1344 AA ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves ( 4 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 ( 1 )
Quarter Final Stoney Creek Sabres ( 3 ) vs London Devilettes ( 2 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes ( 3 ) vs Markham Stouffville ( 1 )
Semi Final Kingston Ice Wolves ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 4 )
Final Brampton Canadettes ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres ( 4 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Orangeville Tigers 5 3 6 2 2 2 8 1 1 0 8 2 8 5 22 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Burlington Barracudas 3 0 6 2 2 2 8 1 3 0 4 2 8 2 18 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Clearview Icecats 4 3 2 2 2 4 10 0 0 3 8 0 6 10 20 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Durham West Midget A 3 4 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 1 6 0 4 9 8 0 6
Etobicoke Dolphins 434 Wilkins 0 3 8 0 4 1 8 2 0 5 10 0 4 9 26 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville 3577 A 3 5 8 0 4 2 4 2 5 0 4 2 12 7 16 4 3
Pool B
Toronto Leaside 3791 A 4 0 4 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 5 1 6 4 2
Cambridge Roadrunners 0 4 2 0 1 4 6 0 1 1 0 1 2 9 8 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 443 Wiley 1 2 0 0 1 2 6 0 1 1 0 1 3 5 6 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs 757 2 1 4 2 0 0 2 1 3 1 20 2 5 2 26 5 1
N 1 0 2 2 4 1 6 2 1 3 26 0 6 4 34 4 3
Saugeen Maitland Lightning 0 1 4 0 2 1 2 2 1 1 6 1 3 3 12 3 4
Pool C
Brampton Canadettes 4 1 12 2 6 0 4 2 0 0 12 1 10 1 28 5 2
Belleville Bearcats 0 0 2 1 0 2 8 0 2 1 10 2 2 3 20 3 3
Oakville Hornets 1 4 4 0 2 0 6 2 1 2 6 0 4 6 16 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 4 0 6 2 5 3 4 2 2 1 10 2 11 4 20 6 1
Vaughan Flames 0 4 12 0 0 6 2 0 1 2 10 0 1 12 24 0 6
Willowdale Red Wings A 0 0 4 1 3 5 20 0 0 0 12 1 3 5 36 2 5
Pool D
North York Storm 1 1 4 1 3 4 20 0 5 3 12 2 9 8 36 3 2
Aurora Panthers 1 1 6 1 2 3 2 0 0 3 20 0 3 7 28 1 1
Oshawa Lady Generals A 1 5 16 0 3 2 8 2 3 5 34 0 7 12 58 2 3
Stoney Creek Sabres A 5 1 16 2 4 3 10 2 3 0 6 2 12 4 32 6 1
 
Elimination Orangeville Tigers ( 5 ) vs Markham Stouffville 3577 A ( 2 )
Elimination Toronto Leaside 3791 A ( 3 ) vs N ( 2 )
Elimination Brampton Canadettes ( 2 ) vs Belleville Bearcats ( 0 )
Quarter Final Burlington Barracudas ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes ( 0 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 757 ( 2 ) vs North York Storm ( 3 )
Quarter Final Scarborough Sharks ( 1 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 5 )
Quarter Final Stoney Creek Sabres A ( 1 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3791 A ( 0 )
Semi Final Burlington Barracudas ( 0 ) vs North York Storm ( 2 )
Semi Final Orangeville Tigers ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres A ( 0 )
Final North York Storm ( 0 ) vs Orangeville Tigers ( 4 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
North Halton Twisters 2 0 4 2 0 1 12 0 4 2 6 2 6 3 22 4 2 Head to Head
Aurora Panthers 2 1 4 2 3 0 2 2 2 4 2 0 7 5 8 4 3 Head to Head
Brampton Canadettes BB 5 0 10 2 1 0 14 2 2 1 18 2 8 1 42 6 1
Durham West Lightning 0 2 8 0 0 5 24 0 2 0 8 2 2 7 40 2 5 Head to Head
Guelph Thunder BB 1 2 6 0 5 0 20 2 1 2 10 0 7 4 36 2 4 Head to Head
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3822 0 5 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 6 0 0 10 14 0 6
Pool B
Toronto Leaside 3758 MBB 4 1 4 2 1 0 6 2 1 0 4 2 6 1 14 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks 2 0 6 2 2 2 10 1 1 0 12 2 5 2 28 5 3
Clearview Icecats B 5296 0 4 4 0 2 2 16 1 0 1 6 0 2 7 26 1 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 409 BB 1 4 16 0 0 5 10 0 0 1 18 0 1 10 44 0 5
Mississauga Chiefs 792 0 2 22 0 0 1 2 0 0 5 23 0 0 8 47 0 6
Sudbury Lady Wolves 4 0 6 2 5 0 12 2 5 0 8 2 14 0 26 6 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination North Halton Twisters ( 0 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 4 )
Elimination Toronto Leaside 3758 MBB ( 0 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 2 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes BB ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks ( 2 )
Semi Final Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers ( 0 )
Final Scarborough Sharks ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves ( 4 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Cold Creek Comets B 0 0 4 1 7 1 16 2 1 0 8 2 8 1 28 5 1
Brampton Canadettes 0 2 6 0 1 7 12 0 0 0 2 1 1 9 20 1 4
Georgian Shores Lightning C 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 4 2
Scarborough Sharks BB 2 0 2 2 0 2 8 0 0 1 2 0 2 3 12 2 3
Pool B
Brockville Angels B 1 2 20 0 0 3 6 0 1 0 56 2 2 5 82 2 3
Kitchener Lady Rangers 4 0 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 9 0 4 6 1
Markham Stouffville Stars 2 1 2 2 1 0 28 2 0 2 0 0 3 3 30 4 2
Percy Minor Hockey 0 4 0 0 0 1 18 0 0 1 110 0 0 6 128 0 4
Pool C
Kemptville Storm 3 0 0 2 2 0 14 2 2 2 4 1 7 2 18 5 1
Mississauga Chiefs 0 3 0 0 2 2 10 1 1 1 6 1 3 6 16 2 3
North York Storm 3003 C 2 1 18 2 2 2 18 1 2 2 8 1 6 5 44 4 2
Picton Legionettes 1 2 4 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 12 1 2 5 18 1 4
Pool D
Aurora Panthers 0 2 0 0 1 3 6 0 1 1 4 1 2 6 10 1 4
Haldimand Rivercats 2 0 0 2 1 6 20 0 1 0 14 2 4 6 34 4 2 Head to Head
Orillia Hawks 1 1 4 1 3 1 4 2 0 1 10 0 4 3 18 3 3
Smiths Falls Cubs 1 1 10 1 6 1 10 2 1 1 4 1 8 3 24 4 1 Head to Head
 
Quarter Final Cold Creek Comets B ( 4 ) vs Haldimand Rivercats ( 1 )
Quarter Final Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 3 ) vs North York Storm 3003 C ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kemptville Storm ( 1 ) vs Georgian Shores Lightning C ( 0 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs ( 3 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars ( 1 )
Semi Final Cold Creek Comets B ( 1 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers ( 0 )
Semi Final Kemptville Storm ( 0 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 3 )
Final Cold Creek Comets B ( 2 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs ( 0 )

Midget - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Georgian Shores C 1 6 4 0 0 2 8 0 1 2 4 0 2 10 16 0 4
Goderich Scotia Bank 2 2 8 1 4 1 0 2 2 1 6 2 8 4 14 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Lambeth Lancers 6 1 2 2 1 4 0 0 1 4 4 0 8 9 6 2 3
Markham Stouffville Stars 2 2 4 1 2 0 8 2 4 1 6 2 8 3 18 5 1 Rule 13 b
 
Final Markham Stouffville Stars ( 2 ) vs Goderich Scotia Bank ( 0 )

Midget - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Cornwall Typhoons 2347 DS 0 1 0 0 3 1 2 2 4 0 10 2 7 2 12 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 469 DS 1 0 6 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 3 3 6 3
Flamborough Falcons 2363 DS 1 5 6 0 0 1 4 0 2 2 2 1 3 8 12 1
Mississauga Chiefs 783 DS 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 4 8 0 1 5 12 2
St Catharines Chaos 6759 DS 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 2 1 2 2 0 3 2 8 4
Whitby Wolves 4875 DS 5 1 6 2 1 3 8 0 2 1 4 2 8 5 18 4
 
Elimination Whitby Wolves 4875 DS ( 2 ) vs St Catharines Chaos 6759 DS ( 3 )
Final Cornwall Typhoons 2347 DS ( 5 ) vs St Catharines Chaos 6759 DS ( 0 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Almaguin Gazelles 5708 C 4 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 0 1 4 0 1 2 4 0 6 4 14 3 4
Orillia GHA Brampton Brick 0 4 2 0 1 2 6 0 0 7 14 0 0 3 6 0 1 16 28 0 5
Sudbury Snipers 2 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 4 3 8 2 3 0 2 2 10 3 14 8 1
Thessalon Lions 7010 C 0 2 10 0 2 1 6 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 2 0 4 5 20 4 3
Timmins Paul Davis System Falcons 1 1 8 1 7 0 0 2 3 4 8 0 1 0 2 2 12 5 18 5 2
 
Final Sudbury Snipers ( 1 ) vs Timmins Paul Davis System Falcons ( 4 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.