23rd Annual Bantam Classic Markham Stouffville
Supported by All State - All Canadians

Page_original-smgha-logo

Sanction #1213020

Schedule

BANTAM AA

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
1 Friday
01:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Whitby Wolves
#4840
1 3 London Devilettes
#637
2 Friday
01:20 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Scarborough Sharks
#828
1 0 North York Storm
#3006
3 Friday
01:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Oshawa Lady Generals
#3201
0 3 Oakville Hornets
#1298
4 Friday
02:20 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Kanata Rangers
#1752
3 3 Waterloo Ravens
#1560
5 Friday
02:25 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Ottawa Senators
#1753
3 0 Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3670
6 Friday
02:35 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Windsor Wilcats
#3717
1 3 Smith Falls Cubs
#6621
7 Friday
03:35 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Markham Stouffville Stars
#3564
3 3 Toronto Leaside AA
#3780
8 Friday
03:40 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Clarington Flames
#3907
2 0 North Bay Ice Boltz AA
#6275
9 Friday
03:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Kingston Ice Wolves
#2626
0 5 Sarnia Lady Sting
#3361
10 Friday
07:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Waterloo Ravens
#1560
0 9 Scarborough Sharks
#828
11 Friday
07:10 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Smith Falls Cubs
#6621
3 1 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3201
12 Friday
07:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA North York Storm
#3006
1 1 Kanata Rangers
#1752
13 Friday
08:20 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Sarnia Lady Sting
#3361
2 1 Markham Stouffville Stars
#3564
14 Friday
08:25 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Toronto Leaside AA
#3780
0 2 Clarington Flames
#3907
15 Friday
08:30 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA North Bay Ice Boltz AA
#6275
2 2 Kingston Ice Wolves
#2626
16 Friday
09:35 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3670
4 1 Whitby Wolves
#4840
17 Friday
09:40 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA London Devilettes
#637
4 0 Ottawa Senators
#1753
18 Friday
09:45 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Oakville Hornets
#1298
4 1 Windsor Wilcats
#3717
19 Saturday
08:00 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Scarborough Sharks
#828
3 0 Kanata Rangers
#1752
20 Saturday
09:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Waterloo Ravens
#1560
1 4 North York Storm
#3006
21 Saturday
09:15 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Whitby Wolves
#4840
0 1 Ottawa Senators
#1753
22 Saturday
10:30 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3670
1 3 London Devilettes
#637
23 Saturday
10:30 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Oshawa Lady Generals
#3201
5 1 Windsor Wilcats
#3717
24 Saturday
11:45 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Smith Falls Cubs
#6621
2 1 Oakville Hornets
#1298
25 Saturday
11:45 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Markham Stouffville Stars
#3564
0 4 North Bay Ice Boltz AA
#6275
26 Saturday
01:00 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Clarington Flames
#3907
2 1 Sarnia Lady Sting
#3361
27 Saturday
02:15 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Kingston Ice Wolves
#2626
0 3 Toronto Leaside AA
#3780
28 Saturday
05:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Ottawa Senators
#1753
1 1 Scarborough Sharks
#828
29 Saturday
06:00 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Kanata Rangers
#1752
1 1 London Devilettes
#637
30 Saturday
06:25 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Whitby Wolves
#4840
5 1 Waterloo Ravens
#1560
31 Saturday
06:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA North York Storm
#3006
2 3 Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3670
32 Saturday
06:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA Toronto Leaside AA
#3780
1 1 Oshawa Lady Generals
#3201
33 Saturday
07:15 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA Oakville Hornets
#1298
9 0 Kingston Ice Wolves
#2626
34 Saturday
07:40 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA Windsor Wilcats
#3717
1 4 Markham Stouffville Stars
#3564
35 Saturday
07:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA Clarington Flames
#3907
3 1 Smith Falls Cubs
#6621
36 Saturday
08:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA Sarnia Lady Sting
#3361
2 4 North Bay Ice Boltz AA
#6275
37 Sunday
09:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA QTR Clarington Flames
#3907
5 1 Sarnia Lady Sting
#3361
38 Sunday
09:15 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-AA QTR Scarborough Sharks
#828
2 3 Ottawa Senators
#1753
39 Sunday
09:30 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-AA QTR London Devilettes
#637
3 0 North Bay Ice Boltz AA
#6275
40 Sunday
10:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA QTR Smith Falls Cubs
#6621
0 1 Oakville Hornets
#1298
41 Sunday
01:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA SEMI Clarington Flames
#3907
2 1 London Devilettes
#637
42 Sunday
01:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-AA SEMI Ottawa Senators
#1753
1 2 Oakville Hornets
#1298
43 Sunday
05:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-AA FINAL Clarington Flames
#3907
0 1 Oakville Hornets
#1298

BANTAM A

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
44 Friday
10:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A North York Storm A 3030
#3030
0 2 Georgina Golden Hawks
#7155
45 Friday
10:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A North Durham Blades
#4502
3 0 Barrie Sharks
#116
46 Friday
11:10 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A Guelph Thunder
#2461
3 1 Temiskaming Shores
#7854
47 Friday
12:00 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Markham Stouffville Stars A October Entry
#3594
2 0 Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
#6544
48 Friday
12:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-A Stratford Aces
#3609
2 1 North York Storm 3005
#3005
49 Friday
12:20 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664
5 0 West Northumberland Wild A
#4183
50 Friday
04:50 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Temiskaming Shores
#7854
5 1 North York Storm A 3030
#3030
51 Friday
04:50 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A North York Storm 3005
#3005
1 0 Markham Stouffville Stars A October Entry
#3594
52 Friday
05:05 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-A Georgina Golden Hawks
#7155
1 1 North Durham Blades
#4502
53 Friday
06:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A West Northumberland Wild A
#4183
1 0 Stratford Aces
#3609
54 Friday
06:00 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
#6544
2 6 Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664
55 Friday
06:15 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-A Barrie Sharks
#116
0 3 Guelph Thunder
#2461
56 Saturday
12:55 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A North York Storm A 3030
#3030
6 0 Barrie Sharks
#116
57 Saturday
01:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A Markham Stouffville Stars A October Entry
#3594
0 0 West Northumberland Wild A
#4183
58 Saturday
02:05 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A North Durham Blades
#4502
0 4 Temiskaming Shores
#7854
59 Saturday
02:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A Stratford Aces
#3609
5 2 Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
#6544
60 Saturday
03:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-A Guelph Thunder
#2461
2 0 Georgina Golden Hawks
#7155
61 Saturday
03:30 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664
0 2 North York Storm 3005
#3005
62 Saturday
04:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A North York Storm A 3030
#3030
0 3 Markham Stouffville Stars A October Entry
#3594
63 Saturday
04:45 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Barrie Sharks
#116
0 6 West Northumberland Wild A
#4183
64 Saturday
05:30 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
#6544
6 2 North Durham Blades
#4502
65 Saturday
05:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A Temiskaming Shores
#7854
4 4 Stratford Aces
#3609
66 Saturday
06:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-A North York Storm 3005
#3005
0 3 Guelph Thunder
#2461
67 Saturday
08:30 PM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A Georgina Golden Hawks
#7155
0 5 Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664
68 Sunday
10:30 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-A SEMI Guelph Thunder
#2461
2 3 Temiskaming Shores
#7854
69 Sunday
10:45 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-A SEMI Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664
2 1 Markham Stouffville Stars A October Entry
#3594
70 Sunday
02:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-A FINAL Temiskaming Shores
#7854
2 1 Sudbury Lady Wolves
#3664

BANTAM BB

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
71 Friday
11:20 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
1 1 Waterloo Ravens BB
#1570
72 Friday
12:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Durham West Lightening
#330
1 0 Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265
73 Friday
01:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-BB Aurora Panthers
#33
0 0 Chatham Outlaws
#2255
74 Friday
01:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Scarborough Sharks
#824
0 0 North York Storm
#3027
75 Friday
02:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-BB Kanata Rangers
#1756
3 4 Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
#3366
76 Friday
02:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Express Outaouais
#T112-124745
0 0 Windsor Wildcats
#3731
77 Friday
05:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB North York Storm
#3027
1 2 Durham West Lightening
#330
78 Friday
06:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Chatham Outlaws
#2255
0 2 Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
79 Friday
07:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
#3366
1 2 Aurora Panthers
#33
80 Friday
08:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Windsor Wildcats
#3731
1 2 Scarborough Sharks
#824
81 Friday
09:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Waterloo Ravens BB
#1570
0 4 Kanata Rangers
#1756
82 Friday
10:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265
5 0 Express Outaouais
#T112-124745
83 Saturday
08:10 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
1 1 Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
#3366
84 Saturday
09:10 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB Aurora Panthers
#33
1 0 Waterloo Ravens BB
#1570
85 Saturday
10:10 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB Kanata Rangers
#1756
2 1 Chatham Outlaws
#2255
86 Saturday
10:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Durham West Lightening
#330
0 2 Windsor Wildcats
#3731
87 Saturday
11:10 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB Scarborough Sharks
#824
0 0 Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265
88 Saturday
11:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Express Outaouais
#T112-124745
2 1 North York Storm
#3027
89 Saturday
03:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-BB Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
#3366
2 1 Scarborough Sharks
#824
90 Saturday
03:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-BB Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265
1 0 Kanata Rangers
#1756
91 Saturday
04:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB Windsor Wildcats
#3731
1 3 Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
92 Saturday
04:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB Aurora Panthers
#33
0 1 Express Outaouais
#T112-124745
93 Saturday
05:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB North York Storm
#3027
1 3 Chatham Outlaws
#2255
94 Saturday
09:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB Waterloo Ravens BB
#1570
1 5 Durham West Lightening
#330
95 Sunday
12:00 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-BB SEMI Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
2 1 Aurora Panthers
#33
96 Sunday
11:45 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-BB SEMI Durham West Lightening
#330
1 3 Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265
97 Sunday
03:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-BB FINAL Oakville Hornets1266
#1266
0 2 Oakville Hornets 1265 BB
#1265

BANTAM B

GM# Time Venue Div Home SC SC Visitor
98 Friday
11:00 AM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-B Toronto Leaside 3788
#3788
3 2 Georgina Golden Hawks B
#7146
99 Friday
12:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-B Markham Stouffville Stars B
#3573
0 2 Oakville Hornets
#1262
100 Friday
03:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-B Durham West Lightning B
#333
3 0 Vaughan Flames B
#1512
101 Friday
03:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B North Durham Blades
#4504
0 4 Ingersoll Ice
#5263
102 Friday
04:00 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 1
Bantam-B Scarborough Sharks
#831
0 3 Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
103 Friday
04:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Orillia Hawks B
#3165
0 2 Napanee Crunch B
#7688
104 Friday
07:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Ingersoll Ice
#5263
5 1 Toronto Leaside 3788
#3788
105 Friday
08:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Napanee Crunch B
#7688
1 0 North Durham Blades
#4504
106 Friday
09:15 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Georgina Golden Hawks B
#7146
0 2 Orillia Hawks B
#3165
107 Saturday
08:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-B Vaughan Flames B
#1512
0 6 Markham Stouffville Stars B
#3573
108 Saturday
08:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
4 1 Durham West Lightning B
#333
109 Saturday
09:15 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Oakville Hornets
#1262
1 0 Scarborough Sharks
#831
110 Saturday
12:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Markham Stouffville Stars B
#3573
1 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
111 Saturday
01:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Toronto Leaside 3788
#3788
0 1 Napanee Crunch B
#7688
112 Saturday
02:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-B North Durham Blades
#4504
0 1 Georgina Golden Hawks B
#7146
113 Saturday
02:15 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Durham West Lightning B
#333
1 3 Oakville Hornets
#1262
114 Saturday
03:10 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-B Orillia Hawks B
#3165
0 5 Ingersoll Ice
#5263
115 Saturday
04:30 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B Vaughan Flames B
#1512
1 3 Napanee Crunch B
#7688
116 Saturday
08:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Scarborough Sharks
#831
2 2 Vaughan Flames B
#1512
117 Saturday
08:55 PM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-B Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
2 0 North Durham Blades
#4504
118 Saturday
09:00 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad B
Bantam-B Ingersoll Ice
#5263
3 0 Markham Stouffville Stars B
#3573
119 Sunday
08:00 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-B Oakville Hornets
#1262
1 1 Toronto Leaside 3788
#3788
120 Sunday
08:00 AM
Angus Glen CC
West
Bantam-B Georgina Golden Hawks B
#7146
2 2 Durham West Lightning B
#333
121 Sunday
08:10 AM
Angus Glen CC
East
Bantam-B Orillia Hawks B
#3165
1 2 Scarborough Sharks
#831
122 Sunday
11:30 AM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-B SEMI Ingersoll Ice
#5263
2 0 Oakville Hornets
#1262
123 Sunday
12:45 PM
Stouffville Arena
Pad A
Bantam-B SEMI Napanee Crunch B
#7688
0 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
124 Sunday
03:45 PM
Clippers Sports Complex
Keith Acton 2
Bantam-B FINAL Ingersoll Ice
#5263
3 4 Sudbury Lady Wolves B
#3698
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.