46th Annual Brampton Canadettes
46th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Atom B
Atom C
Atom DS
Atom HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Atom - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Belleville Bearcats AA 3 0 6 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 6 2 1 1 2 1 8 4 14 5 2
Brampton Canadettes AA 1 2 4 0 1 2 0 0 1 4 8 0 0 2 4 0 3 10 16 0 5
Cambridge Roadrunners AA 2 1 4 2 1 2 6 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 4 5 12 3 4
Etobicoke Dolphins AA 2 1 2 2 2 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 1 0 4 2 7 1 10 8 1
Oshawa Lady Generals NOW PWA 0 3 6 0 2 1 10 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 2 4 6 22 4 3
 
Final Etobicoke Dolphins AA ( 2 ) vs Belleville Bearcats AA ( 3 )

Atom - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite BB 2 1 0 2 8 0 2 2 3 0 4 2 3 2 2 2 16 3 8 8 1
Guelph Thunder A 0 2 4 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 1 4 1 4 5 10 3 3
Markham Stouffville Stars A 2 0 4 2 3 0 6 2 5 0 6 2 2 3 4 0 12 3 20 6 2
Mississauga Chiefs A 0 3 10 0 0 8 0 0 0 5 2 0 1 1 4 1 1 17 16 1 5
North Halton Twisters A 3 0 2 2 0 3 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 3 2 0 3 8 10 2 4
Pool B
North York Storm A 2 1 4 2 0 3 9 0 1 7 10 0 3 11 23 2 3
Oswego Lady Lightning 2 2 0 1 3 1 6 2 7 1 6 2 1 2 4 0 13 6 16 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Quebec Laval Rebelles A 1 2 2 0 1 3 8 0 0 3 2 0 2 8 12 0 4
Whitby Wolves A 2 2 0 1 3 0 4 2 3 0 6 2 4 0 8 2 12 2 18 7 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Semi Final Pittsburgh Penguins Elite BB ( 2 ) vs Oswego Lady Lightning ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves A ( 4 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars A ( 0 )
Final Pittsburgh Penguins Elite BB ( 3 ) vs Whitby Wolves A ( 1 )

Atom - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 2 AA 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 2 2 5 1
Burlington Barracudas BB 2 1 0 2 4 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 6 3 4 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins BB 2 6 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 2 6 1 5 12 10 1 4
Orangeville Tigers 3141 BB 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 2 4 1 3 4 8 2 3
Pool B
Aurora Panthers 10 BB 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 0 0 6 6 0 3 12 10 1 4
Stoney Creek 2 2 2 1 5 0 4 2 1 1 2 1 8 3 8 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Waterloo Ravens BB 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 6 3 8 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves BB 1 1 2 1 0 5 0 0 6 0 4 2 7 6 6 3 3
 
Semi Final Aurora Panthers 2 AA ( 1 ) vs Waterloo Ravens BB ( 0 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek ( 2 ) vs Burlington Barracudas BB ( 1 )
Final Aurora Panthers 2 AA ( 1 ) vs Stoney Creek ( 3 )

Atom - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Gloucester Cumberland C 1 1 2 1 3 1 2 2 5 1 2 2 9 3 6 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Brampton Canadettes 243 BB 2 0 0 2 5 1 0 2 0 5 0 0 7 6 0 4 3
Markham Stouffville Stars B 5 1 0 2 1 3 6 0 0 1 4 0 6 5 10 2 5 Head to Hea
North Bay Ice Boltz B 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 5 2 2 4 Head to Head
North York Storm B 1 5 2 0 1 5 2 0 1 5 0 0 3 15 4 0 6
West Huron Wave B 1 1 0 1 3 1 8 2 5 0 2 2 9 2 10 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Aurora Panthers B 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 4 1 3 3 6 3 2 Rule 13 b.
CNY Bobcats B 0 2 2 0 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 4 6 3 3 Rule 13 b.
North Durham Blades B 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 5 2 1 4
Waterloo Ravens B 2 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 5 1 4 5 1
Pool C
Kanata Rangers B 5 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 12 2 0 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Glenview Stars Chicago 0 3 2 0 0 5 2 0 3 1 4 2 3 9 8 2 3
Sudbury Lady Wolves B 3 0 2 2 6 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 11 3 2 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3819 A 0 5 2 0 1 6 0 0 1 3 4 0 2 14 6 0 4
Pool D
Kingston Ice Wolves 1 2 0 0 3 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 8 3 4 4 1 Head to Head
North Halton Twisters B 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 5 1 4 2 12 5 4 4 2 Head to Head
Steel City Selects C 1 6 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 4 4 0 3 12 6 1 4
Whitby Wolves B 2 1 2 2 2 2 6 1 1 5 0 0 5 8 8 3 3
 
Elimination Gloucester Cumberland C ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 243 BB ( 2 )
Quarter Final West Huron Wave B ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves B ( 1 )
Quarter Final Waterloo Ravens B ( 2 ) vs North Halton Twisters B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kanata Rangers B ( 5 ) vs Aurora Panthers B ( 2 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves ( 4 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland C ( 1 )
Semi Final Sudbury Lady Wolves B ( 0 ) vs Kanata Rangers B ( 1 )
Semi Final Waterloo Ravens B ( 3 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves ( 2 )
Final Kanata Rangers B ( 3 ) vs Waterloo Ravens B ( 0 )

Atom - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brantford Icecats 2110 Now Ban A 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 2 4 1 6 4 3 Head to Head
Durham West Lightning C 1 2 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 7 4 0 6
Kanata Rangers C 2 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 4 0 4 2 9 2 4 6 1
Oswego Lady Lightning 0 2 6 0 1 3 2 0 2 2 0 1 3 7 8 1 5
Smiths Falls Cubs C 1 9 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 6 12 0 3 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1080 B 9 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 10 5 4 4 2 Head to Head
 
Elimination Sudbury Lady Wolves 1080 B ( 1 ) vs Brantford Icecats 2110 Now Ban A ( 0 )
Final Kanata Rangers C ( 3 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1080 B ( 1 )

Atom - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Flamborough Falcons DS 3 0 0 2 3 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 10 1 4 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Clarington Flames DS 0 6 2 0 1 3 2 0 2 1 2 2 3 10 6 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins DS 6 0 4 2 5 0 0 2 8 0 0 2 19 0 4 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Hamilton Hawks Bantam AA 0 3 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 8 0 0 3 11 2 2 5 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers DS 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 5 2 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves DS 0 1 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 10 4 0 6
Pool B
Kingston Ice Wolves DS 3 2 2 2 5 0 2 2 2 1 2 2 10 3 6 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Cambridge Roadrunner DS 1 6 4 0 1 1 0 1 1 5 0 0 3 12 4 1 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters DS 2 3 2 0 1 1 4 1 1 4 0 0 4 8 6 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks PW B Mulroney 1 2 0 0 0 5 2 0 5 1 0 2 6 8 2 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Sudbury Lady Wolves DS 2 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 7 2 2 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside Wildcats DS 6 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 7 4 2 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Aurora Panthers A 3 2 2 2 0 2 4 0 3 1 0 2 6 5 6 4 2 Head to Head
Ancaster Avalanche DS 4 3 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 10 2 2 4 Head to Head
Cornwall Typhoons Bantam C 2 3 0 0 3 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 9 4 2 4 3 Head to Head
Guelph Thunder DS 3 4 2 0 4 3 4 2 1 3 2 0 8 10 8 2 5 Head to Head
Oakville Hornets (Barbuto) - HL 2 4 2 0 3 4 2 0 1 4 0 0 6 12 4 0 6
Sault Ste. Marie DS 4 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 4 0 2 2 10 2 2 6 1
Pool D
Nepean Wildcats DS 4 2 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 6 7 0 4 2
Burlington ATOM DS 3 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 4 0 2 2 10 2 2 6 1
Barrie Sharks DS 1 1 4 1 1 3 2 0 4 3 2 2 6 7 8 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville Stars DS 1 3 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 8 0 1 9 8 0 6
Oakville Hornets Rutherford DS 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 4 2 3 3 8 3 3 Rule 13 b.
St. Catharines Chaos DS 2 4 4 0 5 0 0 2 3 4 2 0 10 8 6 2 5
 
Elimination Flamborough Falcons DS ( 4 ) vs Orangeville Tigers DS ( 1 )
Elimination Kingston Ice Wolves DS ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside Wildcats DS ( 0 )
Elimination Aurora Panthers A ( 0 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons Bantam C ( 3 )
Elimination Nepean Wildcats DS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets Rutherford DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins DS ( 2 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons Bantam C ( 3 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Lady Wolves DS ( 3 ) vs Nepean Wildcats DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Sault Ste. Marie DS ( 1 ) vs Flamborough Falcons DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Burlington ATOM DS ( 2 ) vs Kingston Ice Wolves DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons Bantam C ( 1 ) vs Burlington ATOM DS ( 2 )
Semi Final Sudbury Lady Wolves DS ( 1 ) vs Flamborough Falcons DS ( 2 )
Final Burlington ATOM DS ( 3 ) vs Flamborough Falcons DS ( 0 )

Atom - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
BCH Ice Dogs 5 0 2 2 4 3 0 2 4 2 0 2 13 5 2 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Brockville Angels 0 5 2 0 2 2 2 1 2 7 0 0 4 14 4 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Caledon Coyotes Apotex Advancing Generics 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 4 4 3
Caledon Coyotes Husky 3 0 0 2 4 1 4 2 7 2 0 2 14 3 4 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Oshawa Lady Generals Black Bats 1 2 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 4 2 0 4 10 6 0 6
Oshawa Polar Bears 0 3 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 7 2 1 4 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination BCH Ice Dogs ( 3 ) vs Caledon Coyotes Apotex Advancing Generics ( 1 )
Final Caledon Coyotes Husky ( 5 ) vs BCH Ice Dogs ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.