46th Annual Brampton Canadettes
46th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Peewee HL
Peewee DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Peewee - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes AA 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 3 10 0 4 6 10 1 4
Durham West Lightning AA 1 4 0 0 1 5 6 0 3 2 21 2 5 11 27 2 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 416 AA 2 1 0 2 5 1 8 2 3 1 16 2 10 3 24 6 1
Nepean Wildcats AA 4 1 0 2 1 1 4 1 1 3 18 0 6 5 22 3 2
Pool B
Stoney Creek Sabres AA 0 1 4 0 3 1 4 2 5 1 6 2 8 3 14 4 2
Aurora Panthers AA 0 2 0 0 1 3 4 0 2 2 2 1 3 7 6 1 4
St. Catharines Chaos AA 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 2 6 5 1
Toronto Leaside 3751 AA 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 5 10 0 3 6 12 2 3
 
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins 416 AA ( 2 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres AA ( 3 )
Semi Final St. Catharines Chaos AA ( 3 ) vs Nepean Wildcats AA ( 1 )
Final Stoney Creek Sabres AA ( 1 ) vs St. Catharines Chaos AA ( 2 )

Peewee - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Chicago Olson Concrete A 3 1 6 2 4 0 4 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 12 3 12 7 1
Brampton Canadettes A 0 3 6 0 1 3 12 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 9 18 1 5
Burlington Barracudas 1611 AA 3 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 4 0 6 2 2 2 2 1 10 3 14 6 2
Mississauga Chiefs A 0 3 4 0 0 4 2 0 0 4 4 0 3 0 8 2 3 11 18 2 4
Toronto Leaside 3811 A 3 0 8 2 1 1 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 2 0 4 4 16 4 3
Pool B
Brantford Ice Cats A 2 1 10 2 1 1 6 1 0 2 4 0 2 1 8 2 5 5 28 5 2
Cambridge Roadrunners A 1 2 8 0 2 0 0 2 5 1 8 2 5 0 0 2 13 3 16 6 1
Clarington Flames A 1 0 2 2 4 1 10 2 1 5 26 0 1 2 8 0 7 8 46 4 3 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins A 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 15 2 4 1 8 2 6 4 23 4 4 Head to Head
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 8782 A 1 4 8 0 1 1 2 1 0 5 2 0 1 4 4 0 3 14 16 1 5
Pool C
Aurora Panthers A 1 3 4 0 1 1 10 1 2 0 2 2 0 7 0 0 4 11 16 3 3
Markham Stouffville Stars Midget AA 3 1 4 2 4 4 4 1 4 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 13 7 14 7 2
Orangeville Tigers A 1 2 14 0 1 1 8 1 1 4 2 0 1 6 8 0 4 13 32 1 5
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U14 AA 3 1 2 2 4 4 6 1 7 0 0 2 6 1 6 2 20 6 14 7 1
Stoney Creek Sabres A 2 1 8 2 1 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 6 0 4 8 18 2 4
 
Semi Final Chicago Olson Concrete A ( 6 ) vs Cambridge Roadrunners A ( 1 )
Semi Final Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U14 AA ( 5 ) vs Markham Stouffville Stars Midget AA ( 0 )
Final Chicago Olson Concrete A ( 1 ) vs Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U14 AA ( 3 )

Peewee - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers PW BB 1 1 14 1 1 3 4 0 3 1 2 2 1 0 6 2 6 5 26 5 2 Head to Head
Durham West Lightening BB 1 1 0 1 0 1 6 0 2 4 4 0 1 1 2 1 4 7 12 2 4
Mississauga Chiefs NOW BANTAM BB 0 4 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 3 6 0 1 1 4 1 2 11 12 1 5
Oswego Lady Lightning 1 0 4 2 3 0 4 2 1 1 6 1 0 1 4 0 5 2 18 5 3 Head to Head
Waterloo Ravens BB 4 0 0 2 3 1 2 2 4 2 0 2 1 1 4 1 12 4 6 7 1
Pool B
Clarington Flames BA 2 0 2 2 2 2 23 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 4 1 6 3 29 6 1 Head to Head
Etobicoke Dolphins BB 2 4 0 0 1 2 6 0 1 2 0 0 1 3 2 0 5 11 8 0 5
Kitchener Lady Rangers BB 0 7 4 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 0 0 2 1 2 9 10 3 4
Markham Stouffville Stars BB 4 2 0 2 2 2 8 1 0 2 4 0 1 0 4 2 7 6 16 5 3
St Catharines Chaos BB 0 2 0 0 7 0 2 2 2 0 6 2 3 1 4 2 12 3 12 6 2 Head to Head
Pool C
Stoney Creek Sabres BB 2 0 4 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 4 2 5 0 4 2 11 2 14 7 1
Grand River Mustangs BB 0 2 4 0 2 0 6 2 1 3 4 0 1 0 6 2 4 5 20 4 3
Kingston Ice Wolves 2602 BB 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 0 2 6 0 0 3 10 0 2 7 24 2 4
Oshawa Lady Generals 3207 Ban BB 1 1 6 1 0 1 6 0 0 5 2 0 0 1 8 0 1 8 22 1 5
Sudbury Lady Wolves BB 1 0 14 2 1 3 2 0 3 1 2 2 3 0 6 2 8 4 24 6 2
 
Semi Final Waterloo Ravens BB ( 3 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres BB ( 4 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames BA ( 0 ) vs St Catharines Chaos BB ( 1 )
Final Stoney Creek Sabres BB ( 1 ) vs St Catharines Chaos BB ( 7 )

Peewee - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brockville Angels 5228 B 2 1 4 2 4 1 2 2 5 3 10 2 11 5 16 6 1
Brampton Canadettes B 4 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 3 5 4 0 8 6 6 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough Falcons B 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 3 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm BB 0 4 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 10 4 0 4
Pool B
Markham Stouffville Stars B 1 5 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 4 2 0 6 9 2 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers B 0 1 4 0 0 3 2 0 4 2 2 2 4 6 8 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Smiths Falls Cubs B 5 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 10 3 2 5 1
St. Catharines Chaos 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 2 2 1 3 5 2 3 2
Pool C
Burlington Barracudas B 3 0 4 2 2 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 8 2 8 6 2
Caledon Coyotes B 2 0 4 2 1 2 6 0 0 4 10 0 3 6 20 2 5 Rule 13 e.
Haldimand Rivercats B 0 2 2 0 2 0 6 2 1 4 10 0 3 6 18 2 4 Rule 13 e.
Kapuskasing Jaguars C 7 0 6 2 2 0 4 2 4 0 8 2 13 0 18 6 1
Oswego Lady Lightning 0 7 10 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 14 0 1 12 24 0 6
Waterloo Ravens B 0 3 6 0 0 2 6 0 4 1 0 2 4 6 12 2 3
Pool D
Mississauga Chiefs B 1 1 2 1 6 1 6 2 3 1 4 2 10 3 12 5 2
Barrie Sharks B 0 4 4 0 0 3 0 0 1 3 8 0 1 10 12 0 5 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 442 B 0 2 6 0 1 6 18 0 0 5 2 0 1 13 26 0 6 Rule 13 b.
Glenview Stars B 1 1 2 1 0 2 4 0 5 1 2 2 6 4 8 3 4
North Bay Ice Boltz B 4 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 5 0 2 2 11 0 6 6 1
Stoney Creek Sabres 3478 B 2 0 2 2 3 0 2 2 1 5 2 0 6 5 6 4 3
 
Elimination Burlington Barracudas B ( 1 ) vs Waterloo Ravens B ( 2 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs B ( 2 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3478 B ( 3 )
Quarter Final Brockville Angels 5228 B ( 3 ) vs Waterloo Ravens B ( 1 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs B ( 4 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres 3478 B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kapuskasing Jaguars C ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes B ( 1 )
Quarter Final North Bay Ice Boltz B ( 2 ) vs St. Catharines Chaos ( 0 )
Semi Final Brockville Angels 5228 B ( 4 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs B ( 1 )
Semi Final Kapuskasing Jaguars C ( 5 ) vs North Bay Ice Boltz B ( 1 )
Final Brockville Angels 5228 B ( 2 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars C ( 3 )

Peewee - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Ancaster Avalanche C 2 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 10 2 4 6 1
Cold Creek Comets C 2 4 2 0 0 5 4 0 1 4 2 0 3 13 8 0 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves C 1 2 12 0 5 0 6 2 2 0 0 2 8 2 18 4 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3816 MID B 4 2 0 2 0 4 2 0 0 2 2 0 4 8 4 2 3
 
Final Ancaster Avalanche C ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves C ( 3 )

Peewee - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brockville Angels D. Aron Burke and Associates 3 0 4 2 2 2 2 1 4 1 2 2 9 3 8 5 1
Caledon Coyotes Black Nail Sinsation 0 3 2 0 1 5 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 10 4 0 4
North Pittsburgh Wildcats HL 3 2 0 2 5 1 2 2 1 4 2 0 9 7 4 4 2
Smiths Falls 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 2 6 5 2 3 3
 
Final Brockville Angels D. Aron Burke and Associates ( 1 ) vs North Pittsburgh Wildcats HL ( 3 )

Peewee - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 DS 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 5 0 0 2 6 0 2 5 2
Clarington Flames DS 0 0 2 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 2 2 3 3 4 3 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 467 DS 2 2 0 1 0 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 2 1 6 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters DS 2 2 4 1 0 1 2 0 1 4 4 0 3 7 10 1 5 Rule 13 b.
South County Harrow DS 2 0 2 2 3 1 0 2 4 1 2 2 9 2 4 6 1
Whitby Wolves DS 0 2 4 0 4 0 4 2 0 5 6 0 4 7 14 2 4
Pool B
Aurora Panthers DS 1 0 0 2 3 2 4 2 4 1 4 2 8 3 8 6 2 Rule 13 b.
Barrie Sharks 7 1 0 2 3 1 2 2 1 0 4 2 11 2 6 6 1 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stars DS 1 7 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 15 0 0 6
Nepean DS 0 0 2 1 2 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 4 6 1 5
Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 5 2 0 3 3
Oshawa Lady Generals DS 0 1 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 1 2 2 3 5 4 2 4
Pool C
Cambridge Roadrunners DS 1 0 2 2 2 2 4 1 3 0 2 2 6 2 8 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Typhoons 2325 NOW Midget AA 2 0 0 2 2 2 4 1 4 0 4 2 8 2 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Durham West Lightning DS 0 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 10 2 0 6
Guelph DS 0 1 2 0 2 2 6 1 0 1 0 0 2 4 8 1 5
Mississauga Chiefs DS 0 2 0 0 4 0 6 2 1 0 4 2 5 2 10 4 3
Oakville Hornets DS2 3 0 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 4 0 0 5 6 4 3 4
Pool D
Ancaster Avalanche DS 3 2 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 4 2 6 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Ayr Rockets DS 1 1 0 1 0 0 14 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 14 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Burlington PW DS 1 1 4 1 8 3 0 2 4 2 6 2 13 6 10 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Scarborough Sharks DS 0 1 0 0 3 8 4 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 4 0 6
Stoney Creek DS 1 0 4 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 2 1 2 4 10 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Sudbury Lady Wolves DS 2 3 0 0 4 1 4 2 2 4 6 0 8 8 10 2 5
 
Elimination Kingston Ice Wolves 2694 DS ( 1 ) vs Clarington Flames DS ( 2 )
Elimination Aurora Panthers DS ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS ( 1 )
Elimination Cambridge Roadrunners DS ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs DS ( 2 )
Elimination Ancaster Avalanche DS ( 1 ) vs Ayr Rockets DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final South County Harrow DS ( 2 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Barrie Sharks ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs DS ( 2 )
Quarter Final Cornwall Typhoons 2325 NOW Midget AA ( 1 ) vs Aurora Panthers DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Burlington PW DS ( 2 ) vs Clarington Flames DS ( 4 )
Semi Final South County Harrow DS ( 3 ) vs Barrie Sharks ( 4 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons 2325 NOW Midget AA ( 2 ) vs Clarington Flames DS ( 1 )
Final Barrie Sharks ( 3 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2325 NOW Midget AA ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.