46th Annual Brampton Canadettes
46th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Bantam DS
Bantam HL
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Bantam - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Clarington Flames 3907 AA 9 0 4 2 3 0 8 2 5 0 10 2 4 0 10 2 21 0 32 8 1
Brampton Canadettes AA 4 0 8 2 4 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 0 4 8 0 12 8 22 6 2
Markham Stouffville Stars AA 0 4 0 0 3 4 6 0 0 5 16 0 4 3 4 2 7 16 26 2 4
Orangeville Tigers AA 0 9 0 0 4 3 4 2 2 4 15 0 0 0 8 1 6 16 27 3 3
Smith Falls Cubs AA 2 4 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 1 3 4 4 0 5 11 18 1 5
Pool B
Burlington Bantam AA 3 3 2 1 1 0 14 2 4 1 18 2 0 3 6 0 8 7 40 5 2 Rule 13 c.
Cambridge Roadrunners AA 2 2 4 1 1 4 35 0 1 4 10 0 4 10 49 1 6
Etobicoke Dolphins AA 1 0 0 2 0 1 26 0 0 1 4 0 1 2 30 2 4 Head to Head
Scarborough Sharks AA 0 1 4 0 4 1 14 2 0 4 2 0 4 6 20 2 5 Head to Head
Stoney Creek Sabres AA 2 2 4 1 3 1 10 2 1 0 8 2 3 1 6 2 9 4 28 7 1 Rule 13 c.
Toronto Leaside AA 3 3 4 1 1 3 18 0 4 0 2 2 3 0 10 2 11 6 34 5 3
 
Elimination Burlington Bantam AA ( 0 ) vs Toronto Leaside AA ( 3 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3907 AA ( 3 ) vs Toronto Leaside AA ( 0 )
Semi Final Stoney Creek Sabres AA ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes AA ( 1 )
Final Clarington Flames 3907 AA ( 4 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres AA ( 0 )

Bantam - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes A 2 2 6 1 0 0 4 1 1 1 22 1 3 3 32 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Clearview Ice Cats A 2 2 10 1 0 4 14 0 1 3 8 0 3 9 32 1 4
North York Storm 3036 Mid AA 0 1 4 0 0 0 4 1 3 1 4 2 3 2 12 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves A 1 0 18 2 4 0 8 2 1 1 12 1 6 1 38 5 1
Pool B
Stoney Creek Sabres A 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 1 2 0 4 2 5 3 10 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Typhoons A 3 1 6 2 3 1 4 2 3 2 0 2 9 4 10 6 1
Etobicoke Dolphins A 0 2 4 0 1 3 10 0 0 2 10 0 1 7 24 0 6
Markham Stouffville Stars AA 1 1 4 1 3 1 4 2 2 3 6 0 6 5 14 3 4
North Simcoe A 1 3 0 0 2 2 4 1 0 1 2 0 3 6 6 1 5
Scarborough Sharks A 2 0 4 2 1 3 6 0 1 0 6 2 4 3 16 4 3 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination Stoney Creek Sabres A ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks A ( 1 )
Semi Final Whitby Wolves A ( 0 ) vs Stoney Creek Sabres A ( 2 )
Semi Final Cornwall Typhoons A ( 3 ) vs North York Storm 3036 Mid AA ( 1 )
Final Stoney Creek Sabres A ( 4 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons A ( 0 )

Bantam - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Nepean Wildcats BB 3 0 4 2 3 0 6 2 5 1 4 2 11 1 14 6 1
Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 0 4 0 6 2 5 3 8 4 2
Oshawa Lady Generals BB 0 3 8 0 2 3 8 0 0 4 10 0 2 10 26 0 4
West Huron Wave BB 0 1 0 0 3 2 8 2 1 5 4 0 4 8 12 2 3
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs 704 Garstang BB 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 2 3 1 4 2 5 4 6 4 2
Ancaster Avalanche BB 4 2 2 2 1 1 8 1 1 0 22 2 6 3 32 5 1
Etobicoke Dolphins BB 3 1 8 2 1 1 4 1 1 3 6 0 5 5 18 3 4 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters BB 3 0 0 2 0 0 14 1 0 1 34 0 3 1 48 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Oakville Hornets1266 BB 1 3 8 0 0 0 6 1 1 0 8 2 2 3 22 3 5 Rule 13 b.
Whitby Wolves 4841 2 4 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 4 0 2 7 8 0 6
 
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs 704 Garstang BB ( 4 ) vs North Halton Twisters BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Nepean Wildcats BB ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 704 Garstang BB ( 0 )
Semi Final Ancaster Avalanche BB ( 3 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 217 Mid A ( 2 )
Final Nepean Wildcats BB ( 2 ) vs Ancaster Avalanche BB ( 0 )

Bantam - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Cornwall Typhoons B 0 2 10 0 5 0 8 2 1 1 8 1 6 3 26 3 3
Mississauga Chiefs 781 B 2 2 6 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 5 3 8 4 1 Rule 13 b.
Vaughan Flames B 2 2 6 1 0 5 2 0 1 4 4 0 3 11 12 1 4
Woodstock Wildcats B 2 0 10 2 0 2 4 0 4 1 4 2 6 3 18 4 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Clearview Ice Cats B 2 3 8 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 4 0 4 7 16 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 MID B 0 3 8 0 2 2 2 1 0 1 4 0 2 6 14 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville B 3 0 6 2 2 1 0 2 2 0 4 2 7 1 10 6 1
Mississauga Chiefs 789 B 3 2 6 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 2 2 5 4 10 4 2
Pool C
Oakville Hornets B 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6 1 2 2 6 3 2
Durham West Lightning 322 BB WANTS TO REMOVE 0 1 2 0 1 1 12 1 1 1 16 1 2 3 30 2 3
Kanata Rangers B 1 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 3 1 2 2 5 2 4 5 1
Stratford Aces B 0 0 0 1 1 1 6 1 1 3 6 0 2 4 12 2 4
Pool D
West Northumberland Wild B 1 0 6 2 1 1 8 1 2 0 8 2 4 1 22 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Ancaster Avalanche B 1 0 2 2 1 1 4 1 0 2 0 0 2 3 6 3 4 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters B 0 2 4 0 1 1 14 1 4 1 8 2 5 4 26 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers 3145 BANB 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 1 4 2 0 1 9 4 0 6
Smiths Falls Cubs B 2 0 0 2 1 1 8 1 2 0 0 2 5 1 8 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Stoney Creek Sabres B 0 1 6 0 4 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 4 3 10 2 5
 
Elimination West Northumberland Wild B ( 0 ) vs North Halton Twisters B ( 2 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 781 B ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets B ( 2 )
Quarter Final Markham Stouffville B ( 1 ) vs North Halton Twisters B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kanata Rangers B ( 3 ) vs Woodstock Wildcats B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls Cubs B ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 789 B ( 0 )
Semi Final Oakville Hornets B ( 4 ) vs Markham Stouffville B ( 0 )
Semi Final Kanata Rangers B ( 0 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs B ( 1 )
Final Oakville Hornets B ( 1 ) vs Smiths Falls Cubs B ( 4 )

Bantam - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Blyth-Brussels Ice Dogs C 2 2 6 1 6 1 2 2 0 3 8 0 5 0 16 2 13 6 32 5 3
Brockville Angels C 2 2 4 1 4 0 2 2 4 1 2 2 3 1 0 2 13 4 8 7 1
Flamborough Falcons C 2 1 2 2 0 4 2 0 3 0 0 2 5 0 2 2 10 5 6 6 2
Georgian Shores C 1 6 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 5 2 0 1 3 0 0 4 14 6 2 4
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 2 0 0 5 10 0 2 13 14 0 5
 
Final Brockville Angels C ( 3 ) vs Flamborough Falcons C ( 0 )

Bantam - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Nepean Wildcats DS 3 1 2 2 4 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 2 10 2 6 7 1
Aurora Panthers DS 1 3 4 0 1 2 4 0 1 1 4 1 3 6 12 1 4
North Halton Twisters DS 3 1 10 2 0 4 4 0 5 1 8 2 1 3 4 0 9 9 26 4 2
Scarborough Sharks MIDHL 1 3 6 0 2 1 0 2 1 5 4 0 4 9 10 2 3
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 0 3 2 0 0 4 2 0 1 0 4 2 1 7 8 2 3 Head to Head
Mississauga Chiefs Adams DS 1 2 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 4 3 6 2 4 Head to Head
Oshawa Lady Generals DS 3 0 6 2 0 3 6 0 1 0 14 2 4 1 4 2 8 4 30 6 1 Head to Head
South County Girls DS 2 1 4 2 4 0 2 2 0 1 14 0 0 1 2 0 6 3 22 4 2 Head to Head
Pool C
Clarington Flames 3984 DS 4 0 4 2 6 0 0 2 4 0 2 2 1 0 4 2 15 0 10 8 1
Markham Stouffville Stars DS 1 1 0 1 0 8 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 13 2 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Niagara Falls Bantam DS 0 4 2 0 8 0 4 2 4 0 6 2 1 4 2 0 13 8 14 4 2
West Northumberland Wild DS 1 1 2 1 0 6 6 0 0 4 6 0 1 11 14 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
Kitchener Lady Rangers DS 1 1 2 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 6 2 5 2 6 2 8 6 14 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Leaside Wildcats DS 1 1 4 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 2 3 1 2 2 5 5 8 5 3 Rule 13 b.
Mississauga Chiefs MacDonald DS 0 0 4 1 1 5 2 0 0 1 4 0 2 5 2 0 3 11 12 1 5
Oakville Hornets Toncic DS 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 4 0 1 1 0 1 4 2 4 4 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves DS 3 1 2 2 5 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 4 0 10 6 12 5 1 Rule 13 b.
 
Quarter Final Nepean Wildcats DS ( 2 ) vs Kitchener Lady Rangers DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Oshawa Lady Generals DS ( 4 ) vs Niagara Falls Bantam DS ( 1 )
Quarter Final Clarington Flames 3984 DS ( 1 ) vs South County Girls DS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Sudbury Lady Wolves DS ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters DS ( 1 )
Semi Final Nepean Wildcats DS ( 1 ) vs Oshawa Lady Generals DS ( 0 )
Semi Final Clarington Flames 3984 DS ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves DS ( 2 )
Final Nepean Wildcats DS ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves DS ( 1 )

Bantam - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Grimsby Gryphons 6 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 2 0 4 2 13 1 6 6 1
Brampton Canadettes Red 0 6 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 6 2 6 8 6 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Orangeville Tigers Purple 0 5 6 0 1 5 2 0 0 4 4 0 1 14 12 0 4
Stone Mills Lafarge 5 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 4 0 3 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Brockville Angels 2 2 4 1 1 1 6 1 0 4 0 0 3 7 10 2 3
Caledon Coyotes Style Auto 2 3 2 0 1 1 4 1 2 4 4 0 5 8 10 1 4
Clearview Ice Cats 2 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 4 2 6 2 7 8 10 3 2
Guelph DLP Heavy Haul 3 2 2 2 4 1 0 2 4 0 2 2 11 3 4 6 1
 
Semi Final Grimsby Gryphons ( 8 ) vs Clearview Ice Cats ( 0 )
Semi Final Guelph DLP Heavy Haul ( 2 ) vs Stone Mills Lafarge ( 1 )
Final Grimsby Gryphons ( 2 ) vs Guelph DLP Heavy Haul ( 3 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.