46th Annual Brampton Canadettes
46th Annual Brampton Easter Largest & Longest Running Female Tournament in World

Page_canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Midget HL
Midget DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Burlington Baracudas AA 2 2 6 1 2 2 8 1 1 0 10 2 5 4 24 4 2
Brampton Canadettes AA 4 1 4 2 2 1 16 2 5 0 12 2 11 2 32 6 1
Mississauga Chiefs 715 AA 2 2 0 1 2 1 12 2 0 5 6 0 4 8 18 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Vaughan Flames 1503 AA 1 4 0 0 2 2 4 1 6 2 16 2 9 8 20 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Vaughan Flames 1524 AA 2 2 4 1 1 2 12 0 0 1 4 0 3 5 20 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Willowdale Red Wings AA 2 2 6 1 1 2 22 0 2 6 16 0 5 10 44 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Brantford Ice Cats AA 0 1 6 0 3 2 8 2 2 3 6 0 5 6 20 2
North Halton Twisters AA 0 0 2 1 1 3 0 0 3 2 6 2 4 5 8 3 2
Oakville Hornets 1344 AA 0 0 0 1 2 3 6 0 2 2 12 1 4 5 18 2
Toronto Leaside AA 1 0 4 2 3 1 10 2 2 2 12 1 6 3 26 5 1
Pool C
Etobicoke Dolphins 426 INT A 4 1 4 2 4 0 4 2 4 1 8 2 12 2 16 6 1
London Devilettes AA 4 5 8 0 1 0 14 2 1 4 8 0 6 9 30 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Markham Stouffville 3577 A 5 4 10 2 0 4 0 0 2 4 8 0 7 12 18 2 4 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3036 AA 1 4 2 0 0 1 12 0 4 2 14 2 5 7 28 2 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
Aurora Panthers 0 2 4 0 0 3 2 0 1 2 12 0 1 7 18 0 4
Bluewater Hawks AA 2 0 4 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 16 0 4 3 20 3 3
Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA 1 0 8 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 25 2 4 2 35 5 1
Scarborough Sharks AA 0 1 8 0 3 0 4 2 2 1 28 2 5 2 40 4 2
 
Elimination Burlington Baracudas AA ( 1 ) vs Vaughan Flames 1503 AA ( 2 )
Quarter Final Brampton Canadettes AA ( 5 ) vs Scarborough Sharks AA ( 0 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside AA ( 2 ) vs North York Storm 3036 AA ( 0 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins 426 INT A ( 3 ) vs North Halton Twisters AA ( 2 )
Quarter Final Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA ( 2 ) vs Vaughan Flames 1503 AA ( 0 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes AA ( 4 ) vs Etobicoke Dolphins 426 INT A ( 0 )
Semi Final Toronto Leaside AA ( 0 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA ( 3 )
Final Brampton Canadettes AA ( 3 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 755 AA ( 2 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Willowdale Red Wings A 2 0 10 2 4 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 8 6 10 4 2
Belleville Bearcats A 0 4 4 0 0 4 4 0 0 3 10 0 0 11 18 0 6
Brampton Canadettes 205 Sr B 0 1 4 0 2 2 6 1 6 2 6 2 8 5 16 3 4 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins Wilkens 434 A 1 0 6 2 6 1 4 2 3 0 12 2 10 1 22 6 1
North Halton Twisters A 0 2 12 0 1 6 4 0 2 1 16 2 3 9 32 2 5
Owen Sound Ice Hawks 4 0 4 2 2 2 8 1 1 2 14 0 7 4 26 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Clearview IceCats Midget A 2 2 4 1 4 1 6 2 2 1 16 2 8 4 26 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Cornwall Typhoons A 0 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 2 4 8 0 3 9 12 0 4
Saugeen Maitland Lightning 8834 A 1 0 0 2 2 4 12 0 1 2 41 0 4 6 53 2 3
Toronto Leaside 3791 A 2 2 10 1 4 2 6 2 4 2 10 2 10 6 26 5 2 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars A 2 2 4 1 5 4 18 2 6 0 8 2 13 6 30 5 2 Rule 13 b.
North Simcoe A 1 1 14 1 0 2 2 0 0 6 26 0 1 9 42 1 4 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm A 1 1 4 1 4 5 16 0 0 2 2 0 5 8 22 1 3 Rule 13 b.
Toronto Leaside 3752 Picton A 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 2 2 5 1 Rule 13 b.
Pool D
Scarborough Sharks A 1 0 12 2 7 0 6 2 0 2 100 0 8 2 118 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 443 A 0 1 8 0 1 1 10 1 6 1 12 2 7 3 30 3 3
Orangeville Tigers A 3 1 8 2 1 1 8 1 2 0 14 2 6 2 30 5 1
Vaughan Flames A 1 3 12 0 0 7 8 0 1 6 4 0 2 16 24 0 4
 
Elimination Willowdale Red Wings A ( 0 ) vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks ( 1 )
Quarter Final Etobicoke Dolphins Wilkens 434 A ( 2 ) vs Scarborough Sharks A ( 3 )
Quarter Final Clearview IceCats Midget A ( 2 ) vs Gloucester-Cumberland Stars A ( 1 )
Quarter Final Toronto Leaside 3752 Picton A ( 4 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3791 A ( 2 )
Quarter Final Orangeville Tigers A ( 3 ) vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks ( 2 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks A ( 2 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3752 Picton A ( 1 )
Semi Final Clearview IceCats Midget A ( 1 ) vs Orangeville Tigers A ( 2 )
Final Scarborough Sharks A ( 1 ) vs Orangeville Tigers A ( 2 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes BB 3 0 4 2 1 0 10 2 5 0 0 2 1 0 8 2 10 0 22 8 1
Markham Stouffville Stars BB 2 4 12 0 0 1 4 0 0 5 2 0 1 1 2 1 3 11 20 1 5
North York Storm BB 3035 0 1 4 0 0 2 6 0 1 1 19 1 3 0 6 2 4 4 35 3 3
Oakville Hornets 1261 BB 4 2 10 2 2 0 4 2 5 0 0 2 0 1 8 0 11 3 22 6 2
Toronto Leaside 3822 BB 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 11 2 2 4
Pool B
Burlington Barracudas A 1 3 0 0 3 0 12 2 5 0 8 2 0 0 4 1 9 3 24 5 3
Durham West Lightning BB 6 0 4 2 4 2 8 2 3 2 2 2 0 0 4 1 13 4 18 7 1
Etobicoke Dolphins 415 BB 0 6 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 10 0 0 0 6 1 0 12 20 1 5 Rule 13 b.
Kent County BB 3 1 0 2 1 0 6 2 2 3 4 0 2 0 20 2 8 4 30 6 2
Toronto Leaside 3758 MBB 2 4 12 0 0 3 10 0 0 2 12 0 0 0 8 1 2 9 42 1 4 Rule 13 b.
Pool C
Etobicoke Dolphins 409 BB 1 2 0 0 0 3 8 0 1 6 10 0 2 5 10 0 4 16 28 0 5
Gloucester Cumberland Stars BB 2 1 2 2 1 1 8 1 5 2 2 2 3 0 4 2 11 4 16 7 1
Guelph Thunder BB 2 1 14 2 3 0 12 2 1 0 6 2 0 3 4 0 6 4 36 6 2
Mississauga Chiefs BB 2 1 0 2 1 1 10 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 2 4 3 14 5 3
Scarborough Sharks BB 1 2 12 0 1 2 2 0 6 1 6 2 0 1 4 0 8 6 24 2 4
 
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes BB ( 2 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars BB ( 0 )
Semi Final Durham West Lightning BB ( 2 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1261 BB ( 3 )
Final Brampton Canadettes BB ( 1 ) vs Oakville Hornets 1261 BB ( 2 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes B 3 0 8 2 5 0 6 2 3 0 6 2 11 0 20 6 1
North York Storm 3034 B 3 1 4 2 1 3 2 0 0 3 4 0 4 7 10 2 3
West Northumberland Wild B 1 3 8 0 0 5 10 0 0 4 12 0 1 12 30 0 4
Woodstock Wildcats B 0 3 28 0 3 1 6 2 4 0 6 2 7 4 40 4 2
Pool B
Ottawa Ice A 2 2 4 1 2 2 4 1 5 0 2 2 9 4 10 4 2
Scarborough Sharks BB 4 0 8 2 2 2 0 1 0 2 10 0 6 4 18 3 3 Rule 13 b.
Etobicoke Dolphins Mid B 0 3 2 0 3 0 8 2 0 5 4 0 3 8 14 2 5
Georgian Shores Lightning C 3 0 4 2 3 0 6 2 2 0 6 2 8 0 16 6 1
North York Storm 3003 C 2 2 8 1 0 3 2 0 7 3 20 2 9 8 30 3 4 Rule 13 b.
North York Storm 3033 B 0 4 6 0 0 3 10 0 3 7 14 0 3 14 30 0 6
 
Elimination Ottawa Ice A ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks BB ( 3 )
Semi Final Brampton Canadettes B ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks BB ( 2 )
Semi Final Georgian Shores Lightning C ( 1 ) vs Woodstock Wildcats B ( 0 )
Final Scarborough Sharks BB ( 0 ) vs Georgian Shores Lightning C ( 3 )

Midget - C

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Blyth Brussels C 3 2 6 2 1 1 8 1 2 2 2 1 6 5 16 4 3 Rule 13 b.
Goderich Sailorettes C 0 4 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 6 6 1 6 Rule 13 b.
Mount Brydges Cougars C 2 3 4 0 1 1 0 1 2 3 8 0 5 7 12 1 5 Rule 13 b.
North Halton Twisters C 4 0 2 2 0 1 6 0 2 2 24 1 6 3 32 3 4
Ottawa Ice C 1 1 8 1 1 0 4 2 3 2 6 2 5 3 18 5 1
Timmins C 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 0 0 2 3 2 6 4 2 Rule 13 b.
 
Elimination Timmins C ( 1 ) vs Blyth Brussels C ( 0 )
Final Ottawa Ice C ( 0 ) vs Timmins C ( 0 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Cornwall Yellow 2328 2 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 3 12 0 4 8 16 0 4
Sudbury Bristol Leafs 1 3 2 0 4 0 0 2 3 1 2 2 8 4 4 4 2
Sudbury Hite Lightning 1068 INTHL 3 2 6 2 0 4 0 0 2 4 2 0 5 10 8 2 3
Sudbury U Floor Me Midget HL 3 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 9 4 6 6 1
 
Final Sudbury U Floor Me Midget HL ( 0 ) vs Sudbury Bristol Leafs ( 1 )

Midget - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Whitby Wolves DS 1 1 4 1 3 1 4 2 2 2 0 1 6 4 8 4 1 Head to Head
Barrie Sharks DS 4 2 16 2 1 3 2 0 3 1 10 2 8 6 28 4 2 Head to Head
Cornwall Typhoons DS 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 3 8 0 3 5 14 2 4 Rule 13 b.
Flamborough Falcons DS 2 4 18 0 1 1 6 1 2 2 4 1 5 7 28 2 3 Rule 13 b.
Pool B
Etobicoke Dolphins DS 0 8 0 0 1 8 0 0 4 1 4 2 5 17 4 2 3
Mississauga Chiefs DS 8 0 2 2 8 1 2 2 2 3 2 0 18 4 6 4 2
Scarborough Sharks DS 0 8 2 0 0 6 6 0 1 4 2 0 1 18 10 0 4
St Catharines Chaos DS Original 8 0 2 2 6 0 2 2 3 2 2 2 17 2 6 6 1
 
Semi Final Whitby Wolves DS ( 2 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs DS ( 0 )
Semi Final St Catharines Chaos DS Original ( 1 ) vs Barrie Sharks DS ( 0 )
Final Whitby Wolves DS ( 1 ) vs St Catharines Chaos DS Original ( 5 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2017 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.